Composite Materials Engineering Alumni

Please email Carol O'Laughlin at colaughlin@winona.edu with updated information and help us enlarge the collection of alumni profiles above (send a photo, background information, and a quote summarizing the impact of your degree on your career). All CME Alumni are invited to join the WSU Composite Materials Alumni LinkedIn group.

Throughout the year, the WSU Office of Alumni Relations and the Alumni Society sponsors a number of events, reunions and programs on and off-campus to help alumni stay connected to their alma mater and to each other. Information and registration can be found on the Alumni Events page.

Graduating Classes

Explore the past graduates of the Composite Engineering Program and where they are today!


Engineering - Class of 2017


Name

Employer/Grad School

Almutairi, Bassem SABIC, Saudi Arabia
Alibaba, Nezihe Saucha Studios, Cyprus
Arnold, Brendon
Baillif, Ryan
Bauman, Kyle Power & Composite Technologies LLC, Amsterdam, NY
Elbalawy, Ryan
Ellringer, Brett Miken Sports, Caledonia, MN
Folkerts, Abraham Fastenal, Winona, MN
He, Ruanqing
Hoffman, Katya Lockheed Martin, Colorado Springs, CO
Junkermeier, Brady Design Tanks, Sioux Falls, SD
Klatt, Alexander Hypersonic, Winona, MN
Kolb, Kevin Graduate School, Univ of Colorado, Boulder, CO
Li, Zhutong Graduate School, Univ of Wisconsin, Madison, WI
Lund, Tyler Fastenal, Winona, MN
Maire, Elliot TRW, Winona, MN
Moldenhauer, Jason Polygon, Walkerton, IN
Nicklay, Joshua Imperial Plastics, Lakeville, MN
O’Hara, Christopher II Wincraft, Winona, MN
Okerson, Tanner Altec, Osceola, IA
Schultz, Ryan Orbital ATK, Clearfield, UT
Sheehan, Levi
Szott, Lauren Raytheon, McKinney, TX
Thompson, Rachel
Tousignant, Frank Wipaire, Inver Grove Heights, MN
VanOosten, David Army Research Laboratories, Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD
Wallin, Nathaniel Graduate School, Univ of Washington, Pullman, WI
Weber, Mathias Advanced Extrusion, Rogers, MN
Williams, Samuel Power & Composite Technologies LLC, Amsterdam, NY

 2016 Grads

Name

Employer/Grad School 

 Boe, Tyler
 Boston Scientific, Maple Grove, MN
 Bonestroo, Matthew  Honeywell, Tempe, AZ 
 Bosshart, Kyle  RTP Company, Winona, MN 
 Denzer, Thomas   Space Systems/Loral, Palo Alto, CA
 Fruit, Jason   John Deere, Moline, IL 
 Hedberg, Jacob   Smith Metal Products, Center City, MN 
 Helberg, Nicholas   Geotek, Stewartville, MN
 Hottmann, Brett   Molded Fiberglass, Aberdeen, SD 
 Hovdet, Cody   EnCore, Los Angeles, CA 
 Kalk, Jordan   Orbital ATK, Beavercreek, OH 
 Lam, Huy   Phillips Plastics, Menomonie, WI 
 Lundblad, Matthew   Northern Technologies Intl Corp., Circle Pines, MN
 Montz, Brian   Graduate School, University of Massachusetts
 Muehring, Paul   RTP Company, Winona, MN 
 Nebbia, John   The Madison Group, Fitchburg, WI 
 Seibert, Jeff   Plasticomp, Winona, MN 
 Seibert, Jerrad   Ashley Furniture Industries, Arcadia, WI
 Taylor, Marcus   
 Tritz, Gabriel   Fiberesin Industries Inc., Oconomowoc, WI 
 Ulreich, Daniel   
 Weston, Matthew   Smiths Medical, Minneapolis, MN 
   

 

CME Class of 2015 standing in front of Somsen

Name

Employer/Graduate School

Aipperspach, John

Anderson-Walker, Aaron
General Motors, Warren, MI
Ashley, Patricia
RTP Company, Winona, MN
Baker, Hayden

Bauer, Curtis
Alliance Laundry Systems, Ripon, WI
Benoy, Jesse

Borden, Douglas
Prototype Composites, Glendale, WI
Buerkley, Luke
Steinwall Scientific, Coon Rapids, MN
Carpenter, William
General Atomics, Los Angeles, CA
Crites, Bronson
Cirrus Design, Duluth, MN
DeSousa, William
The Madison Group, Fitchburg, WI
Dessureault, Yourri-Samuel
Graduate School, Florida State, Tallahassee, FL
Hofer, Melissa

Jackson, Cori
Boeing, St. Louis, MO
Jolowsky, Claire
Miken Sports, Caledonia, MN
Kafer, Jacob
RTP Company, Winona, MN
Kimball, Dustin
Strongwell, Chatfield, MN
Levine, Matt
Polygon, Walkerton, IN
Lindgren, Kevin  
Moore, Katrina

Panke, Anthony
Advanced Fiber Products, La Crosse, WI
Rosemeyer, John
Steinwall Scientific, Coon Rapids, MN
Schoen, Thomas
Aroplax, Corp., Monticello, MN
Skinner, Hannah
RPT Company, Winona, MN
Slifka, Cori
Proto Labs, Plymouth, MN
Sygulla, Ryan

Vangsgard, Kayla
Carestream Health, Oakdale, MN
Voss, Amy
Donatelle Medical, New Brighton, MN
Ward, Connor
Graduate School, Univ of Delaware, Newark, DE
Weller, Andreas
Cytec Engineered Materials, Tulsa, OK
Wood, Connor

Young, Jacquelyn

Engineering Class of 2014 

Name

Employer/Graduate School

Block, Zachary
PlastiCert, Lewiston, MN
Burbank, Tyler
Geotek, Stewartville, MN
Cadena, Ulises
Ashley, Arcadia, WI
Cao, Jie
Yunnan Tendering & Bidding Company, China
Engen, Eric 
Lockheed Martin, Denver, CO
Fiore, Christopher
TRW, Winona, MN
Grant, Elijah
RTP Company, Winona, MN
Haldeman, Jared
Lavelle Industries, Burlington, WI
Jessie, Garrett
Wincraft, Winona, MN
Kujak, David J.
Geotek, Stewartville, MN
Kunce, Jacob
Cytec Engineered Materials, Winona, MN
Larson, Breanne M. 
Thermotech, Inc., Hopkins, MN
Moe, Thomas
Trane, LaCrosse, WI
Nelson, Jonathan J.
John Deere, Moline, IL
Neubauer, Scott
QA1 Precision Products, Lakevillle, MN
Osswald, Paul
BMW Company, Munich, Germany
Pearson, Brianna
Graduate School, Central Florida University
Phelps, Tyler J.
Strongwell, Chatfield, MN
Regan, Timothy
Celanese, Winona, MN
Schroeder, Kellen
Boston Scientific, Twin Cities, MN
Stevens, Aaron E. 
Minnesota Wire, St. Paul, MN
Terfehr, Steven
Milwaukee Composites, Cudahy, WI
Vial, Alexandra
Roush, Livonia, MI

Class of 2013

 

Name

Employer/Graduate School

Ashton, Brennan RTP Company, Winona, MN
Derleth, Calvin Ridge Corporation, Columbus, OH
Elias, S. Robert Freudenberg Oil and Gas Technologies, Houston, TX
Engstler, Alexander Mathy Technology & Engineering, Onalaska, WI
Fritz (Sand), Jenna
Cytec Engineered Materials, Inc., Winona, MN
Kissler, Dennis M. Boston Scientific, Minneapolis, MN
Mabry, Patrick Trek Bicycles, Waterloo, WI
Moore, Kent Celanese, Winona, MN
Ortiz, Jaime Deusto University, Biblao, Spain
Pecchia, Zachary Ford Motor Company, Dearborn, MI
Schlick, Haley Plastic Ingenuity, Inc., Cross Plains, WI
Schultz, Terry PGC, Edina, MN
Stavn, Sevryn PlastiComp, Winona, MN
Stevermer, Nicholas Pontis Engineering, La Crosse, WI
Troy, Adam RTP Company, Winona, MN
Ungs, Travis RTP Company, Winona, MN
Wolfe, Craig Ashley, Arcadia, WI

Class of 2012

 

Name

Employer/Graduate School

Anfinsen, Richard The Madison Group, Madison, WI
Erdenberger, Austin Molded Fiber Glass, Gainesville, TX
Foley, Ryan Polaris, Wyoming, MN
Gerjets, Ben RTP Company, Winona, MN
Hammel, Emily Engineering Graduate Program, Florida State, Tallahassee, FL
Malcheski, Benjamin InForm Product Development, Sun Prairie, WI
Pelzl, Jordan CPI Binani, Winona, MN
Sabo, Stosch IBM, Rochester, MN
Sawyer, Brett Contech Engineered Solutions, Montgomery, AL
Schiltz, Drew Zeiss, Maple Grove, MN
Schneider, Jeffrey Boston Scientific, Minneapolis, MN
Stenzel, Andrew Geotek, Stewartville, MN
Smith, Dustin Great Lakes Polymer Technologies, Albert Lea, MN
Tabbert, Rebecca Medtronic, Inc. Minneapolis, MN
Van Roekel, Nathan Itron, Waseca, MN
Wong, Ka Hei Energetx Composites, Holland, MI
York, Daryn Hearth & Home Technologies, Lakeville, MN

Class of 2011

Name

Employer/Graduate School

Anderson, Eric A. SMC Ltd., Somerset, WI
Barnard, Michael Deceased 
Boehm, Kevin

North American Composites, Mishawaka, IN

Brady, Matthew Intertek Pittsfield, Pittsfield, MA
DeSousa, Andrew Intermec, Cedar Rapids, IA
Erredge, Jonathan True Temper Sports, San Diego, CA
Farry, Troy Cytec Engineered Materials, Winona, MN
Fitzgerald, Thomas E. Boeing, Seattle, WA
Janda, Andrew Norplex, Postville, IA
Jones, Ross Stratasys, Eden Prairie, MN
Kreofsky, Anna RTP Company, Winona, MN
LaRock, Derek RTP Company, Winona, MN
Martin-Dethloff, Samuel Celanese, Winona, MN
Redmond, Kristine Raytheon, McKinney, TX
Skeim, Calvin Power and Composite Technologies, Amsterdam, NY
Spellerberg, Lukas Weatherford, Big Spring, TX
Stage, Matthew Stratasys, Eden Prairie, MN
Stewart, Benjamin Advanced Fiber Products, La Crosse, WI
Varnum, Jason Northrop Grumman, Palmdale, CA
Westby, Jason RTP Company, Winona, MN
Wiese, Peter Miken Sports, Caledonia, MN
Wolters, Mitchell Solar Plastics, Delano, MN

Class of 2010 

Name

Employer/Graduate School

Dulek, Jesse RTP Company, Winona, MN
Frahm, Matthew  
Fritz, Dylan Orbital ATK, Plymouth, MN
Gleason, Ryan H.B. Fuller Company, Vadnais Heights, MN
Hendrickson, Jack  
Hoffmann, Kyle Altec Industries, St. Jospeh, MO
Horner, Christopher S&C Electric Company, Chicago, IL
Koppi-Kohn, Alexander 3M , St. Paul, MN
Krause, Nolan RTP Company, Winona, MN
Lasater, Kalon TxV Aero Composites, Bristol, RI
Montognese, Zachary Ashley Industrial Molding, Oelwein, IA
Mueller, Patrick Donaldson Filtration Company, Minneapolis, MN
Munusamy, Sethu Mechanical Engineering Graduate Program, North Dakota State University, Fargo, ND
Olson, Brittany Raytheon, McKinney, TX
Panatera, Patrick Silgan White Cap, Downers Grove, IL
Pederson, Samuel RTP Company, Winona, MN
Preston, Greg Parkway Products Inc., Erlanger, KY
Sabol, John Spirit AeroSystems, Kinston, NC
Tertin, William Albany Engineered Composites, Rochester, NH
Youngberg, Daniel Albany Engineered Composites, Rochester, NH
Zaffke, Isaac Texstars, Dallas, TX

Class of 2009  

 

Name

Employer/Graduate School

Boehm, Eric Interplastic Corporation, St. Paul, MN
Boyum, Daniel Clearwater Composites, Duluth, MN
Heimer, Douglas Miken Sports, Caledonia, MN
Kes, Andrew  
Klankowski, Steven Dept of Chemistry Graduate Program, Kansas State Univ, Manhattan, KS
Lawrence, Bradley U.S. Army Research Laboratory, Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD
Loken, Thomas Boston Scientific, Arden Hills, MN
Lucas, Gregory Connaughty Industries, Rushford, MN
Morcomb, Brent RTP Company, Winona, MN
Moriarty, Gregory 3M, St. Paul, MN
Neal, Nicholas Mechanical Engineering Graduate Program, Univ of Wisconsin, Madison, WI
Nemec, Jacob The Madison Group, Madison, WI
Ploessl, Christopher Exopack, Battle Creek, MI
Robertson, Nicole Lee Material Science Engineering Graduate Program, Univ of Alberta Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Sharma, Shashank University of Delaware Center for Composite Materials, Newark, DE
Siegfried, Eric Cytec Engineered Materials, Winona, MN
Tabukum, Elvis  
Wells, Neil United Launch Alliance, Littleton, CO
Wittrock, Jonathan Bellcomb Industries, Minneapolis, MN

Class of 2008 

 

Name

Employer/Graduate School

Ahmed, Tasfia General Motors, Warren, MI
Anderson, Mitchell Medtronics, Twin Cities, MN 
Appleman, Matthew Appleman Bicycles, Minneapolis, MN
Biddle, Andrew Milwaukee Composites, Cudahy, WI
Bratsch, Karen Raytheon, McKinney, TX
Chandrabalan, Santhosh 3M - Renewable Energy Division, St. Paul, MN
Wittrock (Dufresne), Martha Boston Scientific, Maple Grove, MN
Fox, Jeremy Cytec Engineered Materials, Anaheim CA
Gregerson, David RTP Company, Winona, MN
Gundry, David Xcel Energy, Burnsville, MN
Hartung, Timothy Trek, Waterloo, WI
Joshi, Amit  
Kinsman, Mathew MacLean-Fogg, Whitewater, WI
Lane, Clark Gold'N Plump, Arcadia, WI
Lee, Thad  
Mamdani, Sa'ad Mississippi State University (Grad School) 
Ratzlaff, Adam University of Delaware (Grad School), Newark, DE
Santur, Abdimahad
Shipman, Laine Trek, Waterloo, WI
Westlund, David Scaled Composites, Mojave, CA
Woestehoff, Eric Phillips Plastics Corp., Menomonie, WI
Young, Ryan GE Aviation, Middle River, MD

Class of 2007 

 

Name

Employer/Graduate School

Clemenson, Andrew Applied Products-Retrax, Grand Forks, ND
Diebel, Christopher RTP Company, Winona, MN
Dietz, Eric US Naval Flight School, Pensacola, FL
Endres, Ryan ATK, Rocket Center, WV
Erickson, Jeffrey Cytec Engineered Materials, Winona, MN
Gardner, Jared Army Research Laboratory, Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD
Gendlin, Vladimir TARDEC, Warren, MI
Jessie, Nathan A&P Technology, Cincinnati, OH
Karsky, Michael Decrane Aerospace - PCI Composites, Wichita, KS
Kuecker, Adam Turck Works, Plymouth, MN
O'Reilly, Daniel Roush, Livonia, MI
Ortquist, Andrew Uponor, Inc., Apple Valley, MN
Stith, Michael Raytheon Systems, McKinney, TX
Zahour, Hajar Vascular Solutions, Minneapolis, MN

Class of 2006 

 

Name

Employer/Graduate School

Chao, Jarald  
DeCann, Matthew Composites One, Lino Lake, MN
Drazkowski, Douglas RTP Company, Winona, MN
Jennings, Nicholas RTP Company , Winona, MN
Kreitzer, Paul Amalga Composites Inc., West Allis, WI
Lanik, Adam KaZak Composites, Inc., Woburn, MA
Maggert, Josh Strongwell, Chatfield, MN
Olson, Robert Design Tanks, Inc., Sioux Falls, SD
Parish, Lisa ClearEdge Power Inc., Hillsboro, OR
Rader, Jessica KaZak Composites, Inc., Woburn, MA
Schroeder, Michael Epoxical, Inc., St. Paul, MN
Wells, Nathan Raytheon, McKinney, TX
Wiebke, Brent Albany Aerostructures Composites, LLC, Salt Lake City, UT

Class of 2005 

 

Name

Employer/Graduate School

Applewhite, Greg Janicki Industries, Sedro-Woolley, WA
Brennan, Michael Raytheon Systems Company, McKinney, TX
Dehn, Ronald 3M, St. Paul, MN
Fagerlund, Robert Boston Scientific, Maple Grove, MN
Geldernick, John Cytec Engineered Materials, Winona, MN
Kottke, Kevin Mercury Marine, Fond du Lac, WI
Kruger, Steve Polaris Industries Inc., Wyoming, MN
Lindert, Eric GE Aviation - MRAS, Middle River, MD
Pobul, Jason Boston Scientific, Maple Grove, MN
Schneider, Marcus 3M, St. Paul, MN
Schuh, Scott Algenol Biofuels, Fort Meyers, FL
Smith, John RTP Company, Winona, MN
Stephenson, Benjamin Boeing, Seattle, WA
Strauss, Nathan Guidant/Boston Scientific, St. Paul , MN
Tollefson, Jonathan PARX, Farmington Hills, MI
Zanmiller, Joanna 3M, St. Paul, MN
Zwack, Dale Wilson Sporting Goods, Schiller Park, IL

2004 Graduating Class 

 

Name

Employer/Graduate School

Bentler, Brian Trek, Waterloo, WI
Dietz, Brian Vision Ease Lens, Ramsey, MN
Gass-Callahan, Katrina GE Aviation, Newark, DE
Gunderson, Brian ATK Composites, Clearfield, UT
Haas, Michael Miken Sports, Caledonia, MN
Jessie, Tyler Benchmark Electronics, Winona, MN
Leiran, Jason Boston Scientific, Maple Grove, MN
Mueller, Brian RTP Company, Winona, MN
Nowak, Nicolas Mozak, Red Wing, MN
Sikkink, Mark ATK Composites, Clearfield, UT
Smith, Glen Ford, Dearborn, MI
Stanek, Nicholas  
Weis, Christopher Advanced Component Technologies, Inc., Northwood, IA
Winchell (Parfrey), Kelly Applied Laser Technologies, Weston, WI

2003-Engineering-Graduates  

Name

Employer/Graduate School

Calvert, Jacob Aeroprobe, Blacksburg, VA
Clover, Ryan Nike IHM, Inc., Beaverton, OR
Foss, Cole Boston Scientific, Twin Cities, MN
Girma, Yafet MN State University-Mankato, MN (Grad School)
Green, Nathan ATK Composites, Clearfield, UT
Gunawidjaja, Ray Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, GA
Haabala, Rachel Vascular Solutions, Inc., Minneapolis, MN
Harris, Thomas Weather Shield Mfg, Medford, WI
Herrmann, Angela Department of Veteran Affairs, Minneapolis, MN
Hornberg, Brian Geotek Inc., Stewartville, MN
Johnson, Trevor Kasco Marine, Prescott, WI
Lund, Reggie Trek, Waterloo, WI
MacDonald, Melissa  
Machac, David ATK Composites, Clearfield, UT
Mackey, Tauni Wilson, Hillsboro, OR
Meyer, Wesley Miken Sports, Caledonia, MN
Moechnig, Steven Trek, Waterloo, WI
Newman, Michael 3M Aerospace & Aircraft Maintenance, St. Paul, MN
Ng, Khai  
Pawlitzke, Brad Trek, Waterloo, WI
Pericak, Jason PlastiComp, Winona, MN
Bausman (Smith), Meigen Benchmark Electronics, Winona, MN
Stenzel, Christopher Geotek Inc., Stewartville, MN
Agalliu (Trofka), Sara LM Wind Power-Service & Logistics, Grand Forks, ND

Graduating Class of 2002 

 

 Name

 Employment/Graduate School

 Anderson, Nathan  Measurement, Chanhassen, MN
 Bauer, Zachary  
 Bausman, Marvin
 Bell, Joel  RTP Company, Winona, MN
 Boe, Ryan  Cummins Filtration, Stoughton, WI
 Drazkowski, Daniel  Knolls Atomic Power Lab, Schenectady, NY
 Fuller, Alison  ATK, Dayton, OH
 Hawkinson, Neil  TRW Automotive Electronics, Winona, MN
 Hoffman, Derek  John Deere
 Kempen, Dale  Celanese, Winona, MN
 Kendhammer, Joel  Peerless Chain, Winona, MN
 Lichtblau, Damon  Acrotech, Lake City, MN
 Loff, Andrew  Composite Advantage, Dayton, OH
 Lukasek, Matthew  Technical Services for Electronics (TSE), Arlington, MN
 Mesenberg, Shane
 MedPlast, Tempe, AZ
 Ninas, Benjamin  PlastiCert, Lewiston, MN
 Rollag, Christopher  Despatch Industries, Lakeville, MN
 Schultz, Benjamin  Univ of Wisconsin - Milwaukee (Grad School), Milwaukee, WI
 Simpson, Kelly  Advanced Component Technologies, Northwood, IA
 Smail, Andrew  General Dynamics, Sterling Heights, MI
 Sterling, David  The Boeing Company, Seattle, WA
 Wilkins, Craig  Donaldson Company, Stevens Point, WI
 Woodward, Lee  Otto Bock Manufacturing , Salt Lake City, UT
 Xiong, Cheng  Advanced Polymer Coatings,Avon, OH

2001 Graduating Class  

Name

Employer/Graduate School

Bergler, Nathan Plasticomp, Winona, MN
Boraas, Michael IBM, Rochester, MN
Cichanowski, Curtis Lockheed Martin, Littleton, CO
Cisewski, Michael Marvin Windows and Doors, Warroad, MN
Clark, Bryan Guidant/Boston Scientific, St. Paul, MN
Dietsch, Joseph Cytec Industries, Havre de Grace, MD
Fedor, Gregory RTP Company, Winona, MN
Graham, Joshua Delta Air Lines, Minneapolis, MN
Hedlund, Nathan GEA Farm Technologies, Galesville, WI
Hoseck, Thomas Edina Realty, Winona, MN
Johnson, Justin Donatelle, Minneapolis, MN
Kostecki, Kenneth Invibio, Richmond, VA
Larson, Michael Goodrich, Chula Vista, CA
Lawson, Michael Benchmark Electronics, Winona, MN
Molkentine, Cathy  
Pazdur, Todd Callaway Golf Clubs, CA
Rannenberg, Christine CPI Binani, Winona, MN
VanBergen, Daniel Interplastics Gel Coats, Vadnais Heights, MN

Graduating Class of 2000 

Name

Employer/Graduate School

 Bausano, John Jacobs ESTS Group, Huntsville, AL
 Blahnik, Jacob Benchmark Electronics, Winona, MN
 Brody, Johnny BAE Systems, Fridley, MN
 Bunker, Jessica  
 Fernando, Nishan  
 Fisher, Ben Trek, Waterloo, WI
 Fullerton (Bongers), Katie Medtronic Neuromodulation, Minneapolis, MN
 Hammer, Jason Composite Acoustics, Lafayette, LA
 Kopan, Brian Ceradyne Advanced Ceramic Operations, Costa Mesa, CA
 Kronenberger, Anthony RTP Company, Winona, MN
 McMahon, Brian UTC Aerospace Systems, Peshtigo, WI
 Nkurlu, Fadhil Metropolitan State Univ (Grad School), Minneapolis, MN
 Peterson, Jeremy
 Schniepp, Timothy Stratasys, Eden Prairie, MN
 Smith, Andrea Strattec Security, Glendale, WI
 Stampf (Walker), Corilyn Trek, Waterloo, WI
 Stenberg, Gregory Advanced Fiber Products, La Crosse, WI
 Thern, Michael OceanView , Fort Lauderdale, FL
 Westendorf, Justin Phillips Plastics, WI
 Wilke, Mark Trek, Waterloo, WI
 Yamamoto, Tsuyoshi Florida Production Engineering, Ormond Beach, FL

Graduating Class of 1999

Name

Employer/Graduate School

Benson, Matthew Winona State University - COMTEC, Winona, MN
 Buxengard, Cory Premier Plastics, Franklin, WI
 Grinsteinner, Darin Celanese, Florence, KY
 Kleven, Eric PACCAR Inc., Bellevue, WA
 Miner-Galindo, Jessica Able Body, Joplin, MO
 Mojsiej-Peterson, Lori SMC, Somerset, WI
 Narkis, Todd Advanced Engineering Innovation (AEI)
 O'Hearn, Paul Serigraph, Inc., West Bend, WI
 Schneider, Correen John Deere, Dubuque, IA
 Shearer, William Owens Corning
 Weber, Charles Kaber Technologies, Onalaska, WI

Graduating Class of 1998

Name

Employer/Graduate School

 Ballard, Lisa Atlantis Plastics Films, Mankato, MN
 Chan, Sui Hung  
 Crane, Keith RiverSide Electronics, Lewiston, MN
 Dickinson, Sean Cooper Power Systems, South Milwaukee, WI
 Engel, Jeremy G3 Engineering LLC, Salt Lake City, UT
 Firl, Jennifer University of Minnesota (Grad School), Minneapolis, MN
 Gora, Travis Benchmark Electronics, Winona, MN
 Gustafson, Casey  
 Hannasch, John BF Goodrich, Jacksonville, FL
 Hasan, Mohammad Medtronics, Mounds View, MN 
 Hoppe, Karl RTP Company, Winona, MN
 Jennings, Chad McNeilus, Dodge Center, MN
 Jordan, Steve Kohler Company, Spartanburg, SC
 Landsom, Craig Crysteel Manufacturing, Lake Crystal, MN
 Leuthard, Mitch  
 Najjar, Nizar Baker Hughes, INTEQ, Dubai, UAE
 Nompelis, Ioannis Third Wave Systems, Eden Prairie, MN
 Olson, David Cumberland High School, Cumberland, WI
 Purdue, Meredith Inland, La Crosse, WI
 Ruhland, Brian  
 Saltysiak (Behm), Bethany Lockheed Martin, Fort Worth, TX
 Schwendeman, Nathan Raytheon Space & Airborne Systems, McKinney, TX
 Smook, Anthony Trek, Waterloo, WI
 Wahab, Md  
 Warner, Ty Polaris Industries, Roseau, MN
 Welby, Helen deceased
 Wilson, Jason  

Graduating Class of 1997 

Name

 Employer/Graduate School

 Allie, Jason  
 Cumiskey, Sean  RTP Company, Winona, MN
 Effertz, Keith  Andersen Corporation, Bayport, MN
 Flojo, Alfred  Salisbury, Chicago, IL
 Fullerton, Bruce  Boston Scientific Corporation - CRM , St. Paul, MN
 Gunderson, Erik  deceased
 Iftekhar, Mohammed Arif  University of Minnesota (Grad School), Minneapolis, MN
 Iqbal, Mohammed Asif  DOT-Bridge System, Augusta, ME
 Manuell, Chad  Trek, Waterloo, WI
 Misukanis (White), Brenda  Donaldson Filtration Solutions, Minneapolis, MN
 Muenzenberger, Gary  Benchmark Electronics, Winona, MN
 O'Donnell, Randall  Tycom, Beaverton, OR
 Olson, Brian  
 Pedersen, Jeffrey  RTP Company, Twin Cities, MN
 Reineke, Philip  Naval Air Systems, Patuxent River, MD
 Schmoll, Jeremy  Schwan Food Service, Red Wing, MN
 Siddiqui, Suhail  REDA Industrial Materials, United Arab Emirates
 Wehrenberg, Todd  John Deere, Dubuque, IA
 Zick, Ryan  Andersen Consulting, Minneapolis, MN

 

Graduating Class of 1996 

Name

Employer/Graduate School

 Bjerke, Jonathan  Boston Scientific-Scimed, Maple Grove, MN
 Branscomb, David  John Deere, Moline, IL
 Ellsworth, Brian  Centex Rogers , Rochester, MN
 Hobbs, Terry  3M, St. Paul, MN
 Holthaus, Sarah  RTP Company, Winona, MN
 Horner, Matthew  Covidien, Plymouth, MN
 Carie, Kuester  
 Locher, David  TPI Composites, Newton, IA
 Musta, Stephen  RTP Company, Winona, MN
 Nickels, Richard  Rochling Glastic Composites, Cleveland, OH
 Oakes, Matthew  Black & Veatch, Overland Park, KS
 Ostreng, Troy  
 Rutten, Anthony  Honeywell, South Bend, IN
 Sellers, John  DSM Engineering Plastics, Red Wing, MN
 Spelhaug, Richard  Blount, Onalaska, WI
 VonArx, John  Wisconsin Plastic Products, Rice Lake, WI
 Walecha, Michael  Cytec, Winona, MN
 Wilhelm, Shawn  Benchmark Electronics, Winona, MN
 Wollan, Eric  Plasticomp, Winona, MN

 

Graduating Class of 1995 

Name 

Employer/Graduate School

 Anderl, Steven  Saint Jude Medical Center
 Ballata, William  United Defense, Minneapolis, MN
 Brenno, Steve  RTP Company, Winona, MN
 Dahl, Jeffrey  Ford, Dearborn, MI
 DeFrang, Brian  City of Winona, Winona, MN
 Eastep, David  Celanese, Winona, MN
 Eltgroth, Giles (Mike)  Cirrus Design, Duluth, MN
 Engbrecht, Jeffrey  Clearwater Composites, Duluth, MN
 Fladhammer, Scott  Northern Automotive Systems, West Salem, WI
 Glasspoole, Peter  Benchmark Electronics, Winona, MN
 Gruber, Nathan  Wilson-Hurd Manufacturing, Wausau, WI
 Hubiak, William  Rexnord Technical Services, Milwaukee, WI
 Islam, Nahid  Andrew Corporation, Orland Park, IL
 Johnson, Charles  Phillips Plastics, Menomonie, WI
 Jones, Benjamin  Ferro, Evansville, IN
 Matson, Carl  Trek, Waterloo, WI
 Misukanis, Keith  Conwed Plastics, Minneapolis, MN
 Moilanen, Matthew   Telephone & Data System, Inc., Middleton, WI
 Paulson, Gregory  Benchmark Electronics, Winona, MN
 Reutzel-Pangier, Kathleen  GE Capital, Eden Prairie, MN
 Schmelig, Daniel  deceased
 Samaan, Suleiman  Middle East Pipes, Sharjah - UAE
 Stone (Fuhs), Molly   
 Talik, Karen  
 Thostenson, Erik  Center for Composite Materials, Univ of Delaware, Newark, DE
 Vacek, Matthew  Clearwater Composites, Duluth, MN
 Vrkljan, Paul  Cortec Corporation, St. Paul, MN
 Weishalla, Brett  RTP Company, Winona, MN

 

Graduating Class of 1994 

Name

Employer/Graduate School

 Aspen-Wangen, Melissa  CPI Binani, Winona, MN
 Broadbent, Gregory  John Deere, Dubuque, IA
 Buck, Terry  Pemstar, Rochester, MN
 Iggulden, Roy  Analog Devices
 Lee, Eric  RTP Company, Winona, MN
 Nelson, Barrett  RTP Company, Winona, MN
 Patnaude, Christopher  
 Renaux, Robert  deceased
 Severson, Scott  JDS Uniphase, Rochester, MN
 Stender, Mark  John Deere, Dubuque, IA
 Strojny, Angela  Xerox, Webster, NY
 Volkman, Steven  Trane Company, La Crosse, WI

 

Graduating Class of 1994 

Name

Employer/Graduate School

 Beck, Steven  Benchmark Electronics, Winona, MN
 Boettcher, Shawn  Trane Company, La Crosse, WI
 Boettcher, Todd  Advanced Fiber Products, LaCrosse, WI
 Burnham, Eric  Colors for Plastics, Elk Grove Village, IL
 Hagstrom, David  JDS Uniphase , Rochester, MN
 Jensen, Darin  Soligie Print Electronics, Savage, MN
 Ledebuhr, Scott  CPI Binani, Winona, MN
 Masek, Jennifer  Baxter Healthcare, McGraw Park, IL
 Reutzel, Kevin  R&R Machining, Winona, MN
 Richards, Ben  
 Sackett, John  Strongwell, Chatfield, MN
 Simmons, Timothy  

 

Graduating Class or 1992 

Name

Employer/Graduate School

 Bennick, Mark  RTP Company, Winona, MN
 Beyer, Dion  
 Brekke, Thomas  deceased
 Frisch, David  Cooper Power Systems, Pewaukee, WI
 Hongerholt, Derrick  BFGoodrich Aerospace, Rosemount, MN
 Motzko, Dale  Honda R&D Americas, Raymond, OH
 Ng, Eng Foo  Olsten Health Services, Overland Park, KS
 Romesburg (Piechowski), Laura  TRW Automotive, Livonia, MI
 Schell, Thomas  RTP Company, Winona, MN
 Toddie, Jay  Creative Pultrusions, Inc., Alum Bank, PA
 Waters-Hongerholt, Margaret  Century High School, Rochester, MN

 

Graduating Class of 1991 

Name

Employer/Graduate School

Clemens, Timothy J 3M, St. Paul, MN
Erickson, Brian L Haworth, Holland, MI
Kowalewski, Sheila Ann Watlow Controls, Winona, MN
Kauphusman, Scott R Router Master, Ladysmith, WI
McPeak, Reed Alan United Defense, Minneapolis, MN
Tellers, Rita L Cirrus Design, Duluth, MN