Commencement
Each semester, WSU hosts an in-person commencement ceremony to recognize our graduates. The ceremony is also livestreamed for family and friends to view online.
Spring 2024 Commencement is on Friday, May. 3. The ceremony is typically 60-90 minutes.
Students who wish to participate need to register by March 15. All Spring 2024 graduates are automatically enrolled in the Graduation Readiness D2L course.
Graduates with completed and approved graduation applications will receive commencement information via their WSU email.
College of Education
College of Science & Engineering
College of Nursing & Health Sciences
College of Business
College of Liberal Arts
Approved Winona undergraduates can pick up guest tickets at the Warrior Hub. Approved Rochester undergraduates can pick up guest tickets by contacting Rochester Student & Campus Services.
The Office of Graduate Studies will contact approved graduate students.
International students can also learn more about getting a visitor visa for family members.
Please plan to meet your guests outside of the IWC building.
The WSU Commencement Bell will be at the gazebo all day. Feel free to stop by the bell, take pictures, and ring it in celebration of your achievement at any time.
View the campus map or Google Maps for help navigating our campus.
Parking
All WSU parking lots are free of charge on Commencement day. Take a look at our Campus Parking Map (PDF) for parking available on campus.
Drop off for elderly and those with physical limitations is located at the end of Johnson Street. This can be accessed via Mark Street.
Parking for individuals with limited mobility is available on Johnson Street. This area is denoted as Metered Parking and outlined on the campus parking map.
Please advise ushers of your accessibility needs, and you’ll be directed to the area of the venue that suits your needs.
If a sign language interpreter is needed, please notify graduation@winona.edu at least 6 weeks in advance.
Please remain seated during the ceremony so that everyone can see their degree candidates recognized.
A professional photographer will photograph each candidate during the ceremony. If you have questions about photo packages, contact graduation@winona.edu.
Graduating students will be notified via their WSU email account that their photos are ready and available for purchase.
After years of hard work, the Class of 2023 is ready to graduate.
They’ve pushed themselves to gain new skills and overcome challenges. They’ve built friendships and created memories that will last a lifetime.
Everyone at WSU is excited to see how our newest Warrior graduates will go out and continue improving our world.
Master’s
Name | Program | Degree | Hometown |
Subhankar Bhattacharya | Professional Accounting | Master of Professional Accounting | Winona, MN |
Alexander Thomas Buerck | Professional Accounting | Master of Professional Accounting | Winona, MN |
Anya Hytry | Professional Accounting | Master of Professional Accounting | Germantown, WI |
Nolan Charles Mueller | Professional Accounting | Master of Professional Accounting | Winona, MN |
Christian Repinski | Professional Accounting | Master of Professional Accounting | Cochrane, WI |
Undergraduate
Name | Major | Degree | Honors | Hometown |
Ashley Kate Aanenson | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Cum Laude | Lake Wilson, MN |
Amal Burhan Abdullahi | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Rochester, MN | |
Joshua Michael Armistead | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Magna Cum Laude | North Branch, MN |
Logan John Bies | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Magna Cum Laude | Stillwater, MN |
Sydney Ann Blagg | Human Resources Management | Bachelor of Science | Blue Earth, MN | |
Ashley Renae Boldt | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Rushford, MN | |
Jayna Elizabeth Bowe | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Colfax, WI |
Jared Bryan Carlson | Marketing | Bachelor of Science | Centerville, MN | |
Blake Curti | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Cum Laude | Bloomington, MN |
Kristin Marie Davis | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Magna Cum Laude | Sartell, MN |
Vincent Antonio-Burtil Di Vito | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Arlington Heights, IL | |
Carson James Fenton | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Milton, WI | |
Grace Marie Foster | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Cannon Falls, MN | |
Anna Marie Friske | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
Alek David Frovik | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Apple Valley, MN | |
Jackson Geoffrey Gardner | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Winona, MN | |
Diana Eduardivna Garrido | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Rochester, MN | |
Olivia Renee Germundson | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Mantorville, MN | |
Tate Warren Halgrimson | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Byron, MN |
Zachary Michael Hickman | Accounting | Bachelor of Science | Stewartville, MN | |
Trey E Hungerholt | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | LeRoy, MN | |
Sydnie Claire Kampschroer | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Spring Grove, MN | |
Tomonao Katsumata | Marketing | Bachelor of Science | Magna Cum Laude | Yokohama, Japan |
Nicole Donna Landry | Human Resources Management | Bachelor of Science | Rogers, MN | |
Garret Joseph Langbehn | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Zumbrota, MN | |
William David Leskovar | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Verona, WI | |
Dakota John Edward Matthees | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Winona, MN | |
Ryan McMahon | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Zimmerman, MN | |
Moranda Marie Morris | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Medford, MN | |
Cooper Scott Maroch Nelson | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Sun Prairie, WI | |
Sabrina Rose Norwood | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Rochester, MN | |
Abigayle J Olson | Marketing | Bachelor of Science | Owatonna, MN | |
Adeline Rose Papa | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Saint Paul, MN | |
Neup Lat | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Apple Valley, MN | |
Ella Leyla Radman | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Rochester, MN | |
Whitney Lee Rolbiecki | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Alma, WI | |
Tyler John Roske | Accounting | Bachelor of Science | Shakopee, MN | |
Austin William Schade | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Farmington, MN | |
Olivia Schmidt | Marketing | Bachelor of Science | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
Bronson Matthew Schofield | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Chetek, WI | |
Crystal Lynn Smith | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Chatfield, MN | |
Lauren Marie Smithback | Marketing | Bachelor of Science | Waunakee, WI | |
Kylie Victoria Smude | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | New Market, MN | |
Lincoln Lee Stellner | Marketing | Bachelor of Science | Byron, MN | |
Erin Irene Storm | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Saint Charles, MN | |
Colton Terry | Business Administration/Human Resources Management | Bachelor of Science | Baraboo, WI | |
Sai Tipsao | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Magna Cum Laude | Rochester, MN |
Jacob Lewis Veldkamp | Economics | Bachelor of Arts | Cum Laude | Sun Prairie, WI |
Hunter Wayne Voigt | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Stewartville, MN | |
Caleb Anthony Wannarka | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Owatonna, MN | |
Kyle S Wecker | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Milton, WI | |
Eric David Zabel | Marketing | Bachelor of Science | Bettendorf, IA | |
Daniel Zan | Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Austin, MN | |
Anabella Kate Ziehr | Accounting/Business Administration | Bachelor of Science | Magna Cum Laude | McFarland, WI |
Master’s & Specialist
Name | Program | Degree | Hometown |
Rainey Buchman | Clinical Mental Health Counseling | Master of Science | La Crosse, WI |
Alice Mattiejo Bygd | Clinical Mental Health Counseling | Master of Science | Red Wing, MN |
Leila Coleman | Human Services Professional | Master of Science | Winona, MN |
Carter Duxbury | Education Leadership | Master of Science | Chatfeld, MN |
Nichelle Mae Guillaume | Education Leadership: K-12 Principalship | Education Specialist | Austin, MN |
Brady Thomas Malecha | Leadership Education: Organizational Leadership | Master of Science | Ramsey, MN |
Madalyn Camille Olson | Human Services Professional | Master of Science | La Crosse, WI |
April Ulwelling | Leadership Education: Organizational Leadership | Master of Science | Taopi, MN |
Doctorate
Name | Program | Degree | Hometown |
Lisa Torgeson | Education | Doctor of Education | Kasson, MN |
Karli Vollrath | Education | Doctor of Education | Corcoran, MN |
Undergraduate
Name | Major | Degree | Honors | Hometown |
Emilie Kate Adamek | Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Magna Cum Laude | Waseca, MN |
Alexandra Morgan Airhart | Physical Education Teaching | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Cary, IL | |
Cassandra Faye Baker | Elementary Education/K-6 Education | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Cum Laude | New Hope, MN |
Madison Nicole Biermaier | Elementary Education/K-6 Education | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Summa Cum Laude | Harris, MN |
Amanda E Bissen | Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Summa Cum Laude | Albertville, MN |
Angie Alicia Brogan | Elementary Education/K-6 Education | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Summa Cum Laude | Saint Charles, MN |
Jacob Lee Brown | Physical Education Teaching | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Rosemount, MN | |
Brock Michael Bushaw | Physical Education Teaching | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Saint Peter, MN | |
Amber Lynn Chapel | Physical Education Teaching | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Houston, MN | |
Caitlyn Marie Cornell | Elementary Education/K-6 Education | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Lakeville, MN | |
Ashley Courneya | Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Summa Cum Laude | Rochester, MN |
Shea E Dechant | Academic and Behavioral Strategist | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Cum Laude | Appleton, WI |
Elizabeth Jeri Ellen DeMars | Elementary Education/K-6 Education | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Cum Laude | Foley, MN |
Emily Rose Donovan | Academic and Behavioral Strategist | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Magna Cum Laude | Oakdale, MN |
Catherine Elizabeth Eastey | Special Education: Developmental Disabilities | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Magna Cum Laude | Maple Grove, MN |
Taylor Jordyn Fautsch | Elementary Education/K-6 Education | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Cum Laude | Rochester, MN |
Kayla Ann Fischer | Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Rogers, MN | |
Cade A Gasner | Physical Education Teaching | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Owatonna, MN | |
Ryan Scott Gnadt | Academic and Behavioral Strategist | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Moorhead, MN | |
Madison Rose Gort | Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Magna Cum Laude | Cologne, MN |
Gerardo Noe Guerrero | Physical Education Teaching | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Weslaco, TX | |
Josie Lyn Hilbert | Elementary Education/K-6 Education | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Summa Cum Laude | Green Bay, WI |
Ruby Rose Hoffman | Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Magna Cum Laude | Nicollet, MN |
Dalton L Howe | Elementary Education/K-6 Education | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Ettrick, WI | |
Emma Joellen Johnson | Elementary Education/K-6 Education | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Farmington, MN | |
Katherine Grace Keehr | Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Summa Cum Laude | New Richmond, WI |
Katherine Petersen Kennedy | Early Childhood Education (Birth – Grade 3) | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Mason City, IA | |
Marissa Joy Rudquist | Academic and Behavioral Strategist | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Cum Laude | Faribault, MN |
Owen Bradley King | Elementary Education/K-6 Education | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Caledonia, MN | |
Anna Renee Krieski | Physical Education Teaching | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Magna Cum Laude | Reedsburg, WI |
Ashley Lee Krieski | Business Education | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Magna Cum Laude | Reedsburg, WI |
Sean Paul LaPlante | Physical Education Teaching/Health Promotion: School Health | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Byron, MN | |
Afton M Larrabee | Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Magna Cum Laude | Strum, WI |
Tyler Eric Leavell | Elementary Education/K-6 Education | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Lino Lakes, MN | |
Lauren Elizabeth Leonardelli | Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Wauwatosa, WI | |
Lauren Elizabeth Limanen | Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Magna Cum Laude | Mora, MN |
Sydney T McCutchin | Elementary Education/K-6 Education | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Magna Cum Laude | Cottage Grove, WI |
Annika Catherine Meade | Elementary Education/K-6 Education | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Eden Prairie, MN | |
Chloe Ann Miland | Elementary Education/K-6 Education | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Mosinee, WI | |
Camryn Nicole Miller | Academic and Behavioral Strategist/Elementary Education/K-6 Education | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Magna Cum Laude | Owatonna, MN |
Kassidy DiAnn Miller | Elementary Education/K-6 Education | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Elko, MN | |
Lleyton Andrew Monk | Elementary Education/K-6 Education | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Winona, MN | |
See Samantha Moua | Elementary Education/K-6 Education | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Cum Laude | Altura, MN |
Caitlin M Nolan | Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Summa Cum Laude | Prairie du Chien, WI |
Angelica Jean Olson | Special Education: Developmental Disabilities | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Magna Cum Laude | Hammond, WI |
Claire Anna Ostroot | Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Summa Cum Laude | Princeton, MN |
Jordan Rae Petrick | Elementary Education/K-6 Education | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Lakeville, MN | |
Jacob L Plummer | Physical Education Teaching | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Green Bay, WI | |
Mason William Prigge | Elementary Education/K-6 Education | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Cum Laude | Byron, MN |
Courtney A Pytleski | Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Fairmont, MN | |
Allie Elaine Quandt | Academic and Behavioral Strategist | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Summa Cum Laude | Clear Lake, MN |
Zoë Gabriella Rinn | Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Summa Cum Laude | Lewiston, MN |
Joseph Patrick Ruff | Physical Education Teaching/Health Promotion: School Health | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Rochester, MN | |
Sierra Sue Schiro | Elementary Education/K-6 Education | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Cum Laude | Buffalo, MN |
Ericka Schmelzer | Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Holmen, WI | |
Nathan D Schubert | Elementary Education/K-6 Education | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | West Bend, WI | |
Hannah Rose Simon | Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Woodbury, MN | |
Allison Marie Sipple | Elementary Education/K-6 Education | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Rochester, MN | |
Alexis Lynn Sparano | Elementary Education/K-6 Education | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Summa Cum Laude | Darien, IL |
Ashley Marie Thieren | Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Lake City, MN | |
Hayley Lynn Weaver | Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Cum Laude | Oak Creek, WI |
Josephine Wermager | Education Studies (Non-Licensure) | Bachelor of Science | Bangor, WI | |
Norah Grace Wiest | Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Magna Cum Laude | Shakopee, MN |
Undergraduate
Name | Major | Degree | Honors | Hometown |
Tasha Adams | Psychology | Bachelor of Arts | Winona, MN | |
Kaela Mae Appicelli | Teaching English as a Second Language K-12 | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Winona, MN | |
Cassandra L Bauer | Film Studies | Bachelor of Arts | Summa Cum Laude | Vermillion, MN |
Mason Isaac LaMotte | English: Literature and Language | Bachelor of Arts | Saint Paul, MN | |
Rachel M Bowers | Psychology | Bachelor of Arts | Magna Cum Laude | Brooklyn Park, MN |
Jacob Michael Braun | Social Science: History Teaching | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Summa Cum Laude | Hanover, MN |
Rayna Lynne Bushéy | Communication Arts & Literature Teaching | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Stevens Point, WI | |
Kevin Akiens Castiglioni | Individualized Studies | Bachelor of Arts | Rochester, MN | |
Grace Mary Cernohous | Art: Studio Art | Bachelor of Arts | River Falls, WI | |
Megan M Chaffee | Social Science: History Teaching | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | New Prague, MN | |
Olivia Kay Court | Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement | Bachelor of Science | Magna Cum Laude | Franklin, WI |
Enrique DeLeon | Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement | Bachelor of Science | Chippewa Falls, WI | |
Declan Carney Dillon | Individualized Studies | Bachelor of Arts | Peoria, IL | |
Sydney Eckert | Liberal Arts & Sciences | Associate of Arts | Champlin, MN | |
Benjamin Wade Ehlert | Individualized Studies | Bachelor of Arts | Burnsville, MN | |
Sonia Marie Faust | Liberal Arts & Sciences | Associate of Arts | Aitkin, MN | |
Reid Matthew Fisher | Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media | Bachelor of Arts | Burnsville, MN | |
Diana Flores-Rodriguez | Psychology | Bachelor of Arts | Rochester, MN | |
Catherine Elizabeth Fruzyna | English: Literature and Language | Bachelor of Arts | Blaine, MN | |
Avery Olivia Garvey | Liberal Arts & Sciences | Associate of Arts | Shakopee, MN | |
Jared Thomas Gerke | Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement | Bachelor of Science | Rosemount, MN | |
Zachary Voss Gibbons | Psychology | Bachelor of Arts | New Brighton, MN | |
Madison Gleason | Psychology | Bachelor of Arts | Summa Cum Laude | South Milwaukee, WI |
Samuel Joseph Graff | Global Studies/Spanish | Bachelor of Arts | Summa Cum Laude | Winona, MN |
Chris Lawrence Grohs | Communication Studies: Organizational Communication | Bachelor of Arts | Oakdale, MN | |
Carlene Jade Hand | Social Science: History Teaching | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Fairmont, MN | |
Ashley Nicole Head | Mass Communication: Advertising | Bachelor of Arts | Rosemount, MN | |
Colton Ray Heath | Psychology | Bachelor of Arts | Onalaska, WI | |
Daniela Hernandez Espindola | Spanish Teaching | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Austin, MN | |
Haley A Holtz | Public Administration/Political Science | Bachelor of Science | Waseca, MN | |
Magdalene Houseman | Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Villa Park, IL |
Jacob Bradley Johnson | Social Science: History Teaching | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Cum Laude | Rochester, MN |
Madison Sharon Kalbow | Psychology | Bachelor of Arts | Blaine, MN | |
Fisher Jackson Klatt | Social Science: History Teaching | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Waconia, MN | |
Martin Richard Knapp | Political Science | Bachelor of Arts | Brooklyn Park, MN | |
Taylor G Kudron | Psychology | Bachelor of Arts | Onalaska, WI | |
Brooklyn Elaine Kulla | Mass Communication: Public Relations | Bachelor of Arts | Mankato, MN | |
Aarion Lacy | Communication Studies: Leadership and Advocacy | Bachelor of Arts | Chicago, MN | |
Emily Ellen Lagerman | Individualized Studies | Bachelor of Arts | De Soto, WI | |
Yuly Patricia Lampo | Spanish Teaching | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Santana, Colombia | |
Brittany Sue Lawrence | Psychology | Bachelor of Arts | Magna Cum Laude | Stewartville, MN |
Autumn Lemieux | English: Applied Linguistics | Bachelor of Arts | Red Wing, MN | |
Tamerra M Levi | Individualized Studies | Bachelor of Arts | Pine Island, MN | |
Faye M. Lewis | Psychology | Bachelor of Arts | Summa Cum Laude | Blaine, MN |
Dalila Loyo | Spanish Teaching | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Lake City, MN | |
Leah Marie Mach | Political Science | Bachelor of Arts | Cum Laude | Lincoln, NE |
Catherine Norah McCafferty | Psychology | Bachelor of Arts | Cum Laude | Saint Paul, MN |
Sydney T McCutchin | Spanish | Bachelor of Arts | Magna Cum Laude | Cottage Grove, WI |
Madeline Mae Mill | English: Writing | Bachelor of Arts | Lewiston, MN | |
Yuxeng Moua | Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media | Bachelor of Arts | Rochester, MN | |
Mikayla Louise Mraz | Individualized Studies | Bachelor of Arts | Lewiston, MN | |
Allyson Grace Nascak | Criminal Justice: Corrections and Justice Services | Bachelor of Science | Winona, MN | |
Kalli Catherine O’Brien | Mass Communication: Journalism | Bachelor of Arts | Watertown, MN | |
Malorie Mae Olson | Social Science: History Teaching | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Magna Cum Laude | Onalaska, WI |
Tanner Olson | Individualized Studies | Bachelor of Arts | Stewartville, MN | |
Martin Stephen Omerichamoi | Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement | Bachelor of Science | Rochester, MN | |
Brian A Paape | Liberal Arts & Sciences | Associate of Arts | Stacy, MN | |
Nathan Nicolas Peterson | Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement | Bachelor of Science | Byron, MN | |
Joseph Patrick Prondzinski | Political Science | Bachelor of Arts | Brookfield, WI | |
Mitchell Eaton Prosser | Legal Studies/Political Science | Bachelor of Science | Cum Laude | Shakopee, MN |
Jeffrey Louis Robinson | Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement | Bachelor of Science | Cum Laude | Stillwater, MN |
Evan Anthony Rust | Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement | Bachelor of Science | Woodbury, MN | |
Madison Anne Schaefer | Psychology | Bachelor of Arts | Cum Laude | Andover, MN |
Erich Jens Schweitzer | Mass Communication: Journalism | Bachelor of Arts | Cum Laude | Saint Charles, MN |
Benedict Joseph Sklaney | Individualized Studies | Bachelor of Arts | Minneapolis, MN | |
Ryan Skow | Social Science: History Teaching | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Minneapolis, MN | |
Ryan Skow | Spanish | Bachelor of Arts | Minneapolis, MN | |
Mattie Mae Slavin | Mass Communication: Public Relations | Bachelor of Arts | Cum Laude | Lime Springs, IA |
Nicholas Robert Sticha | Social Science: History Teaching | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Robbinsdale, MN | |
Samuel Henry Strang | Liberal Arts & Sciences | Associate of Arts | Davenport, IA | |
Zachary Russell Taczala | Communication Studies: Applied Communication | Bachelor of Arts | Mukwonago, WI | |
Jaclyn Renee Thomas | Art: Studio Art | Bachelor of Arts | Cum Laude | Preston, MN |
Kayla Thompson | Psychology | Bachelor of Arts | Richfield, MN | |
Sophia Ann Tikalsky | Psychology | Bachelor of Arts | New Prague, MN | |
Allyssa Christina Marie Torelli | Individualized Studies | Bachelor of Arts | Fullerton, CA | |
Maya B Tracy | Psychology | Bachelor of Arts | Baraboo, WI | |
Naekane Vang | Liberal Arts & Sciences | Associate of Arts | Rosemount, MN | |
Cassidy K Vogel | Political Science | Bachelor of Arts | Magna Cum Laude | Ham Lake, MN |
Cassidy K Vogel | Legal Studies | Bachelor of Science | Magna Cum Laude | Ham Lake, MN |
Chase Dale Voight | Psychology | Bachelor of Arts | Pittsville, WI | |
Reanne Michele Weil | Mass Communication: Journalism | Bachelor of Arts | Summa Cum Laude | Crystal Lake, IL |
Ahlea Marie Wright | History | Bachelor of Arts | Porter, MN | |
Theodore Andrew Zabel | History | Bachelor of Arts | Plainview, MN | |
Cecilia Anne Zimmerman | Psychology | Bachelor of Arts | Rochester, MN |
Master’s
Name | Program | Degree | Hometown |
Tyler Anderson | Performance Analytics | Master of Science | Forest City, IA |
José Carlos Benjamin | Performance Analytics | Master of Science | Rochester, MN |
Carley Sharon Buisman | Healthcare Leadership | Master of Science | Holmen, WI |
Damaris Conley | Healthcare Leadership | Master of Science | Sioux City, IA |
Jamela Dilts | Nursing Leadership: Nursing and Organizational Leadership | Master of Science | Spearfish, SD |
Kalla R. Evans | Healthcare Leadership | Master of Science | Rochester, MN |
Laura Finnesgard | Healthcare Leadership | Master of Science | Rochester, MN |
Courtney Fuentes | Healthcare Leadership | Master of Science | Mankato, MN |
Heidi Hanf | Healthcare Leadership | Master of Science | Rochester, MN |
Voua Her | Healthcare Leadership | Master of Science | Rochester, MN |
Alicia Christine Marty Rodningen | Nurse Educator | Master of Science | Clear Lake, IA |
Paul-Axel Messou | Performance Analytics | Master of Science | Strasbourg, France |
Lawrence Mindela | Healthcare Leadership | Master of Science | Lusaka, Zambia |
Loria Schell | Healthcare Leadership | Master of Science | Elgin, MN |
Laura Schmidt | Healthcare Leadership | Master of Science | Pine Island, MN |
Jerica Staehli | Healthcare Leadership | Master of Science | Goodhue, MN |
Doctorate
Name | Program | Degree | Hometown |
Stephanie Kaye Cunningham | Practice and Leadership Innovations | Doctor of Nursing Practice | Rochester, MN |
Jessica Daigle | Psychiatric-Mental Health Nurse Practitioner | Doctor of Nursing Practice | Hanover, MN |
Kery Jo Erickson | Adult-Gerontology Clinical Nurse Specialist | Doctor of Nursing Practice | Fountain, MN |
Amy Marie Joslin | Adult-Gerontology Clinical Nurse Specialist | Doctor of Nursing Practice | Charles City, IA |
Laura J. Larsen | Adult-Gerontology Clinical Nurse Specialist | Doctor of Nursing Practice | Byron, MN |
Deborah L. Lindell | Adult-Gerontology Clinical Nurse Specialist | Doctor of Nursing Practice | Rochester, MN |
Malorie J. Steinberg | Adult-Gerontology Clinical Nurse Specialist | Doctor of Nursing Practice | Rochester, MN |
Undergraduate
Name | Major | Degree | Honors | Hometown |
Nasrin Mohamud Awad | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Rochester, MN | |
Grace Kimberly Babka | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Cum Laude | Bettendorf, IA |
Mary Rebekah Baker | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Rochester, MN |
Jenna A Bentzin | Nursing: RN to BS Completion | Bachelor of Science | Rose Creek, MN | |
Julia Nicole Binner | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Cum Laude | Nelson, WI |
Tanya Bird | Nursing: RN to BS Completion | Bachelor of Science | Cum Laude | Wells, MN |
Alysha May Bleifus | Heatlhcare Leadership and Administration: Leadership | Bachelor of Applied Science | Grand Meadow, MN | |
Sabina AnnMarie Boettcher | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Magna Cum Laude | Chatfield, MN |
Madison Yvonne Brokaw | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Lakeville, MN |
Kimberly Angelina Brunswick | Heatlhcare Leadership and Administration: Leadership | Bachelor of Applied Science | Iron River, MI | |
Bao Ngoc Le Bui | Heatlhcare Leadership and Administration: Leadership | Bachelor of Applied Science | Rochester, MN | |
Taylor Grace Burt | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Hayfield, MN |
Eric Neal Carlson | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Blaine, MN | |
Joshua D Cash | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Waunakee, WI | |
Shinny Ciiab Chang | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Magna Cum Laude | Rochester, MN |
Katie Beth Conard | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Sartell, MN |
Anjaly Valsala Sorteberg Connors | Social Work | Bachelor of Social Work | Sun Prairie, WI | |
Sydney Mason DeLeske | Recreation, Tourism, and Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation and Tourism | Bachelor of Science | Marshfield, WI | |
Tessa M Doemel | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Oshkosh, WI |
Riley Isabella Driscoll | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Maple Grove, MN | |
Melloan Hugo-Braxton Dunlavey | Social Work | Bachelor of Social Work | Frederic, WI | |
Jade Lee Einertson | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Rochester, MN | |
Mary Elizabeth Ellingen | Social Work/Spanish | Bachelor of Social Work | Summa Cum Laude | Menomonee Falls, WI |
Brady Ferguson | Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science | Bachelor of Science | Winona, MN | |
Michelle Julie Finnigan | Nursing: RN to BS Completion | Bachelor of Science | Lake City, MN | |
Jayna Olivia Finseth | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Albert Lea, MN | |
Shay Joy FitzPatrick | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Rogers, MN |
Grace Kathleen Flanagan | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Cum Laude | Winona, MN |
Katrina Mae Fredrickson | Nursing/Spanish | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Marathon, WI |
Kuyler R Frink | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Holdingford, MN | |
Izak William Fritcher | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Saint Charles, MN |
Caleigh Kaye Fritz | Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science | Bachelor of Science | Cum Laude | Superior, WI |
Lydia Rose Gag | Social Work | Bachelor of Social Work | Detroit Lakes, MN | |
Sydney Kay Gilliland | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Dodge Center, MN |
Tess Kathleen Girard | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Cum Laude | New Prague, MN |
Joselyn Emily Greene | Social Work | Bachelor of Social Work | Winona, MN | |
Jordan Steven Gries | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Maple Lake, MN | |
Alexandra Diane Gustafson | Nursing: RN to BS Completion | Bachelor of Science | West Salem, WI | |
Naomi Lynne Hagstrom | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Magna Cum Laude | Rochester, MN |
Meghan Hansen | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | West Salem, WI |
Alyssa Jean Herbold | Social Work | Bachelor of Social Work | La Crosse, WI | |
Jess Holmes | Social Work | Bachelor of Social Work | Rochester, MN | |
Megan Lynn Honrud | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | North Branch, MN | |
Emmalee Grace Hoover | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Wright, MN |
Lauren Lisa Hugeback | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Rochester, MN | |
Jennifer Huitron-Chavez | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Cannon Falls, MN | |
Lily M Kahler | Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science | Bachelor of Science | Minnetonka, MN | |
Annika Kelly | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Edina, MN | |
Kylie Ann Kiefer | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Adams, MN | |
Megan Raye Kot | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Lakeville, MN |
Aubrey Eleanor Krizka | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Magna Cum Laude | Crystal Lake, IL |
Morgan Renee Kuhl | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Beaver Dam, WI | |
Jacqueline Marie Kuhn | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Cum Laude | Crystal Lake, IL |
Megan Katherine Kurtz | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | West Bend, WI |
Jessica Marie Landry | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Rogers, MN | |
Tayler Rae Lange | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Sun Prairie, WI | |
Sydney Grace Lawson | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Mount Horeb, WI | |
Makayla Gene Lende | Public Health: Health Administration | Bachelor of Science | North Saint Paul, MN | |
Madeline Leventhal | Nursing: RN to BS Completion | Bachelor of Science | Saint Paul, MN | |
Elise Makenna Lilja | Recreation, Tourism, and Therapeutic Recreation: Therapeutic Recreation | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Prior Lake, MN |
Abigail Jean Lillehaug | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Magna Cum Laude | Annandale, MN |
Erica Nicole Lundberg | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Austin, MN | |
Dasia Itema Maifea-Phomsamouth | Social Work | Bachelor of Social Work | Minneapolis, MN | |
Maxwell Gerard Marquardt | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Elk Mound, WI | |
McKenna Shea McCleary | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Watertown, MN |
Amelia Jo McIntyre | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Dodge Center, MN | |
Emma Quinn Meyer | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Burnsville, MN |
Nicole Moeller | Nursing: RN to BS Completion | Bachelor of Science | Cum Laude | Rochester, MN |
Abukar A Mohmoud | Public Health: Community Health | Bachelor of Science | Mankato, MN | |
Mackenzie Elizabeth Moncada | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Franklin, WI | |
Gabrielle Sophia Montoya | Social Work | Bachelor of Social Work | Rosemount, MN | |
Abigail Christine Mueller | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Magna Cum Laude | Stillwater, MN |
Tierney Michelle Murtaugh | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Albert Lea, MN | |
Makena Jo Musty | Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science | Bachelor of Science | Chatfield, MN | |
Bridget Nelson | Social Work | Bachelor of Social Work | Cum Laude | Roseville, MN |
Macy H Oldani | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Caledonia, IL | |
Miranda M Olson | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Menomonee Falls, WI |
Clinton Omwono | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Rochester, MN | |
Jennifer Parra Murillo | Nursing/Spanish | Bachelor of Science | Goodhue, MN | |
Hannah LaVaun Petry | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Waterville, MN | |
Georgia Lyn Petsch | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Rochester, MN | |
Jillian Amanda Pino | Social Work | Bachelor of Social Work | Magna Cum Laude | Pewaukee, WI |
Hailey Ann Planton | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Magna Cum Laude | Muskego, WI |
Aubree Cynthia Powell | Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science | Bachelor of Science | Rochester, MN | |
Kayla A. Powell | Nursing: RN to BS Completion | Bachelor of Science | La Crosse, WI | |
Annie Kate Prigge | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | New Richland, MN |
Isabelle Ann Przybylski | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Cum Laude | Saint Paul Park, MN |
Grace Margaret Pugh | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Cum Laude | Stillwater, MN |
Tyra Jolene Reese | Social Work | Bachelor of Social Work | Bowling Green, KY | |
Kylie J Reynolds | Social Work | Bachelor of Social Work | Eyota, MN | |
Aubrey J Richard | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Neenah, WI | |
Courtney Janice Richer | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Magna Cum Laude | Glencoe, MN |
Mckenna Nicole Rieckhoff | Public Health: Health Administration | Bachelor of Science | Waconia, MN | |
Johana Rodriguez | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Cum Laude | Saint James, MN |
Grace Anne Roskowiak | Social Work | Bachelor of Social Work | Magna Cum Laude | Brooklyn Park, MN |
Rita Kathleen Row | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Winona, MN |
Morgan Marie Schaefer | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Cum Laude | Wausau, WI |
Katherine Louise Schmid | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Hopkins, MN | |
Peyton Sue Schmitz | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Cum Laude | Taopi, MN |
Taylan Renee Schoengarth | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Cum Laude | Neillsville, WI |
Halle Kristine Schott | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Eyota, MN | |
Makayla A Schreiber | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Magna Cum Laude | Appleton, WI |
Payton Elizabeth Schroeder | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Mount Horeb, WI | |
McKenna Marie Schroht | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Cum Laude | Owatonna, MN |
Emma Jean Seibel | Social Work | Bachelor of Social Work | Summa Cum Laude | Bloomer, WI |
Melissa Jean Seljan | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Kasson, MN | |
Benjamin Aaron Siebold | Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science | Bachelor of Science | Cottage Grove, MN | |
Kaelah Simmons | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Magna Cum Laude | Winona, MN |
Emma Kate Smith | Social Work | Bachelor of Social Work | Cum Laude | Littleton, CO |
Mykayla Zita Snaza Babcock | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Hastings, MN | |
Mariana Terese Sorensen | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Magna Cum Laude | Plymouth, MN |
Abbey E Stensrud | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Rosemount, MN |
Josephine Michelle Strutz | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Racine, WI |
Aline Teran Lazaro | Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science | Bachelor of Science | Albert Lea, MN | |
Rachel Victoria Theobald | Social Work | Bachelor of Social Work | Magna Cum Laude | Blaine, MN |
Erin Nicole Thomas | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Magna Cum Laude | Plover, WI |
Lindsay Rae Trende | Nursing: RN to BS Completion | Bachelor of Science | Wykoff, MN | |
Hannah E Unverzagt | Nursing: RN to BS Completion | Bachelor of Science | Dexter, MN | |
Shereen Samson Vallabouy | Recreation, Tourism, and Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation and Tourism | Bachelor of Science | Ipoh, Perak, Malaysia | |
Ethan Andrew VanderWaerdt | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Rochester, MN |
Gracelyn Velky | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Magna Cum Laude | Solon, IA |
Allison Elizabeth Voegel | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Cum Laude | Farmington, MN |
Camryn Marie Warner | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Saint Paul, MN | |
Emma Margaret Wavrunek | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Cum Laude | Eagan, MN |
Luke Alan Wendling | Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science | Bachelor of Science | Collins, WI | |
Paige Wicklund | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Mosinee, WI |
Morgan Elizabeth Witzel | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Farmington, MN | |
Shoshana Womeldorf | Nursing: RN to BS Completion | Bachelor of Science | Rochester, MN | |
Nathan Patrick Wooden | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Winona, MN | |
Autumn Yangwakue | Nursing | Bachelor of Science | Magna Cum Laude | Woodbury, MN |
Undergraduate
Name | Major | Degree | Honors | Hometown |
Abukar M Aweis | Computer Science | Bachelor of Science | Rochester, MN | |
Cole Berning | Statistics/Data Science | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Princeton, MN |
Hailey Brooke Christensen | Biology: Ecology | Bachelor of Science | Shakopee, MN | |
Emma Rae Clausman | Biology: Cell & Molecular | Bachelor of Science | Cum Laude | Austin, MN |
Daniel Alan Dahl | Composite Materials Engineering | Bachelor of Science | Saint Charles, MN | |
Bryce William Dummer | General Engineering: Electronics | Bachelor of Science | Cameron, WI | |
Harlee Ann Erlandsen | Mathematics: Secondary Teaching | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Summa Cum Laude | Carver, MN |
Sophia Cynthia Fries | Biology: Allied Health | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Hanover, MN |
Corissa Rae Fuhrman | Statistics | Bachelor of Science | Magna Cum Laude | Osseo, MN |
Jace C Gerber | Computer Science | Bachelor of Science | Rochester, MN | |
Micaiah David Gleisner | Biology: Allied Health | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Saint Cloud, MN |
Kayla Marie Godfrey | Earth Science Teaching | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Rochester, MN | |
Mariah Wynn Hall | Biology: Radiography | Bachelor of Science | Jefferson, WI | |
Jordan A Hamlett | Computer Science: Applied Computer Science | Bachelor of Science | Apple Valley, MN | |
Lauren Christina Henely | Biology: Radiography | Bachelor of Science | Lakeville, MN | |
Sokhanndara Ronnie Heng | Computer Science | Bachelor of Science | Lowell, MA | |
Tu Khiem Ho | Biology: Cell & Molecular | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam |
Nicole Ann Hoogland | Statistics/Data Science | Bachelor of Science | Luverne, MN | |
Lauren Marie Jarosik | Mathematics | Bachelor of Science | Maple Grove, MN | |
Annika Kaitlyn Johnson | Biology: Radiography | Bachelor of Science | Holmen, WI | |
Kaitlyn Clare Johnson | Mathematics: Secondary Teaching | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | La Crescent, MN | |
Martin Richard Knapp | Data Science | Bachelor of Science | Brooklyn Park, MN | |
Erica R Kudronowicz | Biology: Allied Health | Bachelor of Science | Eagle, WI | |
Shayla Jo Losinski | Biology: Environmental Science | Bachelor of Science | Winona, MN | |
Alexus Brittany Mao | Computer Science | Bachelor of Science | Rochester, MN | |
Oliva Grace McCarty | Biology: Radiography | Bachelor of Science | Saint Cloud, MN | |
Greta Hazel Michaelson | Biology: Cell & Molecular | Bachelor of Science | Prior Lake, MN | |
Ahmed Abdelhakim A A Mohamed | Computer Science: Applied Computer Science | Bachelor of Science | Alexandria, Egypt | |
Reynold Weyenga Obuyekha | Computer Science: Applied Computer Science | Bachelor of Science | Nairobi, Kenya | |
Drew Isaac Olson | Data Science | Bachelor of Science | Farmington, MN | |
Daniel F Palmer | Computer Science: Applied Computer Science | Bachelor of Science | Cum Laude | Stillwater, MN |
Milo Alec Peters | Biology: Cell & Molecular | Bachelor of Science | Woodbury, MN | |
Hannah Marie Potter | Biology: Allied Health | Bachelor of Science | Waseca, MN | |
Emma R Quimby | Biology: Cell & Molecular | Bachelor of Science | Grantsburg, WI | |
Beyanna Bethany Reyant | Biology: Cell & Molecular | Bachelor of Science | West Concord, MN | |
Steven Willis Richter | Biology: Cell & Molecular | Bachelor of Science | Lakeville, MN | |
Marcus Ambrose Romenesko | Mathematics | Bachelor of Science | Rochester, MN | |
Angie Rybalko | Computer Science: Applied Computer Science | Bachelor of Science | Cum Laude | Prior Lake, MN |
Madison Anne Schaefer | Biology: Cell & Molecular | Bachelor of Science | Cum Laude | Andover, MN |
Trinity R Seedorf | Mathematics: Secondary Teaching | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Summa Cum Laude | Wells, MN |
Sydney Strachota | Biology: Allied Health/Spanish | Bachelor of Science | Germantown, WI | |
Madison M Stricker | Biology: Radiography | Bachelor of Science | Maple Grove, MN | |
Maxwell Teff | Data Science | Bachelor of Science | Ramsey, MN | |
Makayla Prasna Ung | Biology: Cell & Molecular | Bachelor of Science | Rosemount, MN | |
Miranda Jean Van Ruler | Mathematics | Bachelor of Science | Summa Cum Laude | Edgerton, MN |
Miranda Jean Van Ruler | Mathematics: Secondary Teaching | Bachelor of Science-Teaching | Summa Cum Laude | Edgerton, MN |
Madeline Eileen Volhard | Biology: Allied Health | Bachelor of Science | Weston, WI | |
Jesse Vonderharr | Computer Science: Applied Computer Science | Bachelor of Science | Lakeville, MN | |
Shelby Nicole Wissing | Biology: Allied Health | Bachelor of Science | Hazel Green, WI | |
Ryder David Witte | Computer Science: Applied Computer Science | Bachelor of Science | Harmony, MN | |
Ahlea Marie Wright | Computer Science: Applied Computer Science | Bachelor of Science | Porter, MN | |
Aubrie Ziebell | Data Science | Bachelor of Science | Elgin, MN |