2012 Awards

 

 Name of Grant:

Co-Principal Investigators


 A Traveling Health Outreach Clinic for Underserved Communities: Pilot and Feasibility Study  


 Susan Davies, Cindy Bork, Deborah Mangan-Danckwart, Linda Smith, Carrie Spier, Amy Reitmaier, Shirley Newberry, Kathryn Lammers


All University Writing Across the Curriculum Workshop  


 Liberty Kohn, Rob Brault, Andrew Higl 



Amy Meyer, Jamie Groth, Teri Hinds, Russell Dennison, George Morrow, Carl Stange, Liberty Kohn, Pete Myszkowski


Building Next Generation Online Student Services


Karen Johnson, Ken Graetz, Diane Dingfelder


 Certificate of Entrepreneurship Program


 Kathy Ready, Marzie Astani, Ronald Decker



 Marianne Collins, Robert Newberry 


Expanding and Improving Student Services at WSU Rochester


 Gar Kellom, Craig Johnson

 First Generation Pilot Program


Darcie Mueller, Kate Parsi, Charlie Opatz


 Gender Based Violence Advocacy Program


Tamara Berg, Conni Kamara, Erica Thibodeaux, Pat Ferden, Sarah Olcott, Diana Miller


 Gerontology Minor Interdisciplinary Re-Design 


Aurea Osgood, Charissa Eaton


 I-Course Model for Interdisciplinary Education


  James Bowey, Chun Lok Mah, Joan Francioni 




Ken Graetz, Chad Kjorlien, Robin O'Callaghan


Industry-Driven Basic Research Program in Composites Materials Engineering


Beckry Abdel-Magid, Matthew Benson, Maryam Grami, Saeed Ziaee
 Internship Initiative Committee
 DeAnna Goddard, Tammy Swenson Lepper,
Teresa Lee, Mary Kay Pecarina, Robert Casselman


Adrian Shepard, Connie Kamara, Erica Thibodeaux, Shawnessy Mohawk, Janneke Quick, Nicole Donaldson, Tucker Blegen

Proposed Revision to Psychology 210: Introduction to Psychological Science 


 Peter Miene, Rich Deyo, John Holden, John Johanson, Charles Schreiber, Jessica Siebenbruner



Jennifer Lamberson, Janice Stephenson, Trenten Dernbach, Carl Stange, Glenn Pertersen, Liberty Kohn



Anne Gerbensky-Kerber, Caroline Niesen, Tammy Swenson Lepper




 Jeanne Franz, Chun Lok Mah, Fred Otto