WSU Athletic Training Alumni
Class of 2022
1st Row: Hannah Valen, Halle Owecke
2nd Row: Mikaela Sellner, Emalee Smith, Brinley Milbrath
3rd Row: Chris Krueger, Nathaniel Moore
Class of 2021
1st Row: Mary Kate Sulikowski, Kristin Houle, Abby Ingalls, Bailey Luna
2nd Row: Leah Messelt, Christian Oeltjen, Ashley Harding, Kaela Johnson
Class of 2020
1st Row: Ian Shields, Julius Henry, Dan Appleton
2nd Row: Alyssa Allard, Chyann Schmidt, Stephanie Morgen, Halle Simons
Class of 2019
1st Row: Katlin Grapes, Allison Boltjes, Spencer Rotter and Hailey Ebacher
2nd Row: Holly Winiarczyk, Payton Lindsey and Maria Sequeira
3rd Row: Austin Feltner, Austin Mihalovic and Heather Pierce
4th Row: Jake Dotseth, Justin Roe and Jesse Moline
Class of 2018
1st Row: Gabrielle Grochowski, Cody Shimota and Kimmy Young
2nd Row: Kaitlyn Skaro, Lauren Hoffman and Erin Arnas
3rd Row: Erin Garry, Molly Trimble and Maggie Vihovde
4th Row: Alek Pena, Heather Buerman and Zach Harbaugh
5th Row: Nikolas Lyon, Ryan Schmitt and Brandon Stanek
Class of 2017
1st Row: Janelle Morem, Brenna Risch and Nikita Fetter
2nd Row: Samantha Hochmuth, Lauren Palsgrove and Melissa Peterson
3rd Row: Alyssa Finke, Callie Sitter and Teresa Nicolet
4th Row: Zane Schultz, Jaran Defries, Decker Bendtsen and Mike Walsh
Class of 2016
1st Row: Madison Grausam and Sarah Miller
2nd Row: Kelsey Foss, Emily Meskan, and Allison Hocking
3rd Row: Kristen Semrow, Katelyn Fischbach and Adam Melstrom
Class of 2015
Kelsey Schaefer, Mariah Sendelbach, Hannah Plenge, Whitney Williams, Jade Johnson, Alex Kuczwarskyj, Rumy Petkov, Jessica Kledzinski, Josh Dahl, Chris Dill, Tom VanBuskirk
Class of 2014
Chelsea Falconer, Gabrielle Davis, Kelly McGough, Lauren McHenry, Emily Beckel, Leisha Brueggeman, Chris Ibach, Casey Jewett
Class of 2013
Class of 2012
Emily Kindvall, Kelsey Dekart, Heather Benning, Laura Raethke, Nicole Oberdorf, Sarah Hausladen, Mairead Griffin, Andy Rinehart, Jason Kopp, Lauren Hawkinson, Annie Rowan, Ben Kroll, Sam Moore
Class of 2011
Carrie Belleson, Jenny Wilmes, Kayla Block, Candace Gardner, Stephanie Ayers, Justin Streiff, Clint McCullough, Kyle Pelzer, Hannah Okerberg
Class of 2010
Marke Schuldt, Tiffany Hebert, Jenny Flynn, Kelsey Penebaker, Sam Erickson, Becky Grant, Angie Wegner, Kayla Stankowski, Heather Adams, Ben Rockwell
Class of 2009
Cam Chenault, Kathryn McElroy, Jesse Fladmark, Courtney MacLeod, Casey Spangler, Amanda Theisen, Eileen Strube
Class of 2008
Shauna Whitlow, Beth Meredith, Maureen Forbrook, Kate Montgomery, Jenna Manship, Sarah Ede, Ashlyn Gibeaut
Class of 2007
Sarah Carlson, Alison Behrens, Ashley Vogds, Adam Grover, Adam Falk, Dustin Tino, Matt Svenby
Class of 2006
Corey Wencl, Jeff Sandquist, Kellie Riedl, Liz (Dvorak) Cervenka, Sam Luther, Shauna Hoff, Tara Robertson
Class of 2005
Abigail Brendum, Brian Helmrick, Brian Johnson, Jeff Winslow, Cheri Kowall, Jennifer (Jennings) Gannon, Kim Sieve, Nora Kraemer
Class of 2004
Shawn Bloyer, Sarah Greising, Julie Homuth, Kathleen Kussart, Christina Most, Jessi Neville
Class of 2003
Billie Jo Braatz, Leah Gagnon, Curtis Gibson, Chad Koterba, Alison (Nead) Anderson, Denise Pollworth, Erik Schuenke, Lyndsey Stier, Mike Weaver
Class of 2002
Janessa Bublitz, Tiffany Thorn, Crystal Pearson, Val Plote, Jennifer Meise
Class of 2001
Erica Davis, Holly Dibert, Kelly Dike, Erin Myers
Class of 2000
Michael Blackburn, Sara Hermann, Brad Hodgson, Amanda Jones, Chad Kelsey, David Leannais, Kjerstin Ohnstad, Dan Peterson, Sarah Schultz, Melissa Seidel, Jeremy Tesch
Class of 1999
Sara Ehle, Courtney Emmer, Dawn Hessel, Erica Miller, Laura Parfievich, Mark Peters, Sandra Thomson, Lin Vanderzanden, Susan Wascoe
Class of 1998
Brandon Donahue, A. Behrendt, D. Butler, J. Carlson, B. Heinze, M. Sloniker, T. Wedul
Class of 1997
Amy Beyer, Tracy Engen, Wendy Jahsmann, Chad Rudie, Tom McCorory, Brain Kraft, Karen Slama, Angie Szusmowski, Jeremy Thompson, Tonya Fish
Class of 1996
Chris Amundson, Don Cooley, Angela (Zimmerman) Sherak, Tara Nelson, Darci Becker, Shannon Foster, Kevin Logue, Lisa Daurer
Class of 1995
Tom Spears, Colin Olson, Greg Frounfelter, Jen Marino, Mark Llyod
Class of 1994
Robin Stern Hase, Theresa (Swartzer) Anderson, Andi Summerfelt, Renee Kieszczynski
Class of 1993
Tim Beyer, Jason Just, Wally Blase, Kris Dutton, Mellissa Michaels, Colleen Perkinson, Tammy Reichenbacher
Class of 1992
Jill (Collum) Messling, Jen (Braun) Todd, Pam Horton, Darrell Howitt, Roy Clay, Brad Krambeer, Alice Smith, Kelly Stephen
Class of 1991
Mark Seeley