placeholder

Commencement

Each semester, WSU hosts an in-person commencement ceremony to recognize our graduates. The ceremony is also livestreamed for family and friends to view online.

Let’s Celebrate Our Graduates

Fall 2023 Commencement is on Friday, Dec. 8. The ceremony is typically 60-90 minutes.

Students who wish to participate need to register by Oct. 20. All Fall 2023 graduates are automatically enrolled in the Graduation Readiness D2L course and will receive commencement information via their WSU email.

9am Ceremony

College of Business
College of Liberal Arts
College of Science & Engineering

11:30am Ceremony

College of Education
College of Nursing & Health Sciences

You do not need to download or sign up for Microsoft Teams to watch the livestream. Simply cancel any prompts to open Teams and choose to watch the livestream on the web instead.

Tickets for Guests
Tickets are not required for guests attending the Fall 2023 Commencement ceremonies.

International students can also learn more about getting a visitor visa for family members.

A male graduate poses with friends and family after the WSU Commencement Ceremony.
After the Ceremony
Graduates will follow the stage party out of McCown Gym, and those who choose to ring the WSU Commencement Bell may do so at the central campus gazebo.

Guests are asked to wait to exit the gym and auditorium until the graduates are outside.

Please plan to meet your guests outside of the IWC building.

A female graduate happily rings the bell after the WSU Commencement Ceremony.

Ceremony Venues

View the campus map or Google Maps for help navigating our campus.

Parking

All WSU parking lots are free of charge on Commencement day. Take a look at our Campus Parking Map (PDF) for parking available on campus.

Drop off for elderly and those with physical limitations is located at the end of Johnson Street. This can be accessed via Mark Street.

Parking for individuals with limited mobility is available on Johnson Street. This area is denoted as Metered Parking and outlined on the campus parking map.

Accessibility Accommodations
A portion of seating will be reserved to accommodate people with limited accessibility.

Please advise ushers of your accessibility needs, and you’ll be directed to the area of the venue that suits your needs.

If a sign language interpreter is needed, please notify graduation@winona.edu at least 6 weeks in advance.

Graduates are seated in rows before the Commencement Ceremony stage.
Photography
To respect the dignity of the ceremony, guests are not allowed on the gym floor.

Please remain seated during the ceremony so that everyone can see their degree candidates recognized.

A professional photographer will photograph each candidate during the ceremony. If you have questions about photo packages, contact graduation@winona.edu.

Graduating students will be notified via their WSU email account that their photos are ready and available for purchase.

A professional photographer takes a picture of a graduate during the WSU Commencement Ceremony.

Meet the Class of 2023

After years of hard work, the Class of 2023 is ready to graduate.

They’ve pushed themselves to gain new skills and overcome challenges. They’ve built friendships and created memories that will last a lifetime.

Everyone at WSU is excited to see how our newest Warrior graduates will go out and continue improving our world.

Spring 2023

Undergraduate

Name Honors Major Degree Hometown
Roberto Acuna Accounting Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Christian Thomas Adamson Magna Cum Laude Marketing Bachelor of Science Oronoco, MN
Tristan Andrew Aldrich Finance Bachelor of Science Plover, WI
Thomas Alexander Allen Business Administration Bachelor of Science Monticello, MN
Ryan Starke Allgood Finance Bachelor of Science Burnsville, MN
Dakota John Anderson Accounting Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Jacob Theodore Anderson Finance Bachelor of Science Lewiston, MN
Zachary William Anderson Cum Laude Business Administration Bachelor of Science Lewiston, MN
David John Andrews Jr Marketing Bachelor of Science Stillwater, MN
Brady Allan Aumann Management Information Systems Bachelor of Science Marshfield, WI
Tanner C Barbeau Human Resources Management Bachelor of Science Medford, MN
ellie barker Cum Laude Marketing Bachelor of Science Hastings, MN
Brooklyn Alexandra Bau Management Information Systems Bachelor of Science Farmington, MN
Nathan James Becker Business Administration Bachelor of Science Black River Falls, WI
Brooke W. Bentzen Magna Cum Laude Accounting Bachelor of Science La Crosse, WI
Samuel G Berg Marketing Bachelor of Science Coon Valley, WI
Tyler Adam Berndt Marketing Bachelor of Science Fond du Lac, WI
Margaret M Bisset Human Resources Management Bachelor of Science Coon Rapids, MN
Colby Dean Bowyer Business Administration Bachelor of Science Libertyville, IL
Ireland Rose Broadwater Accounting Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Blake Michael Brooks Business Administration Bachelor of Science Sparta, WI
Grace Kathryn Budach Business Administration Bachelor of Science Hastings, MN
Alexander Thomas Buerck Accounting Bachelor of Science Winona, MN
Danielle Lynn Burns Marketing Bachelor of Science New Prague, MN
Bailey Jack Callander Summa Cum Laude Accounting / Management Information Systems Bachelor of Science Brisbane, Australia
Sara Elizabeth Carlson Business Administration Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Hogan Donald Costa Business Administration / Human Resources Management Bachelor of Science Stillwater, MN
Benjamin Daniel DeGroat Finance Bachelor of Science Blaine, MN
Kelly Marie Dieser Summa Cum Laude Business Administration Bachelor of Science Austin, MN
Nicole F Duellman Business Administration Bachelor of Science Winona, MN
Elizabeth Dunne Marketing Bachelor of Science Mequon, WI
Karissa Rose Eide Magna Cum Laude Human Resources Management Bachelor of Science Rushford, MN
Abraham Charles Elmore Business Administration Bachelor of Science Mesa, AZ
John Richard Enneking Business Administration Bachelor of Science Sussex, WI
Nolan RYAN Fischbach Marketing Bachelor of Science Albertville, MN
Shelby Ann Fogelson Accounting Bachelor of Science Fairmont, MN
Sarah Michele Frank Magna Cum Laude Marketing Bachelor of Science Janesville, WI
Courtney L Fredrickson Marketing Bachelor of Science Northfield, MN
Lisa Ann Gapinski Human Resources Management Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Ty Anthony Gavin Business Administration Bachelor of Science Chicago, IL
Gabriella Elizabeth Gedville Magna Cum Laude Business Administration / Human Resources Management Bachelor of Science Mokena, IL
Heidi Goehring Business Administration Bachelor of Science Lindstrom, MN
Corey Douglas Goeltl Marketing Bachelor of Science Hugo, MN
Brandy Gommels Business Administration Bachelor of Science Winona, MN
Gabriel Goodman Cum Laude Marketing Bachelor of Science Lakewood, CO
Quinten Thomas Gross Business Administration Bachelor of Science Sun Prairie, WI
Katelyn Renee Gumbel Accounting Bachelor of Science Mankato, MN
Addison M Hawkins Summa Cum Laude Accounting Bachelor of Science Mora, MN
Nathaniel Hayes Marketing Bachelor of Science Chippewa Falls, WI
Grace Olivia Hetlet Marketing Bachelor of Science Burlington, WI
Rikuto Hida Economics Bachelor of Arts Urayasu, Japan
Jerod Donald Hofbauer Summa Cum Laude Accounting Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Grace E Horwath Magna Cum Laude Business Administration Bachelor of Science Hubertus, WI
Kylie Hundorf Business Administration Bachelor of Science Winona, MN
Idris Idiris Business Administration Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Jitu JINATH Jalal Management Information Systems Bachelor of Science Winona, MN
Karl Jaschke Accounting Bachelor of Science Saint Paul, MN
Alec Jeffery Johnson Business Administration Bachelor of Science Burnsville, MN
Benjamin M Johnson Business Administration Bachelor of Science Sun Prairie, WI
Samuel Christopher Johnson Marketing Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Ajay Daniel Jorgenson Magna Cum Laude Business Administration Bachelor of Science Harmony, MN
Cooper James Kapanke Summa Cum Laude Marketing Bachelor of Science Eau Claire, WI
Garrett Michael Karston-O’Meara Business Administration Bachelor of Science Lakeville, MN
Hana Eileen Kazmierczak Marketing Bachelor of Science Hastings, MN
Rachel Hope Worden Accounting Bachelor of Science Chatfield, MN
Esau Elias King Human Resources Management Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Katelyn Kirchoffner Business Administration Bachelor of Science Burnsville, MN
Elly Grace Kramer Business Administration Bachelor of Science Winona, MN
Matthew Jerome Krueger Magna Cum Laude Accounting / Business Administration / Management Information Systems Bachelor of Science Kasota, MN
Declan Michael Kyler Marketing Bachelor of Science Mesa, AZ
Jack Myers Labatte Marketing Bachelor of Science Inver Grove Heights, MN
Matthew Erik Larsen Management Information Systems Bachelor of Science West Saint Paul, MN
Madison Jean Larson Summa Cum Laude Accounting Bachelor of Science Independence, IA
Olivia Kay Larson Summa Cum Laude Finance Bachelor of Science Kasson, MN
Isaac James LeBrun Business Administration Bachelor of Science Lonsdale, MN
Alexandria Bradtke Leum Summa Cum Laude Business Administration Bachelor of Science Viroqua, WI
Ashlie Ann Lockington Summa Cum Laude Finance Bachelor of Science Bangor, WI
Samantha Jean Loeffler Cum Laude Marketing / Business Administration Bachelor of Science Muskego, WI
Carly Diane Lueth Business Administration Bachelor of Science Eagan, MN
Sawyer John Maly Cum Laude Accounting Bachelor of Science Waunakee, WI
Luke Daniel Martens Business Administration / Marketing Bachelor of Science Apple Valley, MN
Dave Martin Management Information Systems / Business Administration Bachelor of Science Austin, MN
Nicole Renee McDonald Business Administration Bachelor of Science Watertown, MN
Maggie Rakhi McNamer Summa Cum Laude Accounting Bachelor of Science Minneapolis, MN
Megan Elizabeth McQueen- Stewart Human Resources Management Bachelor of Science Minneapolis, MN
Addy Mischler Marketing Bachelor of Science Appleton, WI
Cody Robert Morris Business Administration Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Hazelee J Mtanous Business Administration Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Kelsi Leigh Nick Cum Laude Accounting Bachelor of Science Shawano, WI
Annaka Ellen Rose Norland Cum Laude Accounting Bachelor of Science Island Lake, IL
Megan Marie Novak Marketing Bachelor of Science Burlington, WI
Allana Kathryn O’Donnell Human Resources Management Bachelor of Science Monticello, MN
Carlton Nyantika Ogata Finance Bachelor of Science Wayzata, MN
Awallei Okuch Human Resources Management Bachelor of Science Mankato, MN
Jack Olson Finance Bachelor of Science Eagan, MN
Maxwell Carl Owen Business Administration Bachelor of Science Pine Island, MN
Noah Snyder Pasiuk Human Resources Management Bachelor of Science Stillwater, MN
Allison J Picha Magna Cum Laude Business Administration Bachelor of Science Winona, MN
Taylor Leonard Pithan Business Administration Bachelor of Science Mankato, MN
Sydney Taylor Pitzen Business Administration Bachelor of Science Saint Charles, MN
Nathan Platter Finance Bachelor of Science Oconomowoc, WI
Joseph Daniel Precour Summa Cum Laude Accounting Bachelor of Science Lake in the Hills, IL
Cain Michael Putnam Magna Cum Laude Business Administration Bachelor of Science Wausau, WI
MacKenzie Ann Putnam Marketing Bachelor of Science Hastings, MN
Madeline Rae Ranfranz Business Administration Bachelor of Science Corcoran, MN
Melanie Ann Renforth Accounting / Marketing Bachelor of Science Waterloo, WI
Austin Jay Repinski Magna Cum Laude Marketing Bachelor of Science Cochrane, WI
Maria Soledad Rios Victoria Cum Laude Business Administration Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Tyler John Roske Accounting Bachelor of Science Shakopee, MN
Jared Isiah Russom Finance Bachelor of Science Menasha, WI
Sierra Rita Rustad Marketing Bachelor of Science Fountain, MN
Westin Scott Sannes Business Administration Bachelor of Science Northfield, MN
Jenna Gail Scanlan Business Administration Bachelor of Science Brownsville, MN
Jordan Marie Schindler Business Administration / Human Resources Management Bachelor of Science Stewartville, MN
Brooklyn Faith Schyvinck Summa Cum Laude Marketing Bachelor of Science Reedsburg, WI
Brennan Douglas Scow Human Resources Management Bachelor of Science Arcadia, WI
Riley Joseph Shay Finance Bachelor of Science Kasson, MN
Morgan Shulfer Human Resources Management Bachelor of Science Stevens Point, WI
Joseph Siewert Finance Bachelor of Science Hastings, MN
Adam N Smith Finance Bachelor of Science Kasson, MN
Megan Marie Hager Business Administration Bachelor of Science Wabasha, MN
Corbin M Starr Business Administration Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Usa Stiller Human Resources Management Bachelor of Science Elk River, MN
Jacob G Swanson Accounting Bachelor of Science Stewartville, MN
Reed Thompson Marketing Bachelor of Science Wauwatosa, WI
Wyatt J Tift Accounting Bachelor of Science Cumberland, WI
Zachary N Torgrimson Accounting Bachelor of Science Zumbrota, MN
Matthew Neil Turner Summa Cum Laude Accounting / Business Administration Bachelor of Science Winona, MN
Cory Wallace Utech Business Administration Bachelor of Science Dodge Center, MN
Ethan Mikael Victorson Marketing Bachelor of Science Oregon, WI
Jacob Ryan Vieth Cum Laude Business Administration Bachelor of Science Prairie Du Sac, WI
Sofia Domenica Wagner Business Administration Bachelor of Science Zumbrota, MN
Miller Brad Wallace Finance Bachelor of Science Oconomowoc, WI
Grace Madeline Waller Marketing Bachelor of Science Mosinee, WI
Michael Robert Warner Accounting Bachelor of Science Richfield, MN
Sam Taylor Weller Magna Cum Laude Finance Bachelor of Science Blaine, MN
Sarah Sophie Weninger Business Administration / Human Resources Management Bachelor of Science Westby, WI
Carson James Werwinski Marketing Bachelor of Science McFarland, WI
Joshua John Westfall Cum Laude Accounting Bachelor of Science Stewartville, MN
Rebecca Jo Williams Business Administration Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
William Reed Wisgerhof Business Administration / Human Resources Management Bachelor of Science White Bear Lake, MN
Julia Grace Worke Magna Cum Laude Accounting / Business Administration Bachelor of Science Blooming Prairie, MN

Master’s

Name Program Degree Hometown
Koltan James Benrud Professional Accounting Master of Professional Accounting Winona, MN
Mary Ellen Borwege Professional Accounting Master of Professional Accounting Faribault, MN
Kyle Gendron Professional Accounting Master of Professional Accounting Stillwater, WI
Christopher Halloran Professional Accounting Master of Professional Accounting New Prague, MN
Kaitlyn Juenger Professional Accounting Master of Professional Accounting Brownsdale, MN
Laura Kanitz Professional Accounting Master of Professional Accounting Lakeville, MN
Dakota Langlois Professional Accounting Master of Professional Accounting Marinette , WI
Sydney Mork Professional Accounting Master of Professional Accounting Osceola, WI
Brady Omtvedt Professional Accounting Master of Professional Accounting Madison Lake, MN
Sean Singh Professional Accounting Master of Professional Accounting Clear Lake, WI

Undergraduate

Name Honors Major Degree Hometown
Katelyn Elizabeth Allbee Summa Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Farmington, MN
Marty Marie Amdahl Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Austin, MN
Fairy Kuhaybluhtoo Apolo Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Austin, MN
Jazmine Rain Arentz-Fredrickson Cum Laude Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Sparta, WI
Gabriella Ann Ashton Summa Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Rochester, MN
Ninn Thiri Aung Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Albert Lea, MN
Rebecca L Baker Summa Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Viola, WI
Jessica Ann Bednar Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Austin, MN
Rachel A. Bera Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Albert Lea, MN
Cory Berger-hanig Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Forest Lake, MN
Jonny D Bodell Business Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Chisago City, MN
Amanda Bohl Early Childhood Education (Birth – Grade 3) Bachelor of Science-Teaching Lino Lakes, MN
Lindsey Renee Brandstrom Early Childhood Education (Birth – Grade 3) Bachelor of Science-Teaching Bigfork, MN
Mika Pauline Brannan Summa Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Kasson, MN
Emma Shanna Breitsprecher Cum Laude Academic and Behavioral Strategist Bachelor of Science-Teaching Preston, MN
Abagale Elizabeth Brown Special Education: Developmental Disabilities Bachelor of Science-Teaching Edina, MN
Hanna Rose Bulau Academic and Behavioral Strategist Bachelor of Science-Teaching Oronoco, MN
Haley Burke Cum Laude Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Muskego, WI
Kari Jo Campbell Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Saint Charles, MN
Danielle Claire Chapin Summa Cum Laude Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Saint James, MN
Camryn Lynn Chouinard Summa Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elk River, MN
Adam John Cochran Physical Education Teaching Bachelor of Science-Teaching Hopkins, MN
Mikayla Ann Cup Magna Cum Laude Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Sussex, WI
Kiley Jo Curlee Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Pine Island, MN
Caitlin Loretta Dahl Magna Cum Laude Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis / Special Education: Developmental Disabilities Bachelor of Science-Teaching Ellsworth, WI
Brynn Leigh Danielson Summa Cum Laude Academic and Behavioral Strategist / Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Saint Charles, MN
Kaya L Ditlevson Cum Laude Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Kasson, MN
Marlee Marie Duwe Cum Laude Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Decorah, IA
Savannah Nichole Egger Cum Laude Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Janesville, WI
Kadia Battu Fau Cum Laude Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Madison, WI
Matthew Thomas Felmlee Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Rochester, MN
Sarah Fischer Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Mahtomedi, MN
Grace Mary Schmidt Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Apple Valley, MN
Aidan Jay Frisby Cum Laude Physical Education Teaching Bachelor of Science-Teaching Genoa City, WI
Zella Rose Fruzyna Academic and Behavioral Strategist Bachelor of Science-Teaching Blaine, MN
Amanda Marie Garcia Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Rochester, MN
Kaitlyn Marie Golant Magna Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Lakeville, MN
Samuel Jacob Good Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Rochester, MN
Emily Rachel Goodnow Magna Cum Laude Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Wyoming, MN
Elise M. Gort Summa Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Apple Valley, MN
Trista Jane Greiner Magna Cum Laude Early Childhood Education (Birth – Grade 3) Bachelor of Science-Teaching Mondovi, WI
Justin C Harms Cum Laude Physical Education Teaching / Health Promotion: School Health Bachelor of Science-Teaching Apple Valley, MN
Paige Bailey Heuer Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Trempealeau, WI
Alyssa Ann Hoeschen Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Melrose, MN
Lauren Elizabeth Holets Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Austin, MN
Montanna Leann Holliday Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Sparta, WI
Alexi L Huntington Cum Laude Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Appleton, WI
Renae Joy Ingalls Summa Cum Laude Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Chisago Lakes, MN
Hayley Elizabeth Jahnke Summa Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Blue Earth, MN
Grace Katharine Jensen Special Education: Developmental Disabilities Bachelor of Science-Teaching Saint Paul, MN
Dylan Andrew Johnson Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Lino Lakes, MN
Piper Lorianna Johnson Magna Cum Laude Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Galesville, WI
Emma Marie Jordahl Cum Laude Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Mound, MN
McKenna Rae Keeney Magna Cum Laude Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Prairie du Chien, WI
Donna Marie Kent Early Childhood Education (Birth – Grade 3) Bachelor of Science-Teaching Waubun, MN
Jacqueline Marie Kile Special Education: Developmental Disabilities Bachelor of Science-Teaching Edina, MN
Alicia Grace Kinziger Cum Laude Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Rice Lake, WI
Andrew Bernard Kjos Physical Education Teaching Bachelor of Science-Teaching La crosse, WI
Jessie Ann Kuehn Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Cross Plains, WI
Sarah Marie Lawler Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Rochester, MN
Ava Alejandra Lehman Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Wauwatosa, WI
Bailee Marie Loberg Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Rochester, MN
Zoe Elizabeth Lyon Cum Laude Early Childhood Education (Birth – Grade 3) Bachelor of Science-Teaching Amery, WI
Austin Nathaniel Mader Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Sioux Falls, MN
Grace Linder Magnuson Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Blooming Prairie, MN
Grace M Marshall Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Eden Prairie, MN
Madison Nicole Meduna Summa Cum Laude Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Cottage Grove, MN
Katelyn Alice Meek Magna Cum Laude Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Byron, MN
Rebecca Elizabeth Melin Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Jordan, MN
Alli Michel Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Rochester, MN
Whitney Kaye Moger Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Rochester, MN
Jenna Rose Morgantini Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Chaska, MN
Beth Astor Murman Cum Laude Physical Education Teaching / Health Promotion: School Health Bachelor of Science-Teaching Fort Dodge, IA
Ryan E Mutzner Physical Education Teaching / Health Promotion: School Health Bachelor of Science-Teaching Holmen, WI
Grace K Navratil Magna Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education / Mathematics: Secondary Teaching Bachelor of Science-Teaching Wyoming, MN
Kayla Lynnea Nelson Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Chatfield, MN
Lauren Lee Nerland Cum Laude Special Education: Developmental Disabilities Bachelor of Science-Teaching Rosemount, MN
Jessica Paige Northouse Magna Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education / Special Education: Developmental Disabilities Bachelor of Science-Teaching Maplewood, MN
Kailee Marie Olerud Magna Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Spring Grove, MN
Megan Renee Olson Magna Cum Laude Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching La Crosse, WI
Cade Michael Olszewski Cum Laude Physical Education Teaching / Health Promotion: School Health Bachelor of Science-Teaching Johnson Creek, WI
Kassandra Sue Ostby Magna Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Blaine, MN
Shannon Drew Makenlo Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Hopkins, MN
Alissa Marie Peterson Early Childhood Education (Birth – Grade 3) Bachelor of Science-Teaching Kiester, MN
Emily Christine Pipes Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching North Mankato, MN
Lezly Ramirez Placencia Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Winona, MN
Ashley Nicole Powell Physical Education Teaching / Health Promotion: School Health Bachelor of Science-Teaching Onalaska, WI
Lillian Price Special Education: Developmental Disabilities Bachelor of Science-Teaching Randolph, MN
Allison Danielle Rasmussen Summa Cum Laude Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Northfield, MN
Jennifer Evelyn Remling Special Education: Developmental Disabilities Bachelor of Science-Teaching Spring Valley, MN
Camryn Faith Reuter Magna Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Rose Creek, MN
Kenzie Leigh Riess Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Rochester, MN
Rachael Rose Roberts Summa Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Janesville, MN
Amber Lynn Robinson Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Lake City, MN
Taylor Jean Robinson Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Burnsville, MN
Dylan Schiro Business Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Wausau, WI
Cole Maxwell Schmidt Physical Education Teaching Bachelor of Science-Teaching Fall Creek, WI
Alyssa Kae Severtson Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Albert Lea, MN
Alysa Sue Simerson Magna Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Austin, MN
Madilyn Jennifer Smith Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Ellsworth, WI
Christopher Davonte Smith-Bond-Krowka Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Saint Paul, MN
Theresa Carol Starks Academic and Behavioral Strategist Bachelor of Science-Teaching Bethany, MN
Olivia Anne Thomas Magna Cum Laude Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Hugo, MN
Keera Ann Tijerina Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Rochester, MN
Alaina Marie Uecker Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Cottage Grove, MN
Nicole Uecker Summa Cum Laude Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Appleton, WI
Larissa Ann Unseth Special Education: Developmental Disabilities / Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Cashton, WI
David Matthew Vande Sande Physical Education Teaching / Health Promotion: School Health Bachelor of Science-Teaching Middleton, WI
Adrian Jacob Vela Magna Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Austin, MN
Jordyn Hope Walters Magna Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Hartford, WI
Keya E Welch Cum Laude Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Prairie du Chien, WI
Catherine S Winter Academic and Behavioral Strategist Bachelor of Science-Teaching Rochester, MN
Erin Marie Wirtz Cum Laude Early Childhood Education (Birth – Grade 3) Bachelor of Science-Teaching Fargo, ND
Erin Victoria Zbikowski Cum Laude Special Education: Developmental Disabilities Bachelor of Science-Teaching South Milwaukee, WI
Juanita J Zeifert Cum Laude Elementary Education/K-6 Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Marinette, WI
Jayce Elizabeth Zimpel Magna Cum Laude Elementary Education with Early Childhood Emphasis Bachelor of Science-Teaching Boscobel, WI

 

Master’s

Name Program Degree Hometown
Tricia Angus Leadership Education: Sport Management Master of Science Ely, MN
Rachel Suzanne Bluhm Counselor Education: School Counseling Master of Science Medford, MN
Mallorie Rose Briggs Human Services Professional Master of Science Cottage Grove, MN
Sara Ann Fister Clinic Mental Health Counseling Master of Science Chatfield, MN
Jesse James Gallager Leadership Education: Sport Management Master of Science Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Grace Antonia Gauthier Clinic Mental Health Counseling Master of Science Minneapolis, MN
Ryan Hollibaugh Leadership Education: Sport Management Master of Science Grinnell , IA
Jessica Nicole Jacoby Counselor Education: School Counseling Master of Science Rochester, MN
Ellen Jean Knutson Counselor Education: School Counseling Master of Science Janesville, WI
Meriel LaForce Clinic Mental Health Counseling Master of Science West Saint Paul, MN
Kerri Langen Counselor Education: School Counseling Master of Science Holmen, WI
Charles Miller Counselor Education: School Counseling Master of Science Winona, MN
Joseph Mueller Leadership Education: Sport Management Master of Science Hutchinson, MN
Melissa A. Paetzel Human Services Professional Master of Science Winona, MN
Sierra Rose Peters Clinic Mental Health Counseling Master of Science Alexandria, MN
Courtney R Retzlaff Clinic Mental Health Counseling Master of Science Randolph, WI
Madelynn Jean Revord Clinic Mental Health Counseling Master of Science Middleton, WI
LaNita C. Robinson Leadership Education: Organizational Leadership Master of Science Saint Paul, MN
Jennifer Marie Rynes Clinic Mental Health Counseling Master of Science Ontario, WI
Lizette Sabrina Salazar Counselor Education: School Counseling Master of Science Austin, MN
Theresa Marie Sanchez Clinic Mental Health Counseling Master of Science Austin, MN
Tristan Schmidtknecht Counselor Education: School Counseling Master of Science Cochrane, WI
Jennifer Storlie Human Services Professional Master of Science Mantorville, MN
Deziree’ Lenora Wiegmann Clinic Mental Health Counseling Master of Science Waterloo, IA

 

Doctorate

Name Program Degree Hometown
Donavan Edward Bailey Education Doctor of Education Indianapolis, IN
Dedrick Griffin Education Doctor of Education Oakland, CA
Patrick William Leeport Education Doctor of Education Bemidji, MN
Regina Mustafa Education Doctor of Education Rochester, MN
Alicia Rae Swanson Education Doctor of Education Sabin, MN
Shelley M. Wolfe Education Doctor of Education Rochester, MN

Undergraduate

Name Honors Major Degree Hometown
Ali Mohamud Abdi Political Science Bachelor of Arts Rochester, MN
Maxwell A Ackman Mass Communication: Advertising Bachelor of Arts Prescott, WI
Erik James Anderson I-Design Bachelor of Arts Frost, MN
James Patrick Armstead Individualized Studies Bachelor of Arts Rochester, MN
Brady A Aufderheide Mass Communication: Advertising Bachelor of Arts Mound Westonka, MN
Kristiana E. Barnholtz Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Bachelor of Arts Winona, MN
Nelson Ross Baumert Individualized Studies Bachelor of Arts Savage, MN
Steele Beatty Individualized Studies Bachelor of Arts Pewaukee, WI
Mykenna Grace Berkebile Psychology Bachelor of Arts Rosemount, MN
Hannah Rebekah Beumer Psychology Bachelor of Arts Rosemount, MN
Kipp Thomas Bonde Cum Laude Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Bachelor of Arts Nerstrand, MN
Rachel M Bowers Magna Cum Laude Psychology Bachelor of Arts Brooklyn Park, MN
Abby Lyn Braaten Cum Laude Liberal Arts & Sciences Associate of Arts Blooming Prairie, MN
John Thomas Breske Political Science Bachelor of Arts Hatley, WI
John Thomas Breske Public Administration Bachelor of Science Hatley, WI
Regan Leigh Bushman Cum Laude Mass Communication: Public Relations Bachelor of Arts Pine Island, MN
Laneice Kiara Callier Legal Studies Bachelor of Science Milwaukee, WI
Noelle Capehart English: Applied and Professional Writing Bachelor of Arts Blaine, MN
Zoe C Case Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Bachelor of Science Woodbury, MN
Jessica Ann Chacich Summa Cum Laude History Bachelor of Arts Prior Lake, MN
Ethan R Clark Social Science: History Teaching Bachelor of Science-Teaching Goodhue, MN
Emma Louise Cory Music Performance Bachelor of Music Red Wing, MN
Emma Louise Cory Music Teaching: Vocal Bachelor of Science-Teaching Red Wing, MN
Cassidy Ann Daniel Legal Studies Bachelor of Science Atlanta, GA
Breanna Myya Davidson-Ho Summa Cum Laude Political Science / Mass Communication: Journalism Bachelor of Arts Ajax, Canada
DeAngelo Antonio DeAntoni Political Science / Spanish Bachelor of Arts Annandale, MN
Christianne Danielle Del Castillo Psychology Bachelor of Arts Andover, MN
Emily Lynn DeVivo Communication Studies: Applied Communication Bachelor of Arts Plainfield, IL
Jessica Ann Dolan Summa Cum Laude Psychology Bachelor of Arts Avon, MN
Rachel Rae Drenckhahn Summa Cum Laude English: Writing Bachelor of Arts Elko New Market, MN
Joseph Thomas Eichele Summa Cum Laude Film Studies / Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Bachelor of Arts Blaine, MN
Jesse Bear Erickson Liberal Arts & Sciences Associate of Arts Winona, MN
Jesse Bear Erickson English: Writing Bachelor of Arts Winona, MN
Makenzie Jo Erickson Individualized Studies Bachelor of Arts Cottage Grove, MN
Taylor Delphine Ferrazzo Summa Cum Laude Psychology Bachelor of Arts Lakeville, MN
Amy Ann Fish Individualized Studies Bachelor of Arts Winona, MN
Sarah J Fortuna Magna Cum Laude Individualized Studies Bachelor of Arts Itasca, IL
Rylee Christine Franko Legal Studies Bachelor of Science Dodge Center, MN
Nicole Janine Friedl Psychology Bachelor of Arts Waterford, WI
Tyson David Gates Mass Communication: Public Relations Bachelor of Arts Holmen, WI
Alexandra Elisabeth Geiger Psychology Bachelor of Arts Wausau, WI
Lauren Elizabeth Gerke Psychology Bachelor of Arts La Crosse, WI
Erin Anne Gilbert Psychology Bachelor of Arts Saint Michael-Albertville, MN
Nicolas David Glidden History Bachelor of Arts Saint Peter, MN
Ian Finn Goerdt Individualized Studies Bachelor of Arts Duluth, MN
Elise M. Gort Summa Cum Laude Spanish Bachelor of Arts Apple Valley, MN
Anna Christine Gosling Communication Studies: Leadership and Advocacy Bachelor of Arts Appleton, WI
Katherine Grams Psychology / Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Bachelor of Arts Forest Lake, MN
Hana Grobel Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Bachelor of Science New Prague, MN
Madison Marie Grove Magna Cum Laude Communication Arts & Literature Teaching Bachelor of Science-Teaching Gaylord, MN
Cheyenne Marie Halberg Communication Arts & Literature Teaching Bachelor of Science-Teaching Saint Cloud, MN
Emily Grace Hanamann Magna Cum Laude Social Science: History Teaching Bachelor of Science-Teaching Green Bay, WI
Andrea Jane Hart Summa Cum Laude Psychology Bachelor of Arts Rochester, MN
Gabriel Nicholas Hathaway Magna Cum Laude English: Writing Bachelor of Arts Menomonie, WI
Carolyn Kay Hauschild Summa Cum Laude Mass Communication: Advertising Bachelor of Arts Hayfield, MN
Macey Jae Heath Mass Communication: Public Relations Bachelor of Arts La Crosse, WI
Mara Elizabeth Hecksel Psychology Bachelor of Arts Mayer, MN
Jessica Hegele Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Bachelor of Arts Shoreview, MN
Kaley Hope Hegna Music (Music Business) Bachelor of Science Buffalo, MN
Alia Npaujkub Her Liberal Arts & Sciences Associate of Arts Rochester, MN
Van Owen Herman English: Applied and Professional Writing Bachelor of Arts New Hope, MN
Kylie Ann Herrmann Magna Cum Laude Psychology Bachelor of Arts Cologne, MN
Grant Randall Hertle Social Science: History Teaching Bachelor of Science-Teaching Savage, MN
Ashley M Hewitt Summa Cum Laude Communication Studies: Applied Communication Bachelor of Arts Cottage Grove, MN
Magan Hinderaker Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Bachelor of Arts Hastings, MN
Zachary A Holmes Individualized Studies Bachelor of Arts Burnsville, MN
Caitlyn Horman Cum Laude Mass Communication: Advertising Bachelor of Arts Oak Creek, WI
Guifeng Huang Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Bachelor of Arts Rochester, MN
Katharine Anne Johnson Communication Studies: Leadership and Advocacy Bachelor of Arts Caledonia, MN
Kindra Jean Johnson Psychology Bachelor of Arts Holmen, WI
Mercedes Anna Johnson Mass Communication: Advertising Bachelor of Arts Minneapolis, MN
Paige Riley Johnson Psychology Bachelor of Arts East Bethel, MN
Saige Lyn Johnson Liberal Arts & Sciences Associate of Arts Mosinee, WI
Stone James Johnson Liberal Arts & Sciences Associate of Arts Neillsville, WI
Ajay Daniel Jorgenson Magna Cum Laude Art: Studio Art Bachelor of Arts Harmony, MN
Jasmine Aicitel Juarez-Flores Psychology Bachelor of Arts Saint Paul, MN
Hannah Joy Keith Art Teaching Bachelor of Science-Teaching Norwalk, WI
Nicole Katherine Kelley Communication Studies: Organizational Communication Bachelor of Arts Prior lake, MN
Nicholas Evan Kendall Theatre Arts Bachelor of Arts Minneapolis, MN
Caitlin Kelly Kerschner Political Science / Public Administration Bachelor of Arts Woodbury, MN
Otto Joseph Klaverkamp History Bachelor of Arts Clearwater, MN
Otto Joseph Klaverkamp Social Science: History Teaching Bachelor of Science-Teaching Clearwater, MN
Gabriella Ann Klema Summa Cum Laude I-Design Bachelor of Arts Rochester, MN
Allison Ann Kleman Summa Cum Laude Spanish Teaching Bachelor of Science-Teaching Stevens Point, WI
William Michael Knatz Psychology Bachelor of Arts Waunakee, WI
Trevor Lawerence Koch Liberal Arts & Sciences Associate of Arts Burlington, WI
Karly May Kowalsky Cum Laude Individualized Studies Bachelor of Arts Becker, MN
Jessica A Kramer Individualized Studies Bachelor of Arts La Crosse, WI
Noah Daniel Kuball Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media / Film Studies Bachelor of Arts Rochester, MN
Madelyn Anne Kuck Sociology Bachelor of Arts Owatonna, MN
Elizabeth Gretchen Kunkel-Erickson Magna Cum Laude Spanish Bachelor of Arts Albert Lea, MN
Kailee Labs Individualized Studies Bachelor of Arts Mankato, MN
Maggie Grace Laffin Legal Studies Bachelor of Science Wausau, WI
Emily Ellen Lagerman Individualized Studies Bachelor of Arts De Soto, WI
Rebecca Ann Larson Psychology Bachelor of Arts Maplewood, MN
Mariah Lee Latuff Cum Laude Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Bachelor of Science Hastings, MN
Madilyn Malytong Lavan Cum Laude Legal Studies / Sociology Bachelor of Science Rosemount, MN
Alexis S Lea Psychology Bachelor of Arts Lanesboro, MN
Jayda Rose Lenz Psychology Bachelor of Arts Waconia, MN
Kyra Ann Lepsch Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Bachelor of Arts Winona, MN
Kiana Min-hee Lightfield Communication Studies: Applied Communication Bachelor of Arts Menomonie, WI
Hailey Lind Summa Cum Laude Psychology Bachelor of Arts Litchfield, MN
Cheyanne Jean Luckhardt Psychology Bachelor of Arts Norwood Young America, MN
Zachary Michael Luedtke Psychology Bachelor of Arts Cottage Grove, MN
Eliza Angeline Lynch Summa Cum Laude Communication Arts & Literature Teaching Bachelor of Science-Teaching Lonsdale, MN
Abdirahman Abdullahi Mahamood Mass Communication: Public Relations Bachelor of Arts Rochester, MN
Lauren JENNIFER Mahnke Cum Laude Art Teaching Bachelor of Science-Teaching Rogers, MN
Darius Miguel Manuel Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Bachelor of Science Des Moines, IA
Jordan Daniel Martinek Summa Cum Laude Political Science Bachelor of Arts Blaine, MN
Devyn Ann Martinez Individualized Studies Bachelor of Arts Holmen, WI
Peyton Elizabeth Matthys Summa Cum Laude Psychology Bachelor of Arts Cottonwood, MN
Charley James McClay Mass Communication: Advertising Bachelor of Arts Buffalo, MN
Caitlin McVay Magna Cum Laude Legal Studies Bachelor of Science Maple Grove, MN
Angela Kay Meilander Individualized Studies Bachelor of Arts Rochester, MN
Alexa Marie Mertens Individualized Studies Bachelor of Arts Prior Lake, MN
Allison Del Miller Summa Cum Laude Mass Communication: Public Relations Bachelor of Arts Mosinee, WI
McKenna Marie Miller Magna Cum Laude Psychology Bachelor of Arts Eagan, MN
Mae Johannah Mironer Theatre Arts Bachelor of Arts Edina, MN
Grant Vincent Montgomery Cum Laude Legal Studies Bachelor of Science Corcoran, MN
Julia Catherine Moran Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Bachelor of Arts Edina, MN
Maiah Lan Nguyen Motley Communication Arts & Literature Teaching Bachelor of Science-Teaching Rochester, MN
Benjamin Ray Mueller Social Science: History Teaching Bachelor of Science-Teaching Alma, WI
Aimee Fatima Murphy Legal Studies Bachelor of Science Spring Grove, MN
Hannah Rae-Marie Murphy Psychology Bachelor of Arts Onalaska, WI
Karli Ann Myers Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Bachelor of Science Prairie du Chien, WI
Kayla Sue Nachbar Summa Cum Laude Spanish Bachelor of Arts Sauk Rapids – Rice, MN
Jordan Leigh Nelson Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Bachelor of Science Vadnais Heights, MN
Noah Nelson Theatre Arts Bachelor of Arts Columbia Heights, MN
Preston Rilley Nelson Individualized Studies Bachelor of Arts Kimberly, WI
Cindy Nguyen Communication Studies: Applied Communication Bachelor of Arts Rochester, MN
Jessica June Norblom Cum Laude Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Bachelor of Arts Mendota Heights, MN
Tanner Olson Individualized Studies Bachelor of Arts Stewartville, MN
Trevor Warren Oppedal Psychology Bachelor of Arts Blue Earth, MN
Olivia B Osborne Legal Studies Bachelor of Science Milwaukee, WI
Kimberly Sue Osmundson Individualized Studies Bachelor of Arts Saint Charles, MN
Marcus Anthony Paoli Mass Communication: Public Relations Bachelor of Arts Northfield, MN
Megan Parks Cum Laude Liberal Arts & Sciences Associate of Arts Stewartville, MN
Kaylee Kristen Patnode Summa Cum Laude Psychology Bachelor of Arts South Milwaukee, WI
Bethany Joy Patterson Psychology / Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Bachelor of Arts Apple Valley, MN
Vaneesa Lee Pavek Psychology Bachelor of Arts Montgomery, MN
Matthew Nathan Pearson Summa Cum Laude English: Writing Bachelor of Arts Byron, MN
Tyler Jonathan Peil Individualized Studies Bachelor of Arts Sheboygan Falls, WI
Elizabeth Marie Michiko Perry Mass Communication: Public Relations Bachelor of Arts Cincinnati, OH
Kayla Petersen Cum Laude Global Studies Bachelor of Arts Minneapolis, MN
Amanda Grace Petro Magna Cum Laude Psychology Bachelor of Arts Minneapolis, MN
Zachary Isaiah Polzin Psychology Bachelor of Arts Nicollet, MN
Kelly Lorraine Pomeroy Cum Laude Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Bachelor of Science Winona, MN
Justin William Precour Individualized Studies Bachelor of Arts Huntley, IL
Taylor Anne Purington Summa Cum Laude Social Science: History Teaching Bachelor of Science-Teaching Eagan, MN
Alexis Rose Reps Psychology Bachelor of Arts Lewiston, MN
Rosalie Grace Richardson Cum Laude English: Literature and Language Bachelor of Arts Mahtowa, MN
Ella Roberts Mass Communication: Advertising Bachelor of Arts Highland Park, IL
Matthew Michael Robinson Film Studies Bachelor of Arts Prior Lake, MN
Katherine Rodmyre English: Literature and Language / Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Bachelor of Science Blaine, MN
Marshal Henry Michael Rohe Film Studies Bachelor of Arts Rochester, MN
Paige Alissa Romanowski Magna Cum Laude Mass Communication: Public Relations Bachelor of Arts Elk Mound, WI
Meran Isabelle Rose Psychology Bachelor of Arts Hastings, MN
Rylee Roshon Magna Cum Laude Individualized Studies Bachelor of Arts Byron, MN
Lilly Patricia Rowland Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Bachelor of Arts Rochester, MN
Muriel Ruppert Psychology Bachelor of Arts Minneapolis, MN
Brenna Marie Ryan Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Sonja Marie Sacquitne Magna Cum Laude Psychology Bachelor of Arts Decorah, IA
Mario Thomas Savard Communication Studies: Organizational Communication Bachelor of Arts Cottage Grove, MN
Amanda Joy Schabacker Magna Cum Laude Sociology Bachelor of Arts Fountain City, WI
Cooper Rielly Scheldroup Cum Laude Psychology Bachelor of Arts Milwaukee, WI
Emma Mae Schmillen Communication Studies: Applied Communication Bachelor of Arts Cottage Grove, MN
Madeline Diane Schonitzer English: Writing Bachelor of Arts Beaver Dam, WI
Veronica Marie Schroeder Summa Cum Laude Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Bachelor of Science Onalaska, WI
Annika E Schultz Summa Cum Laude Legal Studies / Spanish Bachelor of Science Kimberly, WI
Ashton John Schultz Communication Studies: Leadership and Advocacy Bachelor of Arts Oakdale, MN
Brynne C Schultz English: Literature and Language Bachelor of Arts Houston, MN
Eric Paul Schulz Social Science: History Teaching Bachelor of Science-Teaching Milwaukee, WI
Carly Anne Sedacca Communication Studies: Leadership and Advocacy Bachelor of Arts Saint Paul, MN
Alana Marie Shields Cum Laude Music (Liberal Arts) Bachelor of Arts Sioux Falls, SD
Dmitri Shpak Individualized Studies Bachelor of Arts Maple Grove, MN
Bryn Sikora Cum Laude Art Teaching Bachelor of Science-Teaching Kimberly, WI
Lucy Jo Soo Ah Sletta Cum Laude Individualized Studies Bachelor of Arts New Ulm, MN
Calista Marie Smude English: Literature and Language Bachelor of Arts Brainerd, MN
Emily A Sorensen Mass Communication: Public Relations Bachelor of Arts Woodbury, MN
Alysa Marie Steinkopf Communication Studies: Organizational Communication Bachelor of Arts Lodi, WI
Brianna Marie Stenvick Individualized Studies Bachelor of Arts Monticello, MN
Esther Elizabeth Stoy Summa Cum Laude I-Design / Art: Studio Art Bachelor of Arts Blaine, MN
Tova R Strange Magna Cum Laude Psychology Bachelor of Arts Winona, MN
Brianna Marie Strohbehn Summa Cum Laude Applied and Professional Writing / English: Writing Bachelor of Arts Traer, IA
Megan Surface Art Teaching Bachelor of Science-Teaching Rockford, IL
Page Raina Sutton Applied and Professional Writing / English: Writing Bachelor of Arts Waseca, MN
Jordan Lindsay Tapp Sociology Bachelor of Arts Lewiston, MN
William Thomas Tauer Psychology Bachelor of Arts Cleveland, MN
Nicholas David Tentis Magna Cum Laude Communication Arts & Literature Teaching Bachelor of Science-Teaching Rosemount, MN
Briel Doris Thelen Political Science Bachelor of Arts Puraquequara, Brazil
April Kate Thompson English: Applied and Professional Writing Bachelor of Arts Denton, NC
Jade Marie Tomashek Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement / Psychology Bachelor of Science Shoreview, MN
Allyssa Christina Marie Torelli Individualized Studies Bachelor of Arts Fullerton, CA
Myles Alexander Tramill Legal Studies Bachelor of Science Round Lake, IL
Jacklyn Truc Ly Tran Sociology Bachelor of Arts Apple Valley, MN
Kylie Leanne Tschida I-Design Bachelor of Arts Woodbury, MN
Tilly Rose Cum Laude Liberal Arts & Sciences Associate of Arts Minneapolis, MN
Chyenne Marie Tyler Political Science Bachelor of Arts Dover, MN
Emily Anne Venne Magna Cum Laude English: Literature and Language / English: Writing Bachelor of Arts Wisconsin Dells, WI
Chase Dale Voight Psychology Bachelor of Arts Pittsville, WI
Hillary Lynn Vold Individualized Studies Bachelor of Arts Independence, WI
Madison Janice Volkmann Mass Communication: Public Relations Bachelor of Arts Sauk Centre, MN
Tyson Jeffrey Wacker Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Bachelor of Science Pipestone, MN
Justin G Wagener Legal Studies Bachelor of Science Waconia, MN
Grace Ann Wagner Mass Communication: Public Relations Bachelor of Arts Janesville, MN
Ryan Dale Walters Mass Communication: Public Relations Bachelor of Arts Austin, MN
Caleb Joseph Weaver Mass Communication: Advertising Bachelor of Arts Mora, MN
Dane Curtis Weiland Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Bachelor of Science Chippewa Falls, WI
Duncan Samuel Wellcome Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Bachelor of Arts Robbinsdale, MN
Sarah Wells Legal Studies Bachelor of Science Holmen, WI
Virginia Anne Weyer Communication Studies: Applied Communication / English: Literature and Language Bachelor of Arts Saint Paul, MN
Benjamin Vernon Witham Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Bachelor of Science Albert Lea, MN
Mykayla Marie Wollin Spanish Bachelor of Arts Melrose, WI
Mykayla Marie Wollin Social Science: History Teaching Bachelor of Science-Teaching Melrose, WI
Robin B Woodhouse Psychology Bachelor of Arts Austin, MN
Sara Catherine Yager Psychology Bachelor of Arts Wabasha, MN
Kotoko Yui Cum Laude Psychology Bachelor of Arts Fujisawa-shi, Japan
Kaylee Jo Zirbes Music Teaching: Instrumental Bachelor of Science-Teaching Kasson, MN

 

Master’s

Name Program Degree Hometown
Jena Naomi Archer English: Literature and Language Master of Arts Pine Island, MN
Renant Hubbard English: Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages Master of Arts Austin, MN
Maruay Tiemthong English: Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages Master of Arts Lopburi, Thailand

Undergraduate

Name Honors Major Degree Hometown
Alejandra Acosta Summa Cum Laude Nursing: RN to BS Completion Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Adenike Rebeccah Ademola Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Mounds View, MN
Zoe R Aeilts Nursing Bachelor of Science Rosemount, MN
Nora Talib Ali Ahmed Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Rochester, MN
Marzouk B Alassani Nursing: RN to BS Completion Bachelor of Science Plymouth, MN
Madeline T Albers Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Deforest, WI
Morgan Jillene Albers Magna Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Faribault, MN
Jasmine Lynn Albrecht Nursing Bachelor of Science Winona, MN
Cassidy Mackenzie Aleman Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Rochester, MN
Nicole Marie Alexander Cum Laude Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Bachelor of Applied Science Litchfield, MN
Christianna L Anderson Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Plainview, MN
Marisa Grace Anderson Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Milwaukee, WI
Brenna Christine Andres Cum Laude Recreation, Tourism and Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation and Tourism Bachelor of Science Pierz, MN
Amina Issa Araye Magna Cum Laude Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Rochester, MN
Osayaba Eddie Ayinla Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Rochester, MN
Wendy Ann Badenhorst Summa Cum Laude Nursing: RN to BS Completion Bachelor of Science Lanesboro, MN
Elijah Christian Baker Public Health: Health Administration Bachelor of Science Blooming Prairie, MN
Katelyn Barthel Nursing: RN to BS Completion Bachelor of Science Burtrum, MN
Kasha Elaine Bates Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Green Isle, MN
Lauryn Kathryn Baumer Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Savage, MN
Cheyanne Jewell Benson Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Annandale, MN
Efrem T Berhe Nursing: RN to BS Completion Bachelor of Science Austin, MN
Kennedy Jane Bican Magna Cum Laude Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Bachelor of Science Monticello, MN
Callie Jo Bonk Magna Cum Laude Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Victoria, MN
Kate Elizabeth Booth Magna Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Lakeville, MN
Anna Claire Bordewick Magna Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Albert Lea, MN
Madison Rae Bowden Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Kali Marie Bowe Cum Laude Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Rochester, MN
Madison Suzanne Bronson Magna Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Williams Bay, WI
Kimberly Angelina Brunswick Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Bachelor of Applied Science Iron River, MI
Suzanna Y Bryant Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Zumbrota, MN
Hailey Mae Buelow Summa Cum Laude Health Promotion: School Health / Spanish Bachelor of Science-Teaching Stillwater, MN
William David Buffington Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Farmington, MN
Faith Renee Busse Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Rosemount, MN
Miah Lynn Busse Summa Cum Laude Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Bachelor of Science Winthrop, MN
Miranda Marie Buth Magna Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Mukwonago, WI
Kaitlin Marli Campbell Magna Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Hutchinson, MN
Sara Jean Cartney Nursing: RN to BS Completion Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Elizabeth Magil Caucutt Summa Cum Laude Social Work Bachelor of Social Work La Crosse, WI
Kayla Marie Chavez Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Wabasha, MN
Madeline Elizabeth Congdon Magna Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Hudson, WI
Demetrius Alan Covington Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Eagan, MN
Isaac Edward Davidson Recreation, Tourism and Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation and Tourism Bachelor of Science Saint Charles, MN
Ashley Jo Davis Magna Cum Laude Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Ossian, IA
Tori Alexandra Davis Magna Cum Laude Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Rochester, MN
Carrie Ann Deetz Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Bachelor of Applied Science Rochester, MN
Bailey Rose Deininger Cum Laude Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Hartland, WI
Nicholas D Denault Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Lino Lakes, MN
Andrea DeWall Magna Cum Laude Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Bachelor of Applied Science Caledonia, MN
Jenna Nichole Diehl Summa Cum Laude Recreation, Tourism and Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation and Tourism Bachelor of Science Freeport, IL
Kieran Victoria Heuck Diekroeger Magna Cum Laude Public Health: Health Administration Bachelor of Science Stevens Point, WI
Haily Roselyn Doherty Magna Cum Laude Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Bachelor of Science Cudahy, WI
Kaleigh Danielle Doroba Magna Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Crystal Lake, IL
Samuel Steven Dovorany Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Buffalo, MN
Maura McCaffery Driscoll Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Milwaukee, WI
Hannah Rose Edberg Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Shakopee, MN
Laura Eichmann Social Work Bachelor of Social Work La Crescent, MN
Acts Moraa Elijah Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Rochester, MN
Victoria Joy Ellingson Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Bachelor of Science Apple Valley, MN
Ashley Nicole Elsenpeter Cum Laude Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Jordan, MN
Anika Leigh Erickson Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Rochester, MN
Ilobekemen W Eromosele Public Health: Health Administration Bachelor of Science Woodbury, MN
Kali Hashi Farah Nursing: RN to BS Completion Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Cassabella Katrina Farrier Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Forest Lake, MN
Katrina Jean Fernandez Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Bachelor of Applied Science Andover, MN
Sophia Nicole Ferrian Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Eagan, MN
Grace Lillian Friederichs Nursing Bachelor of Science Chatfield, MN
Stephanie Jo Frier Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Chaska, MN
Caleigh Kaye Fritz Cum Laude Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Superior, WI
Andrea Marie Fromelt Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Saint Cloud, MN
Julie Elizabeth Godar Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Forest Lake, MN
Hannah Marie Gordon Magna Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Lakeville, MN
Melissa Hacker Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Rogers, MN
Rylie Elizabeth Hagberg Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Maplewood, MN
Yeno Mercy Hakim Nursing Bachelor of Science Eagan, MN
Auna Claire Hallquist Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Norwood Young America, MN
Christina Leone Harrison Public Health: Health Administration Bachelor of Science Lakeville, MN
Dalton Daniel Head Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Bachelor of Science Mantorville, MN
Riley Kenneth Heilskov Summa Cum Laude Recreation, Tourism and Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation and Tourism Bachelor of Science Ankeny, IA
Kayla Rose Henning Magna Cum Laude Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Markesan, WI
Taya Lynn Herrera Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Waukesha, WI
Christopher David Herron Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Winona, MN
Lucas Hess Public Health: Epidemiology / Public Health: Community Health Bachelor of Science Oregon, WI
Austin James Hicks Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Winona, MN
Elle Katherine Hoffman Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Lino Lakes, MN
Rachel Elizabeth Hoffman Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Green Bay, WI
Abigail Golda Hofschulte Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Plainview, MN
Robyn Kay Holm Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Bachelor of Applied Science Rochester, MN
Adrianna Lee Hongerholt Nursing: RN to BS Completion Bachelor of Science Houston, MN
Afton Marie Hoyt Magna Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Forest Lake, MN
Anna Jensine Hustedde Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Farmington, MN
Rose Virginia Ion Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Superior, WI
Benjamin Ivanecky Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Farmington, MN
Vlajko Ivkovic Cum Laude Nursing: RN to BS Completion Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Lauren Diane Jackson Cum Laude Recreation, Tourism and Therapeutic Recreation: Therapeutic Recreation Bachelor of Science Hastings, MN
Toni Michelle Jahnz Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Randolph, MN
Ellyn Elizabeth Jaycox Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Plymouth, MN
Kelsey Marie Jindra Magna Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Anoka, MN
Mikenna Jae Joerger Recreation, Tourism and Therapeutic Recreation: Therapeutic Recreation Bachelor of Science Readlyn, IA
Alyssa Kay Johnson Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Spring Grove, MN
Carson Taylor Johnson Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Winona, MN
Kennedy Kay Johnson Magna Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Princeton, MN
Paige Riley Johnson Nursing Bachelor of Science East Bethel, MN
Anthony M Jorgenson Nursing Bachelor of Science Hugo, MN
Brandon Allen Joyal Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Bachelor of Applied Science Hancock, MI
Gracie Sue Sadie Marie Kafar Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Boscobel, WI
Janjay Precious Karmenjay Public Health: Epidemiology Bachelor of Science Monrovia, Liberia
Grace Emma Kelley Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Medford, WI
Rachel Leigh Kelly Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Hopkins, MN
Rubaida Khan Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Winona, MN
Courtney Catherine Kind Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Erin, WI
Andria Lea King Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Rochester, MN
Tyler John Kinney Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Hudson, WI
Margaret J Klahr Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Verona, WI
Sydney Ann Klingel Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Madison Lake, MN
Hannah M Koonce Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Oakdale, MN
Abbie Lucille Kotek Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Shakopee, MN
Gavin Jon Kranz Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Gaylord, MN
Sarah Elizabeth Kring Magna Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Elk River, MN
Greta Lindberg Kueng Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Champlin, MN
Vanessa Mariluz Kuenzi Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Larsen, WI
Katharine Jo Kulas Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Trempealeau, WI
Elizabeth Gretchen Kunkel-Erickson Magna Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Albert Lea, MN
Caroline Marie LaBorde Recreation, Tourism and Therapeutic Recreation: Therapeutic Recreation Bachelor of Science Maple Grove, MN
Miranda R Lasnetski Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Bachelor of Applied Science Ivanhoe, MN
Katie Rae Lelonek Public Health: Community Health Bachelor of Science Tomah, WI
Nicole Renee Lillie Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Hastings, MN
Sarah Marie Lindahl Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Bachelor of Applied Science Randolph, MN
Kerstin Noelle Lisowski Magna Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Woodbury, MN
Hannah Marie Litchy Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Avon, MN
Adam Michael Loll Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Marshfield, WI
Brianna Lynn Luciano Cum Laude Recreation, Tourism and Therapeutic Recreation: Therapeutic Recreation / Psychology Bachelor of Science Mount Prospect, IL
Samantha Jo Lureen Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Shakopee, MN
Katie Lydon Social Work Bachelor of Social Work La Crosse, WI
Scarlet P Maass Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Lubna Moukhtar Magzoup Malik Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Rochester, MN
Maria Dawn Marohn Magna Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Bloomington, MN
Joshua Michael Marshall Summa Cum Laude Public Health: Health Administration Bachelor of Science Princeton, MN
Catherine LeeAnn McCarthy Recreation, Tourism and Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation and Tourism Bachelor of Science Hales Corners, WI
Aidan Kelly McGraw Recreation, Tourism and Therapeutic Recreation: Therapeutic Recreation Bachelor of Science Mankato, MN
Derek J McMahon Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Zimmerman, MN
Sarah Elizabeth Mehus Cum Laude Nursing: RN to BS Completion Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Madeline Ann Meierotto Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Hudson, WI
Hailey J. Meyers Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Bachelor of Science Fairmont, MN
Danielle Marie Moore Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Plainview, MN
Allison Lorraine More Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Byron, MN
Alec Jarrett Morris Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Bachelor of Science La Crosse, WI
Sierra G Morrison Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Rosemount, MN
Bianca Rose Mueller Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Winona, MN
Tristen Kai Mueller Recreation, Tourism and Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation and Tourism Bachelor of Science Tokyo, Japan
Syerah K Mulhern-Allred Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Madison, WI
Maxwell Luke Murray Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Oakdale, MN
Lisa Nicole Nadeau Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Bachelor of Science Shoreview, MN
Gail M Nelson Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Bachelor of Science North Branch, MN
Jacqueline M Nelson Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Cambridge, MN
Elizabeth G Neveau Summa Cum Laude Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Bachelor of Science Oshkosh, WI
Randi Nicholson Johnston Nursing: RN to BS Completion Bachelor of Science La Crosse, WI
Emily Rose Nielsen Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Stewartville, MN
Haley Anne Notch Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Bachelor of Science Waconia, MN
Megan Ann Nysven Nursing: RN to BS Completion Bachelor of Science Strum, WI
Danielle Erin Olson Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Elk Mound, WI
Rachel Ann Pack Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Hayfield, MN
Tristin David Paulson Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Brookston, MN
Jaylen Rose Pauly Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Albertville, MN
Vaneesa Lee Pavek Nursing Bachelor of Science Montgomery, MN
Ellie F Peterson Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Osseo, MN
Kendra Christine Peterson Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Roseville, MN
Madalyn Peterson Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Wausau, WI
Alixandra Jo Petrik Magna Cum Laude Recreation, Tourism and Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation and Tourism Bachelor of Science North Branch, MN
Alexandria Judith Pischke Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Onalaska, WI
Camille Iris Plagge Summa Cum Laude Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Lake City, MN
Julia Ann Plechaty Magna Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Jordan, MN
Maggie Lynn Fang Plouff Magna Cum Laude Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Bachelor of Science Green Bay, WI
Sydney Katherine Raber Magna Cum Laude Recreation, Tourism and Therapeutic Recreation: Therapeutic Recreation Bachelor of Science Neenah, WI
Aliyah Rankin Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Mukwonago, WI
Madelyn Marie Raschka Nursing Bachelor of Science Pewaukee, WI
Lindsey Celines Reyes-Jungwirth Nursing Bachelor of Science Inver Grove Heights, MN
Cammi Nicole Riemer Magna Cum Laude Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Bachelor of Science DeForest, WI
Caitlin Shea Riley Public Health: Health Administration Bachelor of Science Cedar Rapids, IA
Grace Katherine Rindy Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Madison, WI
Megan Grace Ringeisen Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Goodhue, MN
Linsey Marie Roe Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Rochester, MN
Calli Jane Roers Summa Cum Laude Recreation, Tourism and Therapeutic Recreation: Therapeutic Recreation Bachelor of Science Reedsburg, WI
Ruben Antonio Romero Nursing: RN to BS Completion Bachelor of Science Kasson, MN
Haley Marie Ronayne Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Lakeville, MN
Heather Lynn Rose Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Kasson, MN
Claire Elizabeth Sandkuhler Magna Cum Laude Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Mounds View, MN
Orlando Sapon Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Los Angeles, CA
Lillie Marie Schluessler Magna Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Lakeville, MN
Lexi Kay Schmidtknecht Summa Cum Laude Nursing: RN to BS Completion Bachelor of Science Fountain City, WI
Sara Scott Nursing: RN to BS Completion Bachelor of Science Eau Claire, WI
Emily Ann Secord Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Bachelor of Science La Crosse, WI
Jasmina Nina Sejfovic Magna Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Muskego, WI
Sydney Jo Siegle Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science New Prague, MN
Emily A Sinn Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Bachelor of Applied Science Chatfield, MN
Brooke Maye Sinning Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Pine Island, MN
Chandra Kay Skaaren Nursing: RN to BS Completion Bachelor of Science La Crosse, WI
Ella Eileen Skarphol Nursing Bachelor of Science Anoka, MN
Brittany Rose Sletten Magna Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Eden Prairie, MN
Morgan Lenee Stengel Magna Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Janesville, WI
Madison Ann Stevens Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Zimmerman, MN
Jennifer Lynn Storlie Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Bachelor of Applied Science Rochester, MN
Corinne Nicole Stoutenborough Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Fort Atkinson, WI
Lauren Elizabeth Stute Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Chisago City, MN
Jess Thomas Sullivan Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Sparta, WI
Synetha Katherine Sultze-Lor Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Winona, MN
Wyatt J Taylor Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Bachelor of Science White Bear Lake, MN
Kou Thao Public Health: Health Administration Bachelor of Science Saint Paul, MN
Austin Kay Thom Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Morristown, MN
Logan Michael Thomas Recreation, Tourism and Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation and Tourism Bachelor of Science East Bethel, MN
Anna Elizabeth Thompson Public Health: Community Health Bachelor of Science Shoreview, MN
Katherine Jean Timmons Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science White Bear Lake, MN
Olivia Lin Tobin Magna Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science North Mankato, MN
Lindsay Elizabeth Tupy Magna Cum Laude Social Work Bachelor of Social Work New Prague, MN
Mathew Thomas Uhlir Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Stewartville, MN
Shereen Samson Vallabouy Recreation, Tourism and Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation and Tourism Bachelor of Science Ipoh, Perak, Malaysia
Carolyn Renee Van Meter Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Apple Valley, MN
Kalli Katherine Van Tassell Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Buffalo, MN
Casey Margaret Volkmann Magna Cum Laude Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science / Pyschology Bachelor of Science Wadena, MN
Chelsie Marie Vreeman Cum Laude Nursing: RN to BS Completion Bachelor of Science Spring Valley, MN
Grace Elizabeth Wagner Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Watertown, MN
Quinn DiPaulo Walsh Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Lake in the Hills, IL
Kyra Raye Walters Nursing Bachelor of Science Austin, MN
Meijin Wang Nursing: RN to BS Completion Bachelor of Science rochester, MN
Carley Joyce Ward Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Durand, WI
Elisabeth C Wardell Magna Cum Laude Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Bachelor of Science Midland, MI
Makenna Marie Bechel Wehner Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Apple Valley, MN
Madeline Weis Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Eyota, MN
Lindsey A Welch Nursing: RN to BS Completion Bachelor of Science Preston, MN
Ben Michael Wessel-Weinrich Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Prior Lake, MN
Abigail Marie Wicka Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Winona, MN
Ryan Trent Wickman Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Bachelor of Science Duluth, MN
Julia Catherine Willis Summa Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Plymouth, MN
Gabriella Amara Wilson Magna Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Elk River, MN
Nicholas Aidan Wilson Recreation, Tourism and Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation and Tourism Bachelor of Science Grayslake, IL
Paige L Winter Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Owatonna, MN
Taylor Elizabeth Woltman Recreation, Tourism and Therapeutic Recreation: Therapeutic Recreation Bachelor of Science Owatonna, MN
Stephanie P. Young Social Work Bachelor of Social Work Fairmont, MN
Jessica Zach Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Oconomowoc, WI
Kole Zajicek Magna Cum Laude Nursing Bachelor of Science Dodgeville, WI
Sydney Zierden Nursing Bachelor of Science Elk River, MN
Cole Raymond Zimbauer Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Exercise Science Bachelor of Science Greenwood, WI
Taylor Ann Zimmerman Magna Cum Laude Exercise & Rehabilitative Sciences: Movement Science Bachelor of Science Spring Valley, MN
Lynsey Rose Zuck Nursing Bachelor of Science Chaska, MN

 

 

Master’s

Name Program Degree Hometown
Salwa Mohamed Abdalla Social Work Master of Social Work Apple Valley, MN
Karley Malloy Aguiar Social Work Master of Social Work Chatfield, MN
Faythe Bauer Weinmann Nurse Educator Master of Science La Crosse, WI
Justine Marie Beal Athletic Training Master of Science Farmington, MN
Brittney Ann Berge Social Work Master of Social Work Kasson, MN
Shawn Allan Bergeth Social Work Master of Social Work Rochester, MN
Baylee Mae Beulke Athletic Training Master of Science Maple Grove, MN
Mindy S. Binder Nurse Educator Master of Science Holmen, WI
Kelsie Ann Marie Bolstad Social Work Master of Social Work La Crosse, WI
Sara E. Bonde Nursing Leadership: Nursing and Organizational Leadership Master of Science Lake City, MN
Susan Bothun Adult-Gerontology Clinical Nurse Specialist Master of Science Rochester, MN
Jaidyn Boynton Social Work Master of Social Work Jaidyn Boynton, MN
Jana Brackey Social Work Master of Social Work Fergus Falls, MN
Rachael Ann Brown Social Work Master of Social Work Minneapolis , MN
Nikolina Bryant Social Work Master of Social Work Zumbrota, MN
Jessica Brzezinski Social Work Master of Social Work Minneapolis, MN
Kathryn Anne Buchholz Social Work Master of Social Work Rochester, MN
Haylee Cadena Social Work Master of Social Work La Crosse, WI
Mandy Michelle Cain Social Work Master of Social Work Dodge Center, MN
Alaina Carlson Health/Healthcare Leadership Master of Science Rochester, MN
Kaitlyn A. Croeker Athletic Training Master of Science Kenosha, WI
Leah Nicole Crossley Social Work Master of Social Work Grand Rapids, MN
Amalia Maria Crowe Social Work Master of Social Work Dodge Center, MN
Kennedy Day Social Work Master of Social Work Maple Grove, MN
Jenna Dick Social Work Master of Social Work Lafayette , MN
Brooke Michelle Echter Athletic Training Master of Science Adrian, MN
Kari Alison Ellingsberg Nurse Educator Master of Science Kenyon, MN
Moriah Ewing Social Work Master of Social Work Holmen, WI
Nicole Fairbanks Social Work Master of Social Work Cass Lake , MN
Rakia Farah Social Work Master of Social Work Spring Lake Park , MN
Isabell Fasnacht Social Work Master of Social Work Holmen, WI
Alexis M Fenrick Athletic Training Master of Science Janesville, WI
Amy Jean Fiala Nurse Educator Master of Science Madelia, MN
Trevor Ford Nursing Leadership: Nursing and Organizational Leadership Master of Science Byron, MN
Paul Clinton Forrester Social Work Master of Social Work Caledonia, MN
Samantha J. Fuller Social Work Master of Social Work Rochester, MN
Jessica Jo Geary Social Work Master of Social Work Rochester, MN
Jessica Karen Gomez Social Work Master of Social Work Fargo, ND
Kristine Greiber Social Work Master of Social Work Chicago, IL
Edward Hedin Social Work Master of Social Work Winona, MN
Naomi Hemingway Social Work Master of Social Work Eagan, MN
Colin Heraty Athletic Training Master of Science Wabasha, MN
Eileen Ann Hess Social Work Master of Social Work Roseville, MN
Brittany Rose Hetrick Social Work Master of Social Work Anoka, MN
Tailor Jo Hofman Health/Healthcare Leadership Master of Science Rochester, MN
Kayla Holzwarth Social Work Master of Social Work Elk Mound , WI
Madelyn Day Horvath Athletic Training Master of Science Duluth, MN
Adam Johnson Athletic Training Master of Science Saint Paul, MN
Emily Danielle Canete Jonson Social Work Master of Social Work Rockford, MN
Grace A. Julian Athletic Training Master of Science Plymouth, MN
Chelsey Kasel Athletic Training Master of Science Taopi, MN
Breana Marie Kirch Social Work Master of Social Work Merrimac, WI
Zoe Knops Social Work Master of Social Work Cambridge, WI
Hanna Kuehn Social Work Master of Social Work Cuiabá, Matto Grosso, Brazil
Isabella Rose Lamantia Athletic Training Master of Science West Chicago, IL
Alyssa Lowe Social Work Master of Social Work Grand Rapids , MN
Rachel Rae Luehmann Social Work Master of Social Work Winona, MN
Melissa Jo McCormick Social Work Master of Social Work Onalaska, WI
Amanda Neil Social Work Master of Social Work Lindstrom, MN
Kari R. Noot Social Work Master of Social Work Madison, WI
Megan Lynn Norton Social Work Master of Social Work Bemidji, MN
Michelle Marie Olheiser Social Work Master of Social Work Saint Paul, MN
Makenzie Olson Social Work Master of Social Work Waterville , IA
Katie O’Neil Social Work Master of Social Work Rochester, MN
Sarah Katherine O’Shaughnessy Nurse Educator Master of Science Rochester, MN
Ella Otto Athletic Training Master of Science Saint Paul, MN
Hannah Elise Partch Social Work Master of Social Work Duluth, MN
Emily Patten Social Work Master of Social Work Wabasha, MN
Rachel Ellen Petersen Social Work Master of Social Work Rochester, MN
Megan Anne Plapp Nurse Educator Master of Science Rochester, MN
Jazmin Claudia Portillo Social Work Master of Social Work Rochester , MN
Madelyn Janine Quackenbush Social Work Master of Social Work La Crosse, WI
Caleb Radloff Athletic Training Master of Science Le Sueur, MN
Jill Marie Rehl Nursing Leadership: Nursing and Organizational Leadership Master of Science Duluth, MN
Logan Rupnow Athletic Training Master of Science West Bend, WI
Sabrina Mary Marie Schlichting Social Work Master of Social Work Lake City, MN
Makayla Shepard Social Work Master of Social Work Saint Paul, MN
Steven Smith Athletic Training Master of Science Mabel, MN
Sydney Smith Athletic Training Master of Science Shakopee, MN
Megan Louise Tarara Nursing Leadership: Nursing and Organizational Leadership Master of Science Woodbury, MN
Julianna Tavale Social Work Master of Social Work Saint Joseph, MN
Nicholas Adam Taylor Social Work Master of Social Work Madison, WI
Jennifer Tenley Nurse Educator Master of Science Rochester, MN
Sophie Tomsky Social Work Master of Social Work Duluth, MN
Abigail Janine Tatyana Turnquest Athletic Training Master of Science Nassau, Bahamas
Melissa Vieth Nurse Educator Master of Science Spring Valley, MN
Joshua Tuan Anh Vu Nursing Leadership: Nursing and Organizational Leadership Master of Science Byron , MN
Renee Walton Social Work Master of Social Work La Crosse , WI
Kaitlyn Ward Athletic Training Master of Science Rochester, MN
Shannon Washington Athletic Training Master of Science Cocoa, FL
Samantha Bryja Watson Social Work Master of Social Work Morris, WI
Emilie Wivoda Social Work Master of Social Work Bovey, MN

 

 

Doctorate

Name Program Degree Hometown
Muna Alimire Family Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Rochester, MN
Carrissa Anderson Family Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Mantorville, MN
Lisa Danielle Wikoff Anderson Family Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Crookston, MN
Rachael Teresa Anderson Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Brooklyn Park, MN
Natalie M. Bauman Family Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Chanhassen, MN
Kristen Bebeau Nursing Leadership: Practice and Leadership Innovations Doctor of Nursing Practice Nowthen, MN
Maclane Mae Bever Family Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Winona, MN
Kady Ann Busho Family Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Grand Meadow, MN
Mandy Christensen-Geraci Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Marshfield, WI
Kristin M. Clifford Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Trimont, MN
Adam Popp Cronin Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Lakeville, MN
Emily Ann Dallmann Family Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Edina, MN
Emily Leanne Doskey Adult-Gerontology Clinical Nurse Specialist Doctor of Nursing Practice Rochester, MN
Nicholas E. Dull Family Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Ironwood, MI
Molly J. Flo Family Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Albert Lea, MN
Kassandra Goodman Adult-Gerontology Clinical Nurse Specialist Doctor of Nursing Practice Prairie du Sac, WI
Elizabeth Sue Green-Kronebusch Nursing Leadership: Practice and Leadership Innovations Doctor of Nursing Practice Lewiston, MN
Shay Le Gruber Family Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Blooming Prairie, MN
Melissa S. Haldeman Psychiatric-Mental Health Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Faribault, MN
Danielle Hoven Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Bemidji, MN
Nkemdilim Kelly Albert Family Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Saint Paul, MN
Evan S. Johnson Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Northfield, MN
Joseph Anthony Hoglund Klein Nursing Leadership: Practice and Leadership Innovations Doctor of Nursing Practice West Saint Paul, MN
Jaimee A. Kudrle Psychiatric-Mental Health Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Mankato, MN
Madeline Marie Kuntz Psychiatric-Mental Health Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Lino Lakes, MN
Kayla Marie Kvell Psychiatric-Mental Health Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Stillwater, MN
Brittany N. Larson Family Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Reading, MN
Tracy Linden Psychiatric-Mental Health Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Rochester, MN
Kathe Claire Lopez Family Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Long Island, NY
Courtney Marie Maks Family Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Rapid City, SD
Katie Irene Maragos Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Rochester, MN
Michaela A McLain Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Victoria, MN
Nicole Ann Mueller Family Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Westby, WI
Rhodene Michellene Mullings Family Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Negril, Jamaica
Delphine N Munya Psychiatric-Mental Health Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Otsego, MN
Zuzanna Kuchta Nahum Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Saint Paul, MN
Mary Virginia Neumann Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Hermantown , MN
Lisa Marie Olson Family Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Thief River Falls, MN
Kristin Ann Oscarson Psychiatric-Mental Health Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Eagan, MN
Sonam Paldon Family Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Eagan, MN
LaRée Lynn Fluegel Rowan Nursing Leadership: Practice and Leadership Innovations Doctor of Nursing Practice Evansville, WI
Mark A. Rustin Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice West Des Moines, IA
Alicia Ditty Schneider Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Brooklyn Center, MN
Wade Robert Sendelbach Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Pipestone, MN
Wendy Sarah Stanko Family Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Southbury, MN
Lindsay Styx Nursing Leadership: Nursing and Organizational Leadership Doctor of Nursing Practice Winona, MN
Rebecca Templin Family Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Sauk Rapids, MN
Jennifer L. Thaler Adult-Gerontology Clinical Nurse Specialist Doctor of Nursing Practice Rochester, MN
Katrina Rose Vaske Family Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice Antigo, WI
Rachel Marie Vesta Nursing Leadership: Practice and Leadership Innovations Doctor of Nursing Practice Bemidji, MN
Jamie Laird Waldera Psychiatric-Mental Health Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice La Crosse, WI
Cora Lyn Wilson Family Nurse Practitioner Doctor of Nursing Practice New Hampton, IA

Undergraduate

Name Honors Major Degree Hometown
Mason Lee Agee Cum Laude Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Bachelor of Science Kasson, MN
Isaac Fuad Al-Abad Computer Science Bachelor of Science Winona, MN
Samuel James Aleks Computer Science Bachelor of Science Shakopee, MN
Ei Myatnoe Aung Magna Cum Laude Computer Science Bachelor of Science Yangon, Burma
Abukar M Aweis Computer Science Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Bailey John Banaszynski Magna Cum Laude Composite Materials Engineering Bachelor of Science Milwaukee, WI
Autumn Brianna Barloon Biology: Cell & Molecular Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Andria Jane Barrett Biology: Ecology Bachelor of Science Afton, MN
William Harrison Beadling Magna Cum Laude Geoscience: Environmental Science Bachelor of Science Victoria, MN
Shekinah Jean Beerman Biology: Allied Health Bachelor of Science Lewiston, MN
Kyle James Blom Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Bachelor of Science Rogers, MN
Jared Richard Boelter Composite Materials Engineering Bachelor of Science Winona, MN
Lorel Marie Breuer Biology: Allied Health Bachelor of Science Nowthen, MN
Philip Briskey Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Bachelor of Science La Porte, IN
Ashley Anne Buermann Summa Cum Laude Mathematics: Secondary Teaching / Mathematics Bachelor of Science-Teaching Chisago City, MN
Tess E Buescher Summa Cum Laude Biology: Cell & Molecular Bachelor of Science Nashwauk, MN
Anna Lee Cardell Statistics Bachelor of Science Goodhue, MN
Ruth Ann Joy Carlson Cum Laude Computer Science Bachelor of Science South Saint Paul, MN
Benjamin Alfred Carvell Chemistry: ACS Chemistry Bachelor of Science Farmington, MN
Sylvia Pauline Chase Summa Cum Laude Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Bachelor of Science Stewartville, MN
Zachary Andrew Chew Computer Science Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Sarah Cathleen Ciesluk Biology: Allied Health Bachelor of Science Pequot Lakes, MN
Lauryn M Clay Biology: Allied Health Bachelor of Science Prior Lake, MN
Olivia Rose Clemens Biology: Allied Health Bachelor of Science Oakdale, MN
Luke Coelho Cum Laude Data Science Bachelor of Science Fridley, MN
Karlie Marie Cushman Biology: Allied Health Bachelor of Science Dodgeville, WI
Grant Daechsel Biology: Ecology Bachelor of Science Lakeville, MN
Justin Owen Dailey Composite Materials Engineering Bachelor of Science Altura, MN
Noah J Dalsing Medical Laboratory Science Bachelor of Science New Glarus, WI
Charlie Dennis Composite Materials Engineering Bachelor of Science Saint Paul, MN
Tyler Joseph Denny Computer Science Bachelor of Science Stewartville, MN
Joanna Marie Dinesen Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Bachelor of Science Woodbury, MN
Koro Jack Kai Dixon Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Bachelor of Science Savage, MN
Joshua Alan Downing Computer Science Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Grace Malia Ducosin Magna Cum Laude Biology: Ecology Bachelor of Science Maple Grove, MN
Blake Michael Endle Summa Cum Laude Composite Materials Engineering Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Taya K Endreson Cum Laude Biology: Allied Health Bachelor of Science Buffalo, MN
Amelia Camille Engman Biology: Environmental Science Bachelor of Science Oak Grove, MN
Kimberly Ann Estabrooks Medical Laboratory Science Bachelor of Science Red Wing, MN
Sheikh Fahad Magna Cum Laude Computer Science / Data Science Bachelor of Science Dhaka, Bangladesh
Kevin Flanaghan Chemistry: ACS Chemistry Bachelor of Science Saint Paul, MN
Lane Thomas Frye Composite Materials Engineering Bachelor of Science Saint Paul, MN
Cameron Reese Fuhrer Geoscience: Environmental Science Bachelor of Science Edina, MN
Justin Jeffrey Fuller Computer Science Bachelor of Science Savage, MN
Zack Owen Fuller Data Science Bachelor of Science Savage, MN
Josh Taylor Giese Biology: Cell & Molecular Bachelor of Science Hortonville, WI
Isabelle Rose Gile Summa Cum Laude Biology: Cell & Molecular / Biology: Environmental Science Bachelor of Science Rushford, MN
Garrett J Glaccum Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Bachelor of Science Jordan, MN
Josiah Michael Gleisner Magna Cum Laude Composite Materials Engineering Bachelor of Science Saint Cloud, MN
Kailee Zee Greenough Biology: Allied Health Bachelor of Science Hastings, MN
Lauryn Hamernik Summa Cum Laude Biology: Allied Health Bachelor of Science Winona, MN
Jenna Rae Hamre Biology: Cell & Molecular Bachelor of Science Lodi, WI
Kellie Lynn Hardecopf Composite Materials Engineering Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Tyler James Holmen Geoscience: Environmental Science Bachelor of Science Waconia, MN
Jenna Lee Holst Cum Laude Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry / Chemistry: ACS Environmental Chemistry Bachelor of Science Wabasha, MN
Ethan Adam Jacobs Computer Science Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Angelo Hall Jaramillo Computer Science Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Matthew David Jilk Computer Science Bachelor of Science Prior Lake, MN
Justin Johnson Biology: Allied Health Bachelor of Science North Branch, MN
Skylar Rose Kamrowski Magna Cum Laude Biology: Cell & Molecular Bachelor of Science Lewiston, MN
Elijah Joseph Kellner Summa Cum Laude Chemistry: ACS Materials Chemistry Bachelor of Science Pine Island, MN
Alexander Louis Klagge Composite Materials Engineering Bachelor of Science Weaver, MN
Coltan Marshall Kline Biology: Cell & Molecular Bachelor of Science Winona, MN
Noah Koenig Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Bachelor of Science Oronoco, MN
Daniel Michael Kolar Computer Science Bachelor of Science West Saint Paul, MN
Abigail Rose Koza Chemistry: ACS Environmental Chemistry Bachelor of Science Holmen, WI
Katie Krautkremer Data Science Bachelor of Science Mankato, MN
Erica R Kudronowicz Biology: Allied Health Bachelor of Science Eagle, WI
William J Larson Composite Materials Engineering Bachelor of Science Saint Paul, MN
Joshua Joseph LeBrun Composite Materials Engineering Bachelor of Science Lonsdale, MN
Martin Liu Computer Science Bachelor of Science Winona, MN
Ryan Liu Cum Laude Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Bachelor of Science Bloomington, MN
Jean Donalson Louis-Charles Composite Materials Engineering Bachelor of Science Gressier, Haiti
Anna Louise Luessman Geoscience: Environmental Science Bachelor of Science McFarland, WI
Arina Maharjan Biology: Allied Health Bachelor of Science Winona, MN
Tanyi Kristofor Rober Mbu Besong Computer Science Bachelor of Science Apple Valley, MN
Gunner Donald McLeod Data Science Bachelor of Science Lake Crystal, MN
Jeffrey McSherry Biology: Allied Health Bachelor of Science Woodbury, MN
Rylee A Meyer Biology: Allied Health Bachelor of Science Ellsworth, WI
Trevor Guy Minnich Geoscience: Environmental Science Bachelor of Science Wykoff, MN
Adedolapo Mustapha Biology: Cell & Molecular Bachelor of Science Lauderdale, MN
Kayla Sue Nachbar Summa Cum Laude Biology: Allied Health Bachelor of Science Sauk Rapids – Rice, MN
Molly Margaret Nelson Physics Bachelor of Science Eden Prairie, MN
Sawyer James Nelson Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Bachelor of Science Albert Lea, MN
Hanna Eve Nest Summa Cum Laude Biology: Allied Health Bachelor of Science Mosinee, WI
Aidan J Nutt Statistics Bachelor of Science Northfield, MN
Ayomide Oluwatobi Oloyede Biology: Allied Health Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Bennett Kenneth Olson Biology: Cell & Molecular Bachelor of Science Eden Prairie, MN
Emma Claire Olson Magna Cum Laude Biology: Environmental Science / Biology: Ecology Bachelor of Science Apple Valley, MN
Jose Emmanuel Ortega Sorto Magna Cum Laude Data Science / Management Information Systems Bachelor of Science San Salvador, El Salvador
Krista Lee Osteraas Chemistry: ACS Chemistry Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Natalie Catherine Pearson Biology: Allied Health Bachelor of Science Bloomington, MN
Abigail K Perlinger Biology: Environmental Science / Biology: Ecology Bachelor of Science Edina, MN
Jaden Michelle Petri Biology: Allied Health Bachelor of Science Andover, MN
Kyler Jeffery Phan Biology: Cell & Molecular Bachelor of Science Highland, WI
Morgan Rae Polodna Magna Cum Laude Biology: Ecology / Biology: Environmental Science Bachelor of Science Winona, MN
Creed Dean Poppler Chemistry: ACS Materials Chemistry Bachelor of Science Austin, MN
Alyssa Priebe Chemistry: ACS Chemistry Bachelor of Science Brooklyn Park, MN
Katherine Rachel Quackenbush Summa Cum Laude Data Science Bachelor of Science Minneapolis, MN
Delaney Lynn Reider Biology: Allied Health Bachelor of Science Green Bay, WI
Dylan Glen Rieken Cum Laude Biology: Cell & Molecular Bachelor of Science Hazel Green, WI
Jude Henry Riley Summa Cum Laude General Engineering: Electronics Bachelor of Science Otsego, MN
Valerie J Rodriguez-Bedolla Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Bachelor of Science Rosemount, MN
Malerie Alaicyn Schei Biology: Allied Health Bachelor of Science Albertville, MN
Cameron J Scheithauer Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Bachelor of Science Rib Lake, WI
Halie Renee Schettl Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Bachelor of Science Kasson, MN
Anna May Schneider Magna Cum Laude Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Bachelor of Science Wabasha, MN
Ashton John Schultz Computer Science Bachelor of Science Oakdale, MN
Kathryn Mary Senchea Summa Cum Laude Biology: Allied Health Bachelor of Science Sartell, MN
Luke Shurtleff General Engineering: Industrial Statistics Bachelor of Science Trevor, WI
Payton Simmons Data Science Bachelor of Science Onalaska, WI
Dawson James Sires Summa Cum Laude Computer Science Bachelor of Science New Albin, IA
Visara Sadie Sok Biology: Allied Health Bachelor of Science Shakopee, MN
Kallista J Spurgeon Summa Cum Laude Mathematics: Secondary Teaching Bachelor of Science-Teaching Hastings, MN
Kallista J Spurgeon Summa Cum Laude Mathematics Bachelor of Science Hastings, MN
Taylor Robert Stanislawski Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Bachelor of Science Winona, MN
Jordyn Johnna Stasiak ACS Chemistry (Teaching) / Business Education Bachelor of Science-Teaching Holmen, WI
Dylan Leo Steberg Summa Cum Laude Statistics / Data Science / Mathematics Bachelor of Science Wanamingo, MN
Kathleen Elizabeth Stoltman Cum Laude Biology: Allied Health Bachelor of Science Winona, MN
Sydney Strachota Biology: Allied Health / Spanish Bachelor of Science Germantown, WI
Nathan Shad Struble Summa Cum Laude Data Science Bachelor of Science Amherst, WI
Asanthika Rickey Marshally Thissanathan Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Bachelor of Science Winona, MN
Malia Renee Trujillo Biology: Environmental Science Bachelor of Science La Crosse, WI
Callie Arla Mae Van Dyck Summa Cum Laude Biology: Allied Health Bachelor of Science Winona, MN
Ellyssa N Wager Magna Cum Laude Biology: Cell & Molecular / Psychology Bachelor of Science Rochester, MN
Bryce Lewis Walde Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Bachelor of Science Greenwood, WI
Allison Marie Waterman Chemistry – General Bachelor of Science Denver, IA
Kolton John Wendorff Geoscience: Geology Bachelor of Science Slayton, MN
Serina Elizabeth Wirth Biology: Cell & Molecular Bachelor of Science Blue Earth, MN
Jacob Henry Wolter Magna Cum Laude Composite Materials Engineering Bachelor of Science Holdingford, MN
Ezekiel John Woods Magna Cum Laude Data Science / Statistics Bachelor of Science Avon, MN
Paige Kala Yang Data Science Bachelor of Science White Bear Lake, MN
Longge Yuan Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Bachelor of Science Wuhan, China
Emmaline Mae Zabel Biology: Allied Health Bachelor of Science La Crescent, MN
Benjamin Robert Zaske Chemistry – General Bachelor of Science Chanhassen, MN
Olivia Bryn Zill Chemistry: ACS Chemistry Bachelor of Science Dodge Center, MN
Matt Zimmerman Computer Science Bachelor of Science Forest Lake, MN

 

 

Master’s

Name Program Degree Hometown
Muira Arndt Applied Research and Management: Bio/Phy Professional Science Master’s White Bear Lake, MN
James Russell Gronseth Applied Research and Management: Bio/Phy Professional Science Master’s Calgary, Canada
Madison McCabe Applied Research and Management: Bio/Phy Professional Science Master’s Waconia, MN