Faculty Office Hours

Students are encouraged to make appointments with their individual instructors and advisors. The following is a list of faculty office hours for Fall 2015.

 

James Armstrong
Monday: 12 - 1pm & 2 - 4pm
Tuesday: 9 - 9:30am & 2 - 5pm
Wednesday: 12 - 1pm   
Thursday: 9 - 9:30am
Friday: 12 - 1pm        
Rob Brault
Monday: 1 - 3pm      
Tuesday: 9 - 11am     
Wednesday: 1 - 3pm   
Thursday: 9 - 11am
Friday: 1 - 3pm
Chris Buttram
Monday: 12:50 - 2:20pm               
Tuesday:11:30am - 2:30pm     
Wednesday: 12:50 - 2:20pm       
Thursday: 11:30am - 2:30pm
Jane Carducci
Monday: 1 - 3pm
Wednesday: 1 - 3pm
John Chernega Monday: 10 - 11am & 1 - 2pm
Tuesday: 12 - 2pm
Wednesday: 10 - 11am & 1 - 2pm
Thursday: 12 - 2pm
Friday: 9 - 11am
Debra Cumberland
Monday: 12 - 3pm
Tuesday: 11am - 12pm  
Wednesday: 12pm - 3pm             
Thursday: 11am - 12pm 
Ann-Marie Dunbar
Monday: 10-11:30am            
Tuesday: 1-3pm        
Wednesday: 10-11:30am        
Thursday: 1-3pm
Friday: 10-11am
Gary Eddy
Monday: 10am - 1pm              
Tuesday: 10am - 12:30pm    
Wednesday: 10am - 1pm      
Thursday: 10am - 12:30pm

 

Melissa Giefer
Monday: 2:30 - 3:30pm (Lourdes)
Tuesday: 12 - 2pm
Wednesday: 2:30 - 3:30pm (Lourdes)
Thursday: 12 - 2pm
Friday: 10am - 2pm
April Herndon Monday: 9 - 10am & 2 - 3pm
Tuesday: 12:30 - 2:30pm
Wednesday: 9 - 10am & 2 - 3pm
Thursday: 12:30 - 2:30pm
Friday: 9 - 10am
Andrew Higl Monday: 10am - 12pm & 1 - 3pm
Tuesday: 2:30 - 3:30pm
Wednesday: 10am - 12pm & 1 - 3pm
Thursday: 2:30 - 3:30pm
 Paul Johnson
Monday: 10am - 2pm (Phelps 113D)
Tuesday: 12 - 2pm
Wednesday: 10am - 2pm (Phelps 113D)
Thursday: 12 - 2pm
Liberty Kohn

Tuesday: 9am - 12pm
Wednesday: 11am - 3pm
Thursday: 10am - 12pm

 Ethan Krase
Monday: 11am - 2pm
Tuesday: 12 - 2pm
Wednesday: 11am - 2pm
Thursday: 12 - 2pm
 Ditlev Larsen

Monday: 10am - 1pm
Tuesday: 11am - 1pm
Wednesday: 2 - 3pm
Thursday: 11am - 1pm

Heather McCracken Monday: 11am - 12pm & 1 - 3pm
Wednesday: 11am - 12pm & 1 - 3pm
Friday: 1 - 3pm
 Gretchen Michlitsch
Monday: 1 - 2pm & 3:30 - 5pm
Wednesday: 1 - 2pm & 3:30 - 5pm
Friday: 1 - 2pm (Minne) & 2 - 3pm (KEAP Center)

 

 Elizabeth Oness
Monday: 2 - 3:30pm
Tuesday: 12 - 12:30pm & 2:30 - 3:30pm
Wednesday: 2 - 3:30pm
Thursday: 12 - 12:30pm & 2:30 - 3:30pm
 Amy Pearson Monday: 12-3pm
Tuesday: 12-2pm
Thursday: 10-11am; 12-2pm
Friday: 12-2pm
 Chuck Ripley
Monday: 11am - 2pm
Tuesday: KEAP Center
Wednesday: 11am - 2pm
Thursday: KEAP Center
Friday: 11am - 2pm
Ryan Russell Monday: 11am -12pm & 2 - 3:30pm
Wednesday: 11am - 12pm & 1 - 3:30pm
Friday: 11am - 12pm & 1 - 3:30pm
Karen Schroeder Monday: 11am - 12:30pm
Tuesday: 8am - 12pm
Wednesday: 11am - 12:30pm & 2 - 5pm
 Anne Shea

Monday: 11:30am - 2:30pm
Tuesday: 12 - 2pm
Wednesday: 11:30am - 2:30pm
Thursday: 12 - 2pm

 Holly Shi
Monday: 9:15 - 10am & 11am - 2pm
Wednesday: 9:15 - 10am & 11am - 2pm
 Myles Weber Monday: 7 - 8am, 10 - 11am & 3 - 5pm
Tuesday: 7:30 - 8am & 9:30 - 11am
Wednesday: 7 - 8am & 10 - 11am
Thursday: 7:30 - 8am & 9:30 - 11am
 Elizabeth Zold
Monday: 11am - 2:30pm
Tuesday: 8:30 - 9:30am
Wednesday: 10am - 2:30pm
Thursday: 8:30 - 9:30am