Meet the Class of 2022

After years of hard work, the Class of 2022 is ready to graduate. They’ve pushed themselves to gain new skills and overcome challenges. They’ve built friendships and created memories that will last a lifetime.

Everyone at WSU is excited to see how our newest Warrior graduates will go out and continue improving our world.

Learn about the criteria for graduation with honors and how WSU sends notices to hometown media.

Undergraduate

Name Honors Degree Major Hometown
Daniel Iregbeyeh Agbator
Bachelor of Science Management Information Systems Rosemount, MN
Lucas M. Anderson
Bachelor of Science Management Information Systems Lyle, MN
Tyler Mitchell Anderson Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Marketing Saint Charles, IL
Derrick Austin Bakke
Bachelor of Science Marketing Watertown, MN
Elliott Richard Baldridge
Bachelor of Science Marketing Austin, MN
Josie L. Bank-Ivers
Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Minnetonka, MN
Tanner James Bates
Bachelor of Science Marketing Pine Island, MN
Kate Baxter Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration/Human Resource Management Apple Valley, MN
Alexis Mariah Bell
Bachelor of Science Marketing Wahpeton, ND
Koltan James Benrud Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Accounting Winona, MN
Slater D. Bernstein
Bachelor of Science Marketing Minneapolis, MN
Kali Marie Black
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Kasson, MN
Samantha Rae Borders
Bachelor of Science Accounting Annandale, MN
Lorretta Grace Bowser
Bachelor of Science Marketing Chaska, MN
Marissa Ann Bremseth Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Accounting Rochester, MN
Benjamin Todd Brinkman
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Lafayette, MN
McKenzie Rose Brion Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Durand, WI
Dylan James Brown Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Finance Reedsburg, WI
Leighton Walter Roy Buhr Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Lester Prairie, MN
Colton James Capelle
Bachelor of Science Marketing Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Riley M. Carlson Lovejoy
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Eyota, MN
Matthew Mackenzie Chandler Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration/Management Information Systems Chester, Canada
Aria Faye Charboneau
Bachelor of Science Marketing White Bear Lake, MN
Spencer Marcellus Curry
Bachelor of Science Marketing Eagan, MN
Carter John Dahlum
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Glenville, MN
Payton Dannewitz
Bachelor of Science Marketing Buffalo, MN
Heidi Rae Davis Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Mazeppa, MN
Emily Nicole Dawley
Bachelor of Science Accounting Rochester, MN
Bethany Kaye Decker
Bachelor of Science Accounting Decorah, IA
Zachary Taylor Dennis
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Winona, MN
Jenna Dietl Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration/Human Resource Management Zimmerman, MN
Maison Elizabeth Dipprey Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Zimmerman, MN
Amy Sue Ducy Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management McHenry, IL
Gisele Joselyn Duschanek-Myers
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Douglas, MN
Stefan M. Einarson
Bachelor of Science Marketing Prior Lake, MN
Michael Paul Eleftheriou
Bachelor of Science Finance Cary, IL
Graham Patrick Jude Ellendson
Bachelor of Science Marketing FariBachelor of Artsult, MN
Elizabeth Marie Emanuel
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Emma Rae Fee
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Burnsville, MN
Emily A. Fiorillo
Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Stillwater, MN
Joshua David Frerks
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Luke Andrew Fritze
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Hayfield, MN
Dawntaya Desiree Fullilove
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Jonathan Gardner
Bachelor of Science Marketing Arden Hills, MN
Kyle Gendron Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Accounting Silver Lake, WI
Marcus David Graham
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Samuel John Grubs
Bachelor of Science Marketing Austin, MN
Zachary T. Gulbransen Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Finance Crystal Lake, IL
Zijing Guo
Bachelor of Science Finance Hebei, China
Sofia Gutierrez
Bachelor of Science Marketing Worthington, MN
Paige Nicole Halverson Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Edgerton, WI
Kevin John Hamilton Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Marketing Willowbrook, IL
Cody James Hampton Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Finance Duluth, MN
Jack L. Haraldson
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Sun Prairie, WI
Caleb Harpel
Bachelor of Science Management Information Systems Ellendale, MN
Amila Hasanovic
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Graham David Hawton
Bachelor of Science Marketing Bloomington, MN
Ryan Jacob Hegna
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rosemount, MN
Nicole Marie Hoffman Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Tower, MN
Kaylee Hughes Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Accounting Sartell, MN
Cody Steven Jacobson
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Isla Louise Jacobson
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Kaitlyn Louise Janisch Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Marketing Becker, MN
Alexander Michael Jasinski
Bachelor of Science Business Administration FariBachelor of Artsult, MN
Aspen Tyler Jerowski
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Winona, MN
Cade D. Johnson Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Green Bachelor of Artsy, WI
Gabrielle Daun Johnson
Bachelor of Science Marketing Hutchinson, MN
Marcellous L. Johnson
Bachelor of Science Business Administration East Moline, IL
Nicklaus Daniel John Juncewski Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Management Information Systems Watertown, MN
Nathan Allen Kaiser
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Apple Valley, MN
Laura R. Kanitz
Bachelor of Science Accounting Lakeville, MN
Isaac Kaufmann
Bachelor of Science Marketing Lexington, KY
Sean Robert Kirby
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Lakeville, MN
Victoria Louise Kjome
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rushford, MN
Nicholas Jeffrey Klug
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Burlington, WI
Courtney P. Krabbe Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Stoughton, WI
Benjamin Scott Krohn
Bachelor of Science Marketing Le Center, MN
Jacob Douglas Kronbeck
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Farmington, MN
Reid William Kruegel
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Spring Valley, MN
Phillip Andrew Kub
Bachelor of Science Accounting Rochester, MN
Jace J. LaBuda
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Menomonie, WI
Caleb Elias Lapham
Bachelor of Science Finance Prior Lake, MN
Eric O. Lentz
Bachelor of Science Finance Stillwater, MN
Melodi P. Leutbounshou
Bachelor of Science Marketing Lakeville, MN
Lucas Dean Lewis
Bachelor of Science Marketing Rosemount, MN
Cody Blake Lodes
Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management East Bethel, MN
Amy Jean Lofgren Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Accounting Stewartville, MN
Marie Elizabeth Lonneman Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Accounting Pemberton, MN
Dane T. Loucks
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Pine Island, MN
Ashley Lauren Louwagie
Bachelor of Science Business Administration/Human Resource Management Norwood Young America, MN
Braeden Micheal Malone Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Accounting Stewartville, MN
Collin Randall Mastin
Bachelor of Science Business Administration La Crosse, WI
Hannah Matuszak Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Marketing Broken Arrow, OK
Justin M. McGee Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Marketing Lakeville, MN
Sophie Caroline Messerschmidt
Bachelor of Science Finance White Bear Lake, MN
Elizabeth Lynne Mettin
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Winona, MN
Cori Meyers Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Milwaukee, WI
Casey Anne Montalvo
Bachelor of Science Business Administration La Crosse, WI
Charles W. Moore
Bachelor of Science Finance Oconomowoc, WI
Sydney Alexis Mork
Bachelor of Science Accounting Osceola, WI
Marissa Evelyn Mullen Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Finance Appleton, WI
Connor J. Murray
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Cottage Grove, MN
Amanda C. Neitzke Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration La Crescent, MN
Samuel Scott Nielsen Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Accounting Mosinee, WI
Luke Nilles
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Saint Paul, MN
Kevin Noonan
Bachelor of Science Marketing Crystal Lake, IL
Brett Alan Oberg
Bachelor of Science Management Information Systems Buffalo, MN
Madison Rose Olsen
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Farmington, MN
John Douglas Pampuch Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Management Information Systems Winona, MN
Emily Ann Peller
Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Dassel, MN
Francis Joseph Perhats
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Cary, IL
Jaiden Monae Poole
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Milwaukee, WI
Cade Tyler Poppe
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Harrison Prange
Bachelor of Science Finance Green Bachelor of Artsy, WI
Benjamin Jared Prom
Bachelor of Science Marketing Stillwater, MN
Joel Abeeku Quayson Odoom
Bachelor of Science Management Information Systems Tema, Ghana
Anthony Ryan Rasmusson
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Glenville, MN
Beau Daniel Reckard
Bachelor of Science Marketing St. Michael, MN
Owen Thomas Reischl
Bachelor of Science Marketing Saint Cloud, MN
Ethan Mitchell Renslow
Bachelor of Science Finance Forest Lake, MN
Madison Marie Rizner
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Richland Center, WI
Blaise Henry Roberts
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Jordan, MN
Jakob Dalton Roemhildt
Bachelor of Science Accounting Lake Crystal, MN
Kaylyn Rose Rommes
Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management La Crescent, MN
Alec M. Rosner Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Appleton, WI
Nathan Roth
Bachelor of Science Marketing Plymouth, MN
Brennan L. Rothgarn
Bachelor of Science Finance Lake City, MN
Tinaishe Victor Rudziva
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Thomas Everett Ruud
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Wayzata, MN
Dylan Christopher Schulz Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Finance Fall Creek, WI
Megan Kathleen Schumacher
Bachelor of Science Marketing Fond du Lac, WI
Mason Seeley
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Becker, MN
Madison M. Shaffer
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Cottage Grove, MN
Gabriel Drew Shilts
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Altoona, WI
Austin Drake Sigsworth Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Marketing Amery, WI
Abigail Lillian Simon
Bachelor of Science Accounting Minnesota Lake, MN
Landon William Skemp Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Economics Onalaska, WI
Jordan David Strick
Bachelor of Science Finance West De Pere, WI
Rebecca Jo Swartling
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Winona, MN
Madeson Taylor Sylvester
Bachelor of Science Finance Plainview, MN
Sokleap Tan Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Anna L. Tethrake
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Lake City, MN
Jack Spencer Tischler
Bachelor of Science Finance Bloomington, MN
Jason Benjamin Tlougan Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Finance Rochester, MN
Clayton Alan Van Siclen Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Marketing West Saint Paul, MN
Gabriel Edward Wagner
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Hugo, MN
Adam Wahl
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Marinette, WI
Jordan Scott Warner
Bachelor of Science Accounting Dodge Center, MN
Kylie Jeanne Watts
Bachelor of Science Accounting Rochester, MN
Zachary Andrew Watzka
Bachelor of Science Marketing Green Bachelor of Artsy, WI
Kaitlyn West
Bachelor of Science Marketing Overland Park, KS
Morgan Callahan White
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Pahrump, NV
Fengming Yang
Bachelor of Science Accounting Wuhan, China
Isaac Jonathon Yanta
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Chanhassen, MN
Allyson Anne Youngquist
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Anoka, MN
Kendall Rae Zeman Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Finance Bloomer, WI

Master's

Name Degree Program Hometown
Brittany Borchardt Master of Professional Accounting Professional Accounting Hillsboro, WI
Yuko Dallier Master of Professional Accounting Professional Accounting Winona, MN
Peyton Charles Henry Master of Professional Accounting Professional Accounting Columbus, WI
Tyler Hughes Master of Professional Accounting Professional Accounting Onalaska, WI
Emily Paige Kieck Master of Professional Accounting Professional Accounting Bachelor of Artsraboo, WI
Ryan Joseph Kusch Master of Professional Accounting Professional Accounting Champlin, MN
Benjamin Opsahl Master of Professional Accounting Professional Accounting Goodhue, MN
Kaleb Robert Pozanc Master of Professional Accounting Professional Accounting Winona, MN
Vincent Marcus Ryan Master of Professional Accounting Professional Accounting Brookfield, WI
Jarred Taylor Schmitz Master of Professional Accounting Professional Accounting Saint Paul, MN
Haley Seehafer Master of Professional Accounting Professional Accounting Eagan, MN
Samantha Margaret Thole Master of Professional Accounting Professional Accounting Bloomington, MN
John Wallrich Master of Professional Accounting Professional Accounting Eden Prairie, MN

Undergraduate

Name Honors Degree Major Hometown
Laura Lynn Anderson
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Savage, MN
Katlyn Evangeline Bade Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Plainview, MN
Luke Jeffrey Bahling
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Stevens Point, WI
Andrea Garcia Barajas
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Albert Lea, MN
Coraima Becerra-Juarez
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Blue Earth, MN
Brittany JoAnne Bierl
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Early Childhood Education (Birth - Grade 3) Sanborn, MN
Sydney Nicole Bourdeaux
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Jordan, MN
Sydney Christine Boyer Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Academic and Behavioral Strategist Rochester, MN
Marren Juliana Brion Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Monticello, MN
Jenna Grace Bruss Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Greenville, WI
Hailey Dawn Bryant Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Special Education: Developmental Disabilities Fort Worth, TX
Ana Maria Chavana Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Early Childhood Education (Birth - Grade 3) Saint Cloud, MN
Elinor Rae Cich
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Early Childhood Education (Birth - Grade 3) Duluth, MN
Katelyn O. Crabtree Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Ellendale, MN
Payton Jay Dachel Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bloomer, WI
Amanda Caroline DeHaven
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Early Childhood Education (Birth - Grade 3) North Branch, MN
Alexandra Kay Ditter Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Elk River, MN
Megan Marie Flom Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Kenyon, MN
Allison Louise Frauenkron
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Onalaska, WI
Isabella Angelina Giuliani Anderson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Saint Paul, MN
Breanna K. Golda Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Fulda, MN
Emma Marie Gordon
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Austin, MN
Kristine Mary Groski
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Early Childhood Education (Birth - Grade 3) Eyota, MN
Katelyn Rylee Hagel
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Otsego, MN
Kendall Lee Halbakken
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Rochester, MN
Rachel Nicole Hansen Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Wykoff, MN
Kelly Rae Hargrave
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Champlin, MN
Kyla M. Hatzenbeler Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education New Richmond, WI
Hope E. Haukom Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Academic and Behavioral Strategist Stillwater, MN
Spencer Duane Heim
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Owatonna, MN
Rachel Irene Heitzig
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Minneapolis, MN
Abigail Lynn Henry Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Canton, MN
Lexi Hutton Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Rice Lake, WI
Johnathon Merle Hynes Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Business Education Winnebago, MN
Cole Thomas Jacobson
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Onalaska, WI
Nora Joyce Jahn Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Spring Valley, MN
Rebecca Jean Jenneke
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Early Childhood Education (Birth - Grade 3) Elkton, MN
Payton Kay Johnson
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Mondovi, WI
Veronica M. Julian
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Rochester, MN
Elizabeth Ann Kateri Trksak Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Ham Lake, MN
Janelle M. Keenan
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Austin, MN
Madilyn Marie Kiel Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Woodbury, MN
Nicholas William Kosidowski
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Physical Education Teaching Apple Valley, MN
Nelson David Krause Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Business Education Monticello, MN
Kailie Michele Kubista
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Owatonna, MN
Amelia C. Kyllo Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Early Childhood Education (Birth - Grade 3) Mound, MN
Tiana Jean Larson
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Randolph, MN
Samantha Lombard
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Byron, MN
Dylan Andrew McLeod Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Rochester, MN
Amanda C. McNeill Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Rosemount, MN
Amanda C. McNeill
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Special Education: Developmental Disabilities Rosemount, MN
Alexis Ann Meixner Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Boyceville, WI
Emily Kay Meyer Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Special Education: Developmental Disabilities Stratford, WI
Molly Miller
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Special Education: Developmental Disabilities Davenport, IA
Elaina Arlett Moline Beattie Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bloomington, MN
Eliza Kay Moon Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Austin, MN
Josie Lee Mueller Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Early Childhood Education (Birth - Grade 3) Owatonna, MN
Kaylee Lorine Nash
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Oakdale, MN
Travis Martin Nelson
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Physical Education Teaching Elk Mound, WI
Zachary Alan Nelson
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Hayfield, MN
Lillie Briahna Nielsen Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Hartland, MN
Twyla Mae Niemi Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Early Childhood Education (Birth - Grade 3) Bovey, MN
Storme Lyn Nierman
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Rochester, MN
Katie Norwig
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Hampton, MN
Abagail Elizabeth Palkowski Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Strum, WI
ReAnn Kay Peterson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Albert Lea, MN
Mitchell Dean Philliber
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Business Education Tyler, MN
Amanda Rae Pikkaraine Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Physical Education Teaching Monticello, MN
Samuel Robert Puetz Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Physical Education Teaching Lewiston, MN
Madison Choi Reis Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Forest Lake, MN
Alexander William Roberts
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Physical Education Teaching Rochester, MN
Cole Cameron Rollins Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Claremont, MN
Abigail P. Rothstein Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Waconia, MN
Amber Barbara Schlueter Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Special Education: Developmental Disabilities Waseca, MN
Lindsey Schneeberger
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Physical Education Teaching Edgar, WI
Rebekah Ray Schomberg
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Academic and Behavioral Strategist La Crosse, WI
Jenna Leigh Schrankler Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Academic and Behavioral Strategist Saint Paul, MN
Jenna L. Schulke Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Oakdale, MN
Nicole Emily Seberson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Waseca, MN
Hannah Marie Seifert Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Prior Lake, MN
Jade W. Shulze Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Dexter, MN
Melani Brooke Skroch Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Special Education: Developmental Disabilities Fountain City, WI
Erin J. Slater
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Apple Valley, MN
Caitlyn Dorothy Sowieja Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Dodge Center, MN
Elizabeth Paige Sparks Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Woodbury, MN
Danielle Rose St. Andrew Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Dodge Center, MN
Mason Joshua Staggemeyer Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Caledonia, MN
Rylee Abigail Stout Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Saint Charles, IL
Alyssa Marie Stritchko
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Sparta, WI
McKenzie Swarts
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Kasson, MN
Victoria Jeanne Sweeny Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Woodbury, MN
Gabriella Alondra Vasquez Alva Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Austin, MN
Anna Marie Walker Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Lake City, MN
Amy Grace Wallis Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Academic and Behavioral Strategist Ashland, WI
Dylan John Weninger
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Special Education: Developmental Disabilities Westby, WI
Grace Marie Willer Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Prior Lake, MN
Alison Ann Wohlwend
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Special Education: Developmental Disabilities Lake Elmo, MN
Heidi Lyn Wolf
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Plainview, MN
Tessa M. Ylitalo
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Delano, MN
Maria Guadalupe Zavala Rocha
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Rochester, MN

Master's & Doctorate

Name Degree Program
Hometown
Melissa A. Bildeaux Master of Science Education Grand Rapids, MN
Casey Alan Bohlman Master of Science Clinic Mental Health Counseling Eland, WI
Jonah Bradley Master of Science Leadership Education: Sport Management Norfolk, MN
Carissa Daffinson Master of Science Special Education Arcadia, WI
Tris Angell Danielson Master of Science Leadership Education: Organizational Leadership Goodhue, MN
Andrea DuCharme Master of Science Human Services Professional Winona, MN
Thomas Dwyer Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling La Crosse, WI
Aixa Elizabeth Evenson Master of Science Leadership Education: Organizational Leadership Winona, MN
Brody Thomas Fanshaw Master of Science Clinic Mental Health Counseling Hillsboro, WI
Stephanie-Ann Faubion Master of Science Education Rochester, MN
Rachel Ferrington Master of Science Leadership Education: Organizational Leadership Eden Prairie, MN
Farzaneh Zargham Firoozi Master of Science Clinic Mental Health Counseling Rochester, MN
Stirling Foley Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Onalaska, WI
Heather Gerlach Master of Science Clinic Mental Health Counseling Fennimore , WI
Abby Golish Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Eyota, MN
Dylan Gowlland Master of Science Education Byron, MN
Melanie Graves Master of Science Clinic Mental Health Counseling Oronoco, MN
Andrea Carolina Guerrero León Master of Science Clinic Mental Health Counseling Caracas, Venezuela
Lindsey Kay Holper Master of Science Clinic Mental Health Counseling Withee, WI
Sally Mathews Inglett Master of Science Leadership Education: Organizational Leadership La Crosse, WI
Dorothy Marie Jorgenson Master of Science Education Harmony, MN
Rahul Kane Education Doctorate Education Minneapolis, MN
Brennan Kent Education Doctorate Education Benson, MN
Nikki Ketzeback Master of Science Clinic Mental Health Counseling Janesville, MN
Grace E. Larsen Master of Science Clinic Mental Health Counseling Rochester, MN
Sophie Lane Leonard Master of Science Clinic Mental Health Counseling Zumbrota, MN
Devon Lucille Luthens Education Doctorate Education Ely, MN
Haylei Lyga Master of Science Special Education Trempealeau, WI
Allison Masessa Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Cloquet, MN
Shauna Jolene Mayer Education Doctorate Education Rochester, MN
James McKay Master of Science Education Chatfield, MN
Emma Marie Momany Master of Science Education Rochester, MN
Justina Oby Ngene Master of Science Special Education Rochester, MN
Tea Olsen Master of Science Clinic Mental Health Counseling Franklin, WI
Alexis Olson Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Forest Lake, MN
Paige Peterson Master of Science Education Leadership Westby , WI
Austin J. Powell Master of Science Education Leadership Whitehall, WI
Gabrielle Reese Master of Science Education Marshall, MN
Emily S. Reps Master of Science Education St. Charles, MN
Claire Richards Master of Science Clinic Mental Health Counseling Winona, MN
Thomas Sawyer Master of Science Leadership Education: Organizational Leadership Winona, MN
Liana Schallock Master of Science Education Albert Lea, MN
Aysia Schroeder Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Weyauwega, WI
Amira Shanaa Master of Science Education Blaine, MN
Allison Skrentny Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling West Salem, WI
Jennifer Smith Master of Science Special Education Burnsville, MN
Tennille Spears Master of Science Leadership Education: Organizational Leadership La Crosse, WI
Erin Marie Stasek Master of Science Education Eden Prairie, MN
Hilary Stevens-Lee Master of Science Education Rochester, MN
Cassie Stratton Master of Science Leadership Education: Organizational Leadership Marshall, MN
Danielle E. Tamke Education Doctorate Education Trempealeau, WI
Stephen Wesley Uphus Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Stillwater, MN
Jessica Wacholz Master of Science Clinic Mental Health Counseling Rochester , MN
Leeann Becvar Wilcox Master of Science Clinic Mental Health Counseling Tucson, AZ
McKenzie Wood Master of Science Education Rochester, MN
Erica Jane Woodruff Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Elroy, MN

Undergraduate

Name Honors Degree Major Hometown
Payton Alma Anderson
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Social Science: History Teaching Cloquet, MN
Julia Marie Anzelc
Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Leadership and Advocacy Maple Grove, MN
Haley Jo Appel
Bachelor of Arts Psychology St. Croix Falls, WI
Megan Jean Arth Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Blaine, MN
Skyla Renee Atkins
Bachelor of Science Sociology: Crim Justice - Law Enforcement Marion, IA
Dillon James Ayers
Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Elk River, MN
Kiya Marie Azure Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology White Bear Lake, MN
Masen Jae Bach
Bachelor of Science Legal Studies Ellsworth, WI
Amanda Marie Barbaro
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Lakeville, MN
Diana Perez Barrientos Magna Cum Laude Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Zacatecas, Mexico
Jack Edwin Joseph Baumert
Bachelor of Arts I-Design Savage, MN
Robert Jeffrey Beal-Lancaster
Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Farmington, MN
Hattie Bell
Bachelor of Arts Film Studies Saint Paul, MN
Leah Marie Bohlmann
Bachelor of Science Legal Studies Port Washington, WI
Rebecca Catherine Braun
Bachelor of Arts I-Design Stevens Point, WI
Adam Douglas Brehmer
Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Rosemount, MN
Emma Catherine Brezina Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts I-Design Northfield, MN
Gina-Marie Lynn Byrne
Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Onalaska, WI
Jessica Paige Campbell
Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Journalism Loretto, MN
Sher Chang Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Saint Paul, MN
Isabella Desiree Christiansen
Bachelor of Arts Sociology Rochester, MN
Sarah Marie Cobb
Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Lakeville, MN
Kirstin Diann-Adele Cole Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Monroe, WI
Brian K. Corbins Jr.
Bachelor of Arts Political Science Milwaukee, WI
Allison Olivia Crescimanno Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Legal Studies Brooklyn, CT
Shawn William Curtis
Bachelor of Science Sociology: Crim Justice - Law Enforcement Stewartville, MN
Shad Ethan Curtis
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Social Science: History Teaching Stewartville, MN
Jenna Marie Dale Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Hastings, MN
Erik Fletcher Daniels
Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Robbinsdale, MN
Olivia Dantzman
Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Leadership and Advocacy Owatonna, MN
Rebecca Kelsey Daubert
Bachelor of Arts English: Literature and Language Mequon, WI
Lauren Elizabeth Davis Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Legal Studies Chanhassen, MN
Olivia Anne Dawson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Hudson, WI
Alou Demaris Dillon
Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Milwaukee, WI
Hope M. Dorcas Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Organizational Communication Chisago City, MN
Madison Anne Douglas
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Elk River, MN
Kayla Marie Drazkowski Cum Laude Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Colfax, WI
Aryaa Dubey
Bachelor of Arts History Indore, India
Bryce E. Dubois Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Rochester, MN
Jacob Andrew Edwards Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Music Teaching: Instrumental Savage, MN
Elizabeth Anne Einck
Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Applied Communication White Bear Lake, MN
Tiegue Kaylee Elliott
Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Organizational Communication Marinette, WI
Anna Mae Engel
Bachelor of Science Legal Studies Fountain City, WI
Takanda Ionica Epps
Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Winona, MN
Nicholas Grant Erickson
Bachelor of Science Sociology: Crim Justice - Law Enforcement Houston, MN
Jill Marie Evjen
Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Rochester, MN
Alicia Mae Farrell Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts I-Design White Bear Lake, MN
Skylar Michelle Fedoravicius
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Blaine, MN
Nicole Catherine Feiner Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Social Science: History Teaching Madison, WI
Julia C. Ferguson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts English: Literature and Language Steen, MN
Connor Brock Forhan Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Film Studies Rochester, MN
Madelyn Rose Fryer
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Austin, MN
Madeline Rae Garbalagtys Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Beaver Dam, WI
Sabtesha R. Garcia
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Rochester, MN
Nicholas Andrew Gardner
Bachelor of Science Sociology: Crim Justice - Law Enforcement Hopkins, MN
Blake Gasner
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Social Science: History Teaching Eden Prairie, MN
Emma Marie Gervais
Bachelor of Arts Political Science Lindstrom, MN
Kiva Meiqing Grote-Hirsch Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Organizational Communication Madison, WI
Amber Rose Gunderson Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Leadership and Advocacy Howard Lake, MN
Saralynn Elise Hagen Ness
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Fridley, MN
Charlotte F. Hall
Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Osseo, WI
Samuel James Hallett Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Waukesha, WI
Lilah Margaret Hansen
Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Madison, WI
Shantae Renae Harke
Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Augusta, WI
Brylee Harris Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Harrisburg, SD
Emma Louise Harris Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Legal Studies Bloomington, IL
Connor Andrew Harthorn
Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Minneapolis, MN
Clara K. Haugo
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Maple Grove, MN
Emily Elizabeth Haworth Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Eau Claire, WI
May Eileen Hayes Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts I-Design Northfield, MN
Xin He
Bachelor of Arts I-Design Mianyang, China
Ethan Philip Hebrink
Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Chatfield, MN
Mattie Ann Hellerud Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Lonsdale, MN
Marissa Kay Henze
Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Waterloo, IA
Andrea Hinitt
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Onalaska, WI
Gianna Rose Hogen
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Chaska, MN
Alexis T. Hughes Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Legal Studies Apple Valley, MN
Brittney Ann Huisman
Bachelor of Arts Art: Studio Art Kasson, MN
Whitney D. Hunt
Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Milwaukee, WI
Mohammed Mohamudul Islam
Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Winona, MN
Makenzie Taylor Jackson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Leadership and Advocacy Schaumburg, IL
Kalli Johnson
Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Watertown, MN
Jessica Irene Johnston
Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Rochester, MN
Natalie Ann Juntilla Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Social Science: History Teaching Brooklyn Center, MN
Cassidy Elizabeth Kabus
Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Independence, WI
Clair Marie Kennedy
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Blaine, MN
Roberta Francetta Kennedy
Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Plymouth, MN
Ashley Phetsakone Kincaid
Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Conroe, TX
Kate M. Klimek Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations New Ulm, MN
Abbey Rose Kline Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts I-Design Winona, MN
Taylor Merry Kline
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Elk River, MN
Jacob Klink
Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice - Corrections Eau Claire, WI
Hannah M. Kocienda
Bachelor of Science Legal Studies Belle Plaine, MN
Ethan J. Kolb
Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Sioux Falls, SD
Thomas Bryan Koppy
Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Applied Communication North Saint Paul, MN
Sela Alison Kosidowski
Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Winona, MN
Kendra Ellen Kull Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Spanish Teaching Royalton, MN
Ryan William Laatsch
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Owatonna, MN
Sydney Michelle Landsverk
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Appleton, WI
Taylor Katherine Laur
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Twin Cities, MN
Peyton William LaVigne
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Plainview, MN
Tamerra M. Levi
Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Pine Island, MN
Jalen G. Lincoln
Bachelor of Science Sociology: Crim Justice - Law Enforcement La Crosse, WI
Jordan Christian Lindgren
Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Applied Communication Green Bay, WI
Tanner Lindstrom
Bachelor of Science Legal Studies East Grand Forks, MN
Maxwell David Lorence
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Inver Grove Heights, MN
Sydney C. Ludgate
Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Leadership and Advocacy Brooklyn Park, MN
Carolina Guerreiro Machado
Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Journalism Sao Paulo, Brazil
Matthew John Major
Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Brookfield, WI
Hannah G. Manche
Bachelor of Arts Psychology River Falls, WI
Jack Philip Martinson
Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Amery, WI
Megan Kay Masloski
Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice - Corrections Moundsview, MN
Rebecca Faith Mattison
Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Princeton, MN
Sean Michael McCoy
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Eagan, MN
Hailey K. McKinley
Bachelor of Science Music Business Rochester, MN
Rahel Zewde Mekonnen
Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Saint Paul, MN
Nicholas Jeffrey Menth Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Social Science: History Teaching Ramsey, MN
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Mercier Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Duluth, MN
Megan Marie Meyer
Bachelor of Science Legal Studies Holmen, WI
Makenna Luella Meyers Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts I-Design Dodge Center, MN
Samantha Jo Michaelsen
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Sparta, WI
Sydney Alexandra Miller
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Rochester, MN
Najma Abdi Mohamed Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Rochester, MN
Jessica Akissi Momou
Bachelor of Arts History Madison, WI
Matthew Moynihan
Bachelor of Science Sociology: Crim Justice - Law Enforcement Lowell, WI
Isabel Hamilton Nagler
Bachelor of Arts Sociology Edina, MN
Grace Katherine Navratil Magna Cum Laude Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Wyoming, MN
Kelsey Joan Neibert
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Hayward, WI
Cooper Robert Nelson Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Northfield, MN
Emily Newman Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Madison, WI
Grace Elizabeth Olson
Bachelor of Arts Applied and Professional Writing New Prague, MN
Niamh C. O'Neill Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Saint Paul, MN
Jenna Mae Ouellette
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Anoka, MN
Michelle Marlene Pecholt
Bachelor of Arts Psychology New Prague, MN
Stephanie Peck
Bachelor of Arts Psychology St. Francis, MN
Brett Warren Peine
Bachelor of Science Sociology: Crim Justice - Law Enforcement Hastings, MN
Nicole Elizabeth Perron Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Inver Grove Heights, MN
Raelynn Carroll Peter Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts English: Literature and Language Winona, MN
Seth Matthew Petersen Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Rochester, MN
Jackson Paul Peterson
Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice - Corrections Mankato, MN
Anasia LaNay Phillips
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Madison, WI
Allison Pickrain
Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Apple Valley, MN
Hannah Carolynn Pieper
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Music Teaching: Vocal Sparta, WI
Kennedy Lee Pierre-Toussaint
Bachelor of Arts I-Design Hopkins, MN
Nicholas Joseph Policello
Bachelor of Arts Political Science Mukwonago, WI
Brittany Kay Quam
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Canton, MN
Luke Carlton Quinn
Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Applied Communication Arcadia, WI
Emma Grace Rametta Magna Cum Laude Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Delano, MN
Grace Charlotte Reininger
Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Leadership and Advocacy Green Lake, WI
Christianna Lucile Rice Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Everett, WA
Alexis Catherine Richert Cum Laude Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Cottage Grove, MN
Bennett Michael Riesgraf
Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Eagan, MN
Madison L. Rios
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Maple Grove, MN
Emma Lorraine Rognlie
Bachelor of Arts Sociology Rosemount, MN
Skylar Rose Rohling Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Anoka, MN
Barbara Ann Rokke
Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Rochester, MN
Hannah L. Rowland
Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Rochester, MN
Emily Ann Sanchez
Bachelor of Science Legal Studies Holmen, WI
Jack Thomas Sandau
Bachelor of Arts Global Studies Hopkins, MN
Kenneth Sanders
Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Griffith, IN
Tommy Tama'aiga Satele
Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Mililani, HI
Martina Lee Saulsbury Triviski Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Inver Grove Heights, MN
Gabrielle Kay Sawicki
Bachelor of Arts Psychology St. Croix Falls, WI
Rebecca Jo Scales Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Saint Francis, MN
Clay T. Scheffler
Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Beaver Dam, WI
Jamie Nicole Scherdin Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Janesville, WI
McKenna C. Scherer Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Journalism Eau Claire, WI
Christian M. Schiefert
Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Rochester, MN
Devon Keith Schlangen
Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Becker, MN
Helen Lorraine Schmitz Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Legal Studies Winona, MN
Abigail M. Schooley
Bachelor of Arts Spanish Waconia, MN
Abigail Carey Schroeder
Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Plymouth, MN
Alexander Aaron Schrubbe
Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Waukesha, WI
Jake Edward Schumacher
Bachelor of Music Music Performance Kenosha, WI
Madeline Marie Scott
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Somerset, MN
Braxton Kincade Seemann
Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice - Corrections Barron, WI
Levi Martin Smith
Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Claremont, MN
Justin Reasey Soeun
Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Eagan, MN
Taylor Joseph Soranno
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Winona, MN
Samantha Faith Soroos Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Leadership and Advocacy Rochester, MN
Haiden Elizabeth Spotts
Bachelor of Science Sociology: Crim Justice - Law Enforcement Rockford, MN
Jacob Allen Stensland
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Rochester, MN
Jennifer Lynn Sterling Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Yachats, OR
Katelyn Lee Steuer
Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Antioch, IL
Emma Grace Stokka Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Spanish Gilbert, AZ
Amy Elizabeth Stoulil Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Film Studies Austin, MN
Sarah Ellen Stuart Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Art: Studio Art Germantown, WI
Morgan Taylor Sumter
Bachelor of Arts I-Design Wisconsin Dells, WI
Megan Surface
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Art Teaching Rockford, IL
Jacob Allen Swenson
Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice - Corrections Shakopee, MN
Katelyn Marie Tegarden
Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Danbury, WI
Andrew Philip Thomas Weisbrod
Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Lakeland, MN
Justin William Tienter
Bachelor of Arts Political Science Hopkins, MN
Maggie Ruth Timmer
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Fredonia, WI
Abby Diana Trask
Bachelor of Arts I-Design Maple Grove, MN
Annie M. Treichel
Bachelor of Arts I-Design Fond du Lac, WI
Choua Vang
Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Brooklyn Center, MN
Daniel Erick Uphues
Bachelor of Arts History Berwyn, IL
Patty M. Utech
Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Shakopee, MN
Jaydin R. Verdick
Bachelor of Arts Psychology North Branch, MN
Cody Ryan Vongkham Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Social Science: History Teaching Savage, MN
Yitong Wang
Bachelor of Arts I-Design Baoding, China
Alyssa Marie Waters
Bachelor of Arts Psychology Austin, MN
Richard E. Watkins
Bachelor of Science Sociology: Crim Justice - Law Enforcement Faribault, MN
Jennifer Elizabeth Wendt
Bachelor of Arts English: Writing Shakopee, MN
Abby Rae Wickboldt
Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Winona, MN
Darryl Allen Williams
Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Chetek, WI
McKenzie Jean Wilson
Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Osseo, WI
Cameron Jeru Womack
Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Rosemount, MN
Jordan Wuensch Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts I-Design Greenville, WI
Audrey Wulfing
Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Journalism Inver Grove Heights, MN
Lan Yang
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Teaching English as a Second Language K-12 Kunming, China
Jack Mitchel Zellmann
Bachelor of Science Sociology: Crim Justice - Law Enforcement Watertown, MN

Master's

Name Degree Program
Hometown
Caitlin Kristin Riley
Master of Arts English: Literature and Language
Rochester, MN
Lucas Adrian Wyrembeck
Master of Arts English: Literature and Language
Sheboygan, WI

Undergraduate

Name Honors Degree Major Hometown
Callie R. Aaron Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Plymouth, MN
Greta H. Anderson Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work St. Michael, MN
Sarah Elise Abeln Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Maple Grove, MN
Courtney Marie Ackerman Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Coon Rapids, MN
Karley Aguiar
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Chatfield, MN
Caitlin Janelle Albers
Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Rochester, MN
Courtney Lea Albers
Bachelor of Science Nursing Faribault, MN
Brianna Marie Albertson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Hudson, WI
Quinton Craig Alexander Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Marshfield, WI
Ashley Marie Anderson
Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership New Hampton, IA
Tyler Anderson
Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Forest City, IA
Victoria Clarice Anderson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work St. Cloud, MN
Emma Jane Anglehart Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing La Crosse, WI
Britta A. Balko Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Carly Ann Faith Bassler
Bachelor of Science Nursing Hutchinson, MN
Justine Marie Beal
Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Farmington, MN
Katlyn Ann Beck
Bachelor of Science Nursing Bloomington, MN
Lauren Grace Bedard Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Andover, MN
Jose Carlos Benjamin Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Rochester, MN
Emily Marie Berg Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Savage, MN
Lauren Frances Berger Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Mazomanie, WI
Carly ReNae Boisen
Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Red Wing, MN
Lydia Rose Brecht
Bachelor of Science Public Health: Community Health Champlin, MN
Joanna Mershion Brown
Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism, and Therapeutic Recreation: Therapeutic Recreation Robbinsdale, MN
Nicole Terese Brown Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism, and Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Novi, MI
Lauren Grace Buchholtz Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Spring Valley, MN
Kathryn Anne Buchholz
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Isabelle Grace Buehler Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing New Prague, MN
Carley Sharon Buisman
Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership La Crosse, WI
Julianne Leigh Call
Bachelor of Science Nursing Westby, WI
Amber C. Callaway Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Onalaska, WI
Emily Danielle Canete Jonson
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Rockford, MN
Max Jeran Trevor Carlson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Forest Lake, MN
Mary Alice Casey
Bachelor of Science Nursing River Falls, WI
Kylie Anne Casper Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing West Bend, WI
Juan Manuel Cazares Gonzalez
Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Annie Elizabeth Cerpich Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Franklin, WI
Cole Allen Christianson
Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Health & Wellness Rochester, MN
Grace Jennifer Clarey Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Lindstrom, MN
Maia Marie Clements
Bachelor of Science Nursing Prior Lake, MN
Amber Jo Collman Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Public Health: Epidemiology Cromwell, MN
Jazmin Marie Cooper
Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Chatfield, MN
Cassandra Mae Cosgrove-Ford
Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Stacy, MN
Mallory Nicole Cunningham Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Winona, MN
Katherine Christine Curtis Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Watertown, WI
Cassidy Shalini Dahanaike Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Kasson, MN
Carter Curtis Danielson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism, and Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Goodhue, MN
Benetta Lorpu Darwolo
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Monrovia, Liberia
Caitlyn Ann Deetz
Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Stewartville, MN
Amanda Rose DeGuire Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Necedah, WI
Rhyann Deline
Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Kenosha, WI
Parker Constantine DeRoo Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Junction City, WI
Ashley Devier
Bachelor of Science Nursing Fargo, ND
Courtney Janet Dragone Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing New Prague, MN
Matthew Drewry
Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism, and Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Waunakee, WI
Natasha Lynn Duellman
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Wykoff, MN
Cierra Jane Duerwachter Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Clinical Exercise La Crescent, MN
Taylor Anne Dutcher
Bachelor of Science Nursing New Prague, MN
Stacey Dzendzel
Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Rochester, MN
Ethan Jay Eddy
Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism, and Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Onalaska, WI
Sydney Jean Ede
Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Mondovi, WI
Nathan Curtis Effertz
Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Bloomington, MN
Peter Michael Elholm Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Roseville, MN
Elizabeth Mary Elley Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Dayton, MN
Gracie Kay Ellingson
Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Champlin, MN
Rebecca Grace Elliott
Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism, and Therapeutic Recreation: Therapeutic Recreation Indianapolis, IN
Kaitlyn Mary Ehrman
Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Hudson, WI
Ilobekemen W. Eromosele
Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Woodbury, MN
Keeley Ann Ertl Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing North Branch, MN
Yusra Abdirahman Farah
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Abigail Fell
Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism, and Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Holmen, WI
Alexis M. Fenrick Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Janesville, WI
Cheryl D. Ferrill
Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Health & Wellness Milwaukee, WI
Jessica Lynn Filter Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism, and Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Janesville, WI
Talia Elizabeth Fladager
Bachelor of Science Public Health: Community Health Owatonna, MN
Ashley Rose Floyd
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Caledonia, MN
Courtney M. Fuentes
Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Madelia, MN
Victoria Furgal
Bachelor of Science Nursing Des Plaines, IL
Aziza Abdirahman Gaal
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Lucas David Gabel
Bachelor of Science Nursing Buffalo City, WI
Angelica Marie Garcia Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Madelia, MN
Alexandra Nicole Gehl
Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Corcoran, MN
Alexandra Erin Geraets
Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Albertville, MN
Bryan Thomas Girolami
Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Maguire Patrick Glennon
Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism, and Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Lino Lakes, MN
Falon Barbara Goede
Bachelor of Science Nursing Winona, MN
Amelia Kathryn Goldberg
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work West Chesterfield, NH
Elizabeth Ruth Gottschalk Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Elkhorn, WI
Troy Stephen Green Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Jillian Jo Griebel Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing New Ulm, MN
Elizabeth Christina Guenther
Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Roselle, IL
Jessica Beatrice Harrison
Bachelor of Science Nursing Zimmerman, MN
Max Fitzgerald Harrison Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Ashlee Kay Hayes Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Oak Creek, WI
Emma Isabel Hegle
Bachelor of Science Nursing Woodbury, MN
Allison Marie Heintz
Bachelor of Science Nursing Lake Elmo, MN
Allison Grace Hendrickson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Becker, MN
Miah Shay Hermanson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Andover, MN
Anika J. Herwig
Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Howards Grove, WI
Morgan Hewitt
Bachelor of Science Nursing Eau Claire, WI
Kayla Ann Heyer
Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Rochester, MN
Emily Hinck
Bachelor of Science Nursing Zumbro Falls, MN
Koriana Sava Holewinski
Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Mosinee, WI
Iliana Becky Hollerich Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Cleveland, MN
Brooke T. Holloway Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Public Health: Community Health Ramsey, MN
Kaitlyn Nicole Holtz Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Viroqua, WI
Madelyn Day Horvath
Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Duluth, MN
Sulekha Abdi Hussen
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work rochester, MN
Jakob Scot Hythecker
Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Jessica Elizabeth Inglett
Bachelor of Science Nursing La Crosse, WI
Ashley Anna Isacson
Bachelor of Science Nursing Cedarburg, WI
Sado Ibrahim Ismail
Bachelor of Science Nursing Shakopee, MN
Jacob Ronald Jensen
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Mara Marie Johnson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Sparta, WI
Madeline Rose Johnson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Winona, MN
Matthew R. Johnson
Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Circle Pines, MN
Shelby Beth Johnson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Plainview, MN
Brooke D. Jorgensen Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Duluth, MN
Constance Sue Jutzi
Bachelor of Science Public Health: Epidemiology Bentonville, AR
Melissa Jean Kalstabakken
Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism, and Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Fountain, MN
Kelli Kampert
Bachelor of Science Nursing Huntley, IL
Chelsey L. Kasel Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Taopi, MN
Samantha Helen Kaye Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Round Lake, IL
Kayla Amelia Kerkman Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Burlington, WI
Margaret Caroline Killian
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Chatfield, MN
Honoka Kimura
Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism, and Therapeutic Recreation: Therapeutic Recreation Osaka, Japan
Colin Timothy Klatt
Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Cedar Falls, IA
Madelyn Marie Knott
Bachelor of Science Public Health: Community Health Lakeville, MN
Erin Elizabeth Kohn
Bachelor of Science Nursing New Hope, MN
Jordan Ann Kornmann
Bachelor of Science Public Health: Community Health Farmington, MN
Liv Kristina Kozlowski Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Lake City, MN
Christina Marie Krajefska
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Independence, WI
Blake Daniel Kretovics
Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science New Richmond, WI
Evan John Kriese Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing St. Michael, MN
Lindsay Lee Kronebusch
Bachelor of Science Nursing Northfield, MN
Alyssa Georgia Lynn Kulig Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Independence, WI
Isabella Rose Lamantia Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science West Chicago, IL
Jaclyn A. Lamz
Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Clinical Exercise Bloomingdale, IL
Alyssa Clarice Larson
Bachelor of Science Nursing Bloomington, MN
Eric Michael Larson
Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Stillwater, MN
Anthony Stephan Lawler
Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Eyota, MN
Jaycee Nicole Lentz
Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Apple Valley, MN
Mason Thomas Lentz
Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Clinical Exercise Eagan, MN
Zoey Jean Lewis
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work La Crosse, WI
Kayla Rose Livingston Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Sydney Kathleen Lodermeier Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Goodhue, MN
Ally Cecelia Loiselle
Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Shakopee, MN
Nicole Marie Lorusso
Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Clinical Exercise Waconia, MN
Mariah Rose Lund Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Maple Grove, MN
McKenzie J. Lyga
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Hudson, WI
Hannah J. Macur Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Mukwongo, WI
Serena Marie Malecha
Bachelor of Science Nursing Northfield, MN
Makenzie M. Martin
Bachelor of Science Nursing Eagan, MN
Nicole Shea Martin Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Woodbury, MN
Ava Masterpole Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Molly Ann Mayer Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Reedsburg, WI
Monique Roxanne Mayer
Bachelor of Science Nursing Lino Lakes, MN
Alexis Marie McCarty
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Arcadia, WI
Lynea Darby McCulloch Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Rosemount, MN
Jeryn O. McEvoy
Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Hastings, MN
Claudia Campbell McIntyre
Bachelor of Science Nursing Hastings, MN
Ireland Louise McRoberts
Bachelor of Science Nursing Menomonie, WI
Amanda Mae Meek Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Ramsey, MN
Henry Wayne Meek Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Coon Rapids, MN
Patricia Maria Meyer
Bachelor of Science Nursing Decorah, IA
Catherine Jean Miller Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Cedarburg, WI
Howard Russell Miller Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Osceola, WI
Kayla Minard
Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration DeForest, WI
Casey Jo Moger
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work White Bear Lake, MN
Zeinab Ali Mohamed Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Addison Yvonne Monroe Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Northfield, MN
Emily Elaine Moran
Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Maplewood, MN
Riley Lynn Morin
Bachelor of Science Nursing Muskego, WI
Faith Gesare Moturi
Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Grace Elizabeth Mrozinski
Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Chippewa Falls, WI
Rhonda Lee Mullen Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Holmen, WI
Haley E. Nedegaard Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing La Crosse, WI
Sabrina Marie Nolan Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Lake In The Hills, IL
Madison R. Norton
Bachelor of Science Nursing Elko , MN
Kendra M. Nusbaum Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing St. Cloud, MN
Kennedy Rose O'Connor Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Chatfield, MN
Taylor MaKay O'Donnell Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Byron, MN
Katie Jolynn O'Neil
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Cassandra Lashay Onyango
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Minneapolis, MN
Ella Kathryn Otto Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Saint Paul, MN
Emily Marie Paplow Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Lakefield, MN
Makylie R. Parkins Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Potosi, WI
Vanessa Jane Parrott
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Vasa Township, MN
Ashley Paige Partello Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Janesville, WI
Emily Mae Patten
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Stephanie Jo Pavelka Cum Laude Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Plainview, MN
Megan Caron Pelkey
Bachelor of Science Nursing St. Francis, MN
Lydia Joelle Perry Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Mantorville, MN
Sascha Avril Peters
Bachelor of Science Nursing Saint Paul, MN
Eve Emelia Peterson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Albert Lea, MN
Makenna K. Peterson
Bachelor of Science Nursing Saint Michael, MN
Kylie F. Poshusta Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Adams, MN
Amy Powers Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Ham Lake, MN
Jaeden Hollynne Prochazka
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Oakdale, MN
Brittany Nicole Quiring Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism, and Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Henderson, NE
Erin Elizabeth Rademacher
Bachelor of Science Nursing Blaine, MN
Shaely Lynn Rakow
Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism, and Therapeutic Recreation: Therapeutic Recreation Brainerd, MN
Cole Alexander Reckin
Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism, and Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Menomonie, WI
Emily Riley Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Elko, MN
Shelby Ann Ritter
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Winona, MN
Wendy Yesenia Rivera
Bachelor of Science Nursing Albert Lea, MN
Lucia Rodriguez
Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Winona, MN
Danielle R. Rue
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Racine, WI
Kimberly Rose Runnells
Bachelor of Science Nursing Mantorville, MN
Logan Steven Rupnow Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science West Bend, WI
Janelly Nelisa Sandoval
Bachelor of Science Nursing Faribault, MN
Colin Sawyer
Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Rochester, MN
Lily Catherine Scallon Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Boscobel, WI
Jamie Celeste Scanlon
Bachelor of Science Nursing Glenwood City, WI
Jaylen Thomas Schleicher
Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism, and Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Hammond, IN
Laura Rose Schmidt
Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Pine Island, MN
Tonya Kristine Schorle Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Minnetonka, MN
Monica Lynn Schroeder
Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Plainview, MN
Ryan Schroeder Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism, and Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Columbus, WI
Nicole Elizabeth Schuler Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Waconia, MN
Alexis Schuttemeier
Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Watertown, WI
Jarod Andrew Schyvinch
Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Reedsburg, WI
Kayln Marc Sheak-Blair
Bachelor of Science Nursing Lino Lakes, MN
Ellie Tatum Shimp Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism, and Therapeutic Recreation: Therapeutic Recreation Cedar Falls, IA
Jessica Louise Simon
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Oakdale, MN
Molly Marie Skonning Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Stoughton, WI
Paige Linda Skordahl Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Woodbury, MN
Ashley Rose Smith
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Eyota, MN
Delaney Elizabeth H. Smith Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Mukwonago, WI
Kennedy O'Neil Smith
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Sydney June Smith Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Shakopee, MN
Ann Marie Smolenski
Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Orion, IL
Ashley Linnea Spates
Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Jerica Lynn Staehli
Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Goodhue, MN
Shelby Joan Staska
Bachelor of Science Nursing Owatonna, MN
Paytyn Elizabeth Steinhagen
Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Clinical Exercise Waconia, MN
Tara Christine Stenson
Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism, and Therapeutic Recreation: Therapeutic Recreation New Prague, MN
Ashley Marie Sternard Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Sturgeon Bay, WI
Analise Harmon Stock Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism, and Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Brooklyn Park, MN
Hailey Ann Stofflet Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Beaver Dam, WI
Alex Andrea Strelow Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism, and Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Winona, MN
Morgan Alexis Strop
Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Natalie Grace Sundin
Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Rochester, MN
Molly Marie Swenson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Ramsey, MN
Alisa Nhi Ta
Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Clinical Exercise Rochester, MN
Kelly Ann Talsky
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Milwaukee, WI
Abigail Janine Tatyana Turnquest Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Orlando, FL
Morgan Whitney Tetley
Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism, and Therapeutic Recreation: Therapeutic Recreation Eden Prairie, MN
Kayla Thoma
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Whitehall, WI
Hayden G. Thome
Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Plymouth, MN
Alycia Marie Tracey
Bachelor of Science Nursing Mindoro, WI
Trinity L. Tripp Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Caitlin Joy Turk
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Maple Grove, MN
Regina Elizabeth Turning
Bachelor of Science Public Health: Epidemiology Oakdale, MN
Georgia Renee Vils Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Mazomanie, WI
April Lee Ulwelling
Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Taopi, MN
Journey Rose Walters
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Winona, MN
Brittney Anne Waraxa
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Holmen, WI
Kaitlyn Sue Ward Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Rochester, MN
Anthony William Watts
Bachelor of Science Nursing Apple Valley, MN
Justin Marshal Waughtal
Bachelor of Science Nursing Melrose, WI
Grace H. Wetterlind Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Farmington, MN
Ali Jo Weyer
Bachelor of Science Nursing Germantown, WI
Melanie Grace Whitmore Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Edgerton, WI
Shana Leigh Wieser
Bachelor of Science Nursing Winona, MN
Isabelle S. Wilkie
Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Lake Crystal, MN
Amelia Ann Winkelman Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Foley, MN
Skyler Belle Winkler
Bachelor of Science Nursing Webster, WI
Melissa Ann Woodson Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Menomonee Falls, WI
Britani Morgan Woodworth Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Kendall, WI
Cole Garrett Wright
Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Stevens Point, WI
Mai Nou Xiong
Bachelor of Science Nursing La Crosse, WI
Iviee Yager
Bachelor of Science Nursing Elk River, MN
Steve C. Yap Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism, and Therapeutic Recreation: Therapeutic Recreation Rochester, MN
Grace Noel Yeaton
Bachelor of Science Nursing Chamberlain, SD
Jenna Kay Zingshiem Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Strum, WI
Emerson Margaret Zuleika Hatch
Bachelor of Science Nursing Hudson, WI

Master’s & Doctorate


Name Degree Program Hometown
Esther Aba Amokuma Yankey Doctor of Nursing Practice Psychiatric-Mental Health Nurse Practitioner Brooklyn Park, MN
Mickey Amos Doctor of Nursing Practice Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Saint Paul, MN
Krystin Anderson-Rohloff Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Welch, MN
Alyssa Anfinson Master of Social Work Social Work Northfield, MN
Laura M. Ashbach Master of Science Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Maplewood, MN
Kayla Bowe Master of Science Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Eau Claire, WI
Kristin Jean Boyum Master of Social Work Social Work Minneapolis, MN
Samantha Brown Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing Leadership: Nursing and Organizational Leadership Winona, MN
Jennifer A. Burvee Master of Science Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Blaine, MN
Kaylee Jo Cavanaugh Master of Social Work Social Work Caledonia, MN
Madeline Marie Christensen Doctor of Nursing Practice Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Shoreview, MN
April Ann Christopherson-Wilson Master of Social Work Social Work Hayfield, MN
Jimy Chun Master of Science Adult-Gerontology Clinical Nurse Specialist Onalaska, WI
Brianna LaQisha Coffer Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Minneapolis, MN
Elisa Cornejo Master of Social Work Social Work Galesville, WI
Mariana Isabel Corpus Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Lake Geneva, WI
Mariana F. Dahlke Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Stratford, WI
Shannon Marie Dalbey Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Noyes, MN
Lindamulage S. Dinithi C. DevaAdithiya-Appuhamy Doctor of Nursing Practice Psychiatric-Mental Health Nurse Practitioner Negombo, Sri Lanka
Jill Dinsmore Doctor of Nursing Practice Adult-Gerontology Clinical Nurse Specialist Lake City, MN
Lindsay Ann Drake Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing Leadership: Practice and Leadership Innovations Shoreview, MN
Ashley Engebretson Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing Leadership: Practice and Leadership Innovations Mankato, MN
Molly Murphy Erdmann Doctor of Nursing Practice Psychiatric-Mental Health Nurse Practitioner Rochester, MN
Lisa Ertman Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Blue Earth, MN
Chelsie Althea Fabian Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Roberts, WI
Anne Flicek Master of Science Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Montgomery, MN
Tasha Jean Flicek Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing Leadership: Nursing and Organizational Leadership Byron, MN
Jacob L. Forsythe Master of Science Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Minneapolis, MN
Austyn D. Franklin Master of Science Nurse Educator Rochester, MN
Megan Jo Friesen Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Rochester, MN
Shari A. Frueh Master of Science Adult-Gerontology Clinical Nurse Specialist Byron, MN
Anna Ganter Master of Social Work Social Work Andover, MN
Brenna Rose Giddings Master of Social Work Social Work Ramsey, MN
Rebecca Gilmore Master of Social Work Social Work Hartland, WI
Anthony Grant Master of Science Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Blaine, MN
Michael Gwanjaye Master of Social Work Social Work Stewartville, MN
Annabelle Rose Haarstad Master of Social Work Social Work Elbow Lake, MN
Kindra Hagan Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Rochester, MN
Katherine Marie Heer Master of Social Work Social Work Saint Paul, MN
Rachel Clare Herold Master of Social Work Social Work Mabel, MN
Katherine L. Hill Doctor of Nursing Practice Adult-Gerontology Clinical Nurse Specialist Rochester, MN
Katie Ann Hill Master of Social Work Social Work Centerville, MN
Lindsay Marie Horihan Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing Leadership: Nursing and Organizational Leadership Lanesboro, MN
Ebony X. Hyter Master of Social Work Social Work La Crosse, WI
Samantha Haley Isensee Master of Social Work Social Work Shakopee, MN
Patricia L. Johnson Master of Social Work Social Work Winona, MN
Steven R. Juenemann Master of Social Work Social Work Eyota, MN
Abigail Jumbeck Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Hokah, MN
Cassidy Renee Kaempf Master of Social Work Social Work Cushing, WI
Rachel Lynn Kanz Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing Leadership: Practice and Leadership Innovations Winona, MN
Joseph Robert Kirby III Master of Social Work Social Work Woodbury, MN
Aaron Klein Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Apple Valley, MN
Steven Kochan Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing Leadership: Practice and Leadership Innovations Rochester, MN
Christopher Andrew Krueger Master of Science Athletic Training Brainerd, MN
Rachel May Kuester Master of Social Work Social Work Wausau, WI
Julia Elise Kvam Doctor of Nursing Practice Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Granite Falls, MN
Samantha Marie Lambert Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Pine Island, MN
Alyssa Larson Master of Social Work Social Work Winona, MN
Sarah Miley Lee Master of Science Nurse Educator Seoul, Republic of Korea
Jacqueline Ann Lingl Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Wabasha, MN
Jenna Marie Manke Master of Social Work Social Work Forest Lake, MN
Naomi Marks Master of Social Work Social Work West Fargo, ND
Clíodhna Bridget Mavourneen Albright Master of Social Work Social Work Marshall, MN
Sara B. McChesney Master of Social Work Social Work Pardeeville, WI
Elisa Carol McKay Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Chatfield, MN
Laura Mennenga Master of Social Work Social Work Mankato, MN
Brinley Noelle Milbrath Master of Science Athletic Training Cedar Rapids, IA
Jacqueline Moen-Kadlec Master of Social Work Social Work Taylor, WI
Nathaniel James Robert Moore Master of Science Athletic Training Apple Valley, MN
Mandy Kate Morris Master of Social Work Social Work Winona, MN
Catherine Joanna Nelson Master of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Nicole Nelson Master of Science Nurse Educator Rochester, MN
Tyler Oakland Master of Social Work Social Work Blooming Prairie, MN
Courtney Olek Master of Science Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Minneapolis, WI
Bailey J. Ortiz Master of Social Work Social Work Minneapolis, MN
Halle M. Owecke Master of Science Athletic Training Rochester, MN
Katee Paine Master of Science Nursing Leadership: Nursing and Organizational Leadership Eden Prairie, MN
Janneu A. Passow Master of Social Work Social Work Plainview, MN
Meera P. Patel Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Hoffman Estates, IL
Amanda V. Peterson Master of Science Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Hudson, WI
Jessica Lynne Poehler Master of Science Adult-Gerontology Clinical Nurse Specialist North Mankato, MN
Cassandra Annette Pralle Master of Social Work Social Work Mindoro, WI
Erin K. Prinkkila Okins Master of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Kristina Ann-Veronica Ramaker Master of Social Work Social Work Stewartville, MN
Kylie C. Ramaker Master of Social Work Social Work Wykoff, MN
Kari Renee Rogner Johnson Master of Social Work Social Work Stewartville, MN
Blandine S. Sama Doctor of Nursing Practice Psychiatric-Mental Health Nurse Practitioner Saint Michael, MN
Brittany Schaefer Master of Social Work Social Work Eastman, WI
Carrie Schmidt Doctor of Nursing Practice Adult-Gerontology Clinical Nurse Specialist Rochester, MN
Alexander James Schmidt Hoff Master of Science Nursing Leadership: Nursing and Organizational Leadership Stewartville, MN
Therese Searle Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Rochester, MN
Mikaela Sellner Master of Science Athletic Training Mankato, MN
Rebecca Senne Master of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Nicole Lynn Severson Master of Science Nurse Educator Rollingstone, MN
Laura Sheehan Master of Science Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Chatfield, MN
Julie Shelton Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing Leadership: Nursing and Organizational Leadership Winona, MN
Katherine Anne Shimek Master of Social Work Social Work Kasson, MN
Alexa Sinner Master of Social Work Social Work Hermantown, MN
Emalee Smith Master of Science Athletic Training South Elgin, IL
Desirae Ann Speelziek Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Byron, MN
Elizabeth Strand Master of Social Work Social Work La Crosse, MN
Amber M. Strong Master of Social Work Social Work La Crosse, MN
Alyssa Sutherland-Lasee Master of Social Work Social Work Holmen, WI
Elizabeth Rrose Thompson Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing Leadership: Practice and Leadership Innovations Kasota, MN
Grace Claire Elizabeth Thurnau Master of Social Work Social Work Owatonna, MN
Hannah Lea Valen Master of Science Athletic Training Owatonna, MN
Sarah Gale Van Epps Master of Social Work Social Work Kenyon, MN
Stephanie Ann VanOstrand Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Rochester, MN
Sarah Ventura Master of Social Work Social Work Winona, MN
Katie Marie Villont Master of Science Nurse Educator Saint Paul, MN
Dora M. von Wald Master of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Marika Vukomanovich Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing Leadership: Nursing and Organizational Leadership Hugo, MN
Jessica Margaret Waldemarsen Master of Social Work Social Work Willmar, MN
Jennifer Ward Master of Social Work Social Work Whitehall, WI
Emma Weatherly Master of Social Work Social Work Byron, MN
Alexa Beverly Welter Master of Science Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Winona, MN
Peggy Wetmore Master of Social Work Social Work Faribault, MN
Julie M. White Master of Social Work Social Work Taylor, WI
Robyn L. Whitehead Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner La Crosse, WI
Megan Wilgenbusch Master of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Haylee Maree Wittlief Master of Social Work Social Work Oronoco, MN
Rachel Anne Wubben Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing Leadership: Practice and Leadership Innovations Buffalo Center, IA
Emily Nicole Zimmerman Master of Social Work Social Work Winona, MN

Undergraduate

Name Honors Degree Major Hometown
Javier Jose Abaunza Hernandez
Bachelor of Science Geoscience: Geology Bucaramanga, Colombia
Paige Marie Adams
Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Byron, MN
Scout J. Aiken
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Mathematics: Secondary Teaching Maple Grove, MN
Jacob Daniel Anderson
Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Kasson, MN
Jessica Lynn Anderson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Luverne, MN
Matthew Aaron Anderson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Rochester, MN
Ryan Duane Archer
Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Zumbrota, MN
Mya M. Austin Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Mathematics Duluth, MN
Samantha Jo Bacon
Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Hastings, MN
Emery Christopher Bastian
Bachelor of Science Biology: Ecology Madison, WI
Jared Michael Baudoin
Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Rochester, MN
Maximilien Jevon Michael Bauer Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Rose Creek, MN
Benjamin James Beckman Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Ecology Houston, MN
Michael James Bennick
Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Winona, MN
Sydney Jeanette Benson
Bachelor of Science Geoscience: Environmental Science Darien, IL
Mekhi Ferdinand Besseck
Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Chemistry Minneapolis, MN
Charlotte Mae Birkeli
Bachelor of Science Geoscience: Geology New Brighton, MN
Elijah Herbert Blonigen
Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Bloomington, MN
Kailee Mae Brower Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Statistics Stewartville, MN
Lydia Jo Burmeister
Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Science Rochester, MN
Elizabeth Kay Busch
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Mathematics: Secondary Teaching Menomonie, WI
Neil Douglas Callahan
Bachelor of Science Data Science Winona, MN
Joseph D. Carlson
Bachelor of Science - Teaching Mathematics: Secondary Teaching Mukwonago, WI
Matthew Richard Casmey Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Northfield, MN
Honggun Cho
Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Seoul, Republic of Korea
Morgan Jean Condon
Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Brodhead, WI
Isaac Joseph Conrad
Bachelor of Science Physics: Electronics Burnsville, MN
Jacob A. Crone
Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Princeton, MN
Matthew Curry
Bachelor of Science Biology: Environmental Science Stoughton, WI
Kaitlyn Nicole Curtis
Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Rochester, MN
Hannah Rose David Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Ecology Adams-Friendship, WI
Monica Shari De Leon-Sanchez
Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Aguadilla, Puero Rico
Erik R. Derby
Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Mantorville, MN
James Paul Duffrin
Bachelor of Science Biology: Environmental Science La Crosse, WI
Trevor Stanley Fabian
Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Wrightstown, WI
Maya Ruth Thom Fernando Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Newmarket, Canada
Zachary Michael Folstad
Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Spring Grove, MN
McKinzie May Frederick
Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Saint Peter, MN
Matthew David Gonzalez
Bachelor of Art Geoscience: Geoscience Minooka, IL
Ashley Rae Goodrie Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Bloomington, MN
Melissa Rose Greco Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Bartlett, IL
Thomas Andrew Greene
Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Shafer, MN
Avery Leigh Gronquist
Bachelor of Science Chemistry: General Hastings, MN
Summer Jean Gruber
Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Chemistry Lime Ridge, WI
Colton C. Haney
Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Baldwin, WI
Madison Kay Hansen Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science - Teaching Mathematics: Secondary Teaching Rogers, MN
Jonathan A. Hasan
Bachelor of Science General Engineering: Electronics Winona, MN
McKenzie Henkelman Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Ecology Hayward, WI
Bonita Maria Hottel
Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Rochester, MN
David Patrick Hurley Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Stewartville, MN
Nicholas David Immel
Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Buffalo, MN
Roger Janusiak Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Physics Racine, WI
Jaycee Jezwinski Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Oshkosh, WI
Kaitlin Isabella Johnson
Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Chemistry Burnsville, MN
Lucas Elia Joseph
Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Rogers, MN
William H. Josul
Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Materials Chemistry Spring Lake Park, MN
Kristian Mathias Kennedy Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Rochester, MN
Namjin Kim
Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Gumi, Republic of Korea
Peyton Kolling Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Stevens Point, WI
Kellie Nicole Kozak Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Stacyville, IA
Carlynn Jean Kramer Steele
Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Minnetonka, MN
Jamie Kwon Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Gurnee, IL
Adelynn Elizabeth Larson
Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Lakeville, MN
Aaron Lee Lewis Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Mathematics Winona, MN
Elizabeth Lyn Lindow
Bachelor of Science Biology: Ecology Lake City, MN
Zhicheng Liu
Bachelor of Science Computer Science Fuzhou, China
Carson Paul Lovedale
Bachelor of Science Biology: Environmental Science Marinette, WI
Kyle Taylor Maciej
Bachelor of Science Data Science Rogers, MN
Madison G. Mack
Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Andover, MN
Easton Bryce Maeder
Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Toma, WI
Kayla Kathleen Mahoney
Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular McFarland, WI
Elissa Mai Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Hastings, MN
Spencer Ray Majerus Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Rushford, MN
Janessa Malone Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Stewartville, MN
Hannah Lynn McCann Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Oak Grove, MN
Shannon Nicole McCoy Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Eagan, MN
Shae Alexandra Messerschmidt
Bachelor of Science Chemistry: General White Bear Lake, MN
Ashton Jack Miloszewicz
Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Eau Claire, WI
Nicole Amy Murto
Bachelor of Science Geoscience: Environmental Science Coon Rapids, MN
Caitlin E. Normoyle
Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Green Bay, WI
Joshua Hunter Oberg
Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Eagan, MN
Shelby Orr
Bachelor of Science Biology: Ecology Isanti, MN
Cullen L. Patterson
Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Spring Grove, MN
Elizabeth Taylor Pautz Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Pulaski, WI
Maureen Ann Pelissero
Bachelor of Science Physics Winona, MN
Chloe Nicole Peterson
Bachelor of Science Biology: Environmental Science Lanesboro, MN
Michaela Marie Pryor Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Waukesha, WI
Madelyn Marie Rabideau
Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Shawano, WI
Renae Ann Ramsden Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Winona, MN
Cora Ann Elizabeth Rezac Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Environmental Science Northfield, MN
Julian Rodriguez
Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Faribault, MN
Connor Jeffrey Sanvik Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Winona, MN
Brandon Marcus Schadt
Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering North Branch, MN
Ben Joseph Schmalz Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Mound, MN
Justin Michael Schmitz
Bachelor of Science Statistics Alexandria, MN
Wilfred Jake Schmitz
Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Caledonia, MN
Laura Lynn Schoeneman
Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Shakopee, MN
Leeandra Tadeja Schultz
Bachelor of Science Biology: Ecology Winona, MN
John Charles Schumacher
Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Chippewa Falls, WI
Parker Mauritz Schurhammer
Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Lake City, MN
Sadie Evelyn Sedacca
Bachelor of Science Data Science Saint Paul, MN
Justin Lloyd Sells
Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Blaine, MN
Stephen Andrew Shaw Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science General Engineering: Electronics Winona, MN
Ellen Siro Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Rochester, MN
Kelsey Jo Sobeck Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Winona, MN
Taylor Robert Stanislawski
Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Winona, MN
Trenton David Stanley Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Birchwood, WI
Christian Alan Taylor Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Cary, IL
Alissa Keri Teigland Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Sartell, MN
Aaron David Turnblad Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Statistics Coon Rapids, MN
Carly P. Vandenhouten Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Statistics Oshkosh, WI
Caleb John VanDerBeek Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Statistics Bloomington, MN
Tyler John Veness
Bachelor of Science Biology: Environmental Science River Falls, WI
Emily R. Vodovnik Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Statistics Bloomington, MN
Emma Catherine Wagner
Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Grand Rapids, MN
Lauren Catherine Weber Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Darlington, WI
Abigail Susan Wentz Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Minneapolis, MN
Tayler Raeann Whipple
Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Maiden Rock, WI
Heather Louise Zugschwert Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Apple Valley, MN

Master's

Name Degree Program Hometown
Misk Al Zahidy
Professional Science Master Applied Research and Management Rochester, MN